European Figure Skating Championships 2001

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS0.55.45.55.45.35.35.35.55.25.3#12
5.75.85.85.75.75.75.95.75.6
11.111.311.211.011.011.011.410.910.9
111222112
2Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA1.05.35.45.55.55.65.55.55.35.5#1
5.55.55.65.55.65.55.55.55.5
10.810.911.111.011.211.011.010.811.0
322111221
3Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS1.55.55.45.25.25.35.35.45.15.2#2
5.55.35.35.35.45.55.45.35.3
11.010.710.510.510.710.810.810.410.5
254344343
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS2.05.05.45.35.05.15.35.05.24.9#5
5.45.45.75.45.35.65.55.45.2
10.410.811.010.410.410.910.510.610.1
533463435
5Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL2.55.25.35.15.15.24.95.05.05.1#3
5.45.55.45.25.35.05.25.25.3
10.610.810.510.310.59.910.210.210.4
445556554
6Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA3.04.85.34.84.85.05.05.05.04.9#9
5.05.35.14.95.25.14.85.14.9
9.810.69.99.710.210.19.810.19.8
767675667
7Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR3.55.35.15.14.55.44.64.74.94.9#7
5.05.45.24.75.54.85.05.15.1
10.310.510.39.210.99.49.710.010.0
676737776
8Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK4.04.04.34.43.44.24.44.04.44.0#8
4.74.84.84.14.74.74.64.94.6
8.79.19.27.58.99.18.69.38.6
888121089911
9Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE4.53.74.24.33.44.33.74.04.24.3#10
4.54.74.94.35.04.74.75.04.8
8.28.99.27.79.38.48.79.29.1
1299118128108
10Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST5.04.04.14.23.74.24.23.74.54.1#13
4.74.74.74.24.84.74.35.04.8
8.78.88.97.99.08.98.09.58.9
811119991289
11Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR5.54.03.84.33.84.14.03.64.23.7#4
4.64.64.84.54.64.74.64.84.6
8.68.49.18.38.78.78.29.08.3
10121081110101112
12Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER6.03.74.04.03.64.03.83.64.04.1#6
4.64.94.84.24.74.54.54.74.7
8.38.98.87.88.78.38.18.78.8
111012101213111210
13Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM6.53.73.73.93.33.73.93.43.53.3#14
4.24.34.63.94.04.54.24.14.3
7.98.08.57.27.78.47.67.67.6
131313131411131413
14Michaela KRUTSKA / Marek SEDLMAJER CZE7.03.33.13.52.53.63.23.23.73.0#11
4.44.24.63.84.24.34.24.54.1
7.77.38.16.37.87.57.48.27.1
141414141314141314
15Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG7.52.83.23.43.23.83.53.33.23.0#15
3.33.53.83.03.83.83.64.03.4
6.16.77.26.27.67.36.97.26.4
151515151515151515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28244
2Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26240
3Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS 0 2 (10)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24206
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 0 0 8 (12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
5Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL 0 0 2 6 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20184
6Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18156
7Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 0 0 2 2 2 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16158
8Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)[9](16)(14)(18)(18)(18)13103
9Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (10)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)1296
10Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 [9] 8 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)1197
11Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)882
12Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 4 (16)(18)(18)668
13Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 (14)(18)436
14Michaela KRUTSKA / Marek SEDLMAJER CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)222
15Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexander LAKERNIK ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Elfriede BEYER ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Heinz-Ulrich WALTHER ISU
Judge No.2Mrs. Aniela HEBEL-SZMAK ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.4Miss Taffy HOLLIDAY ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Anne HARDY-THOMAS ISU
Judge No.6Mr. William THOMPSON ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Frank PARSONS ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KYTINOY ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Vera TAUCHMANOVA ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:19