European Figure Skating Championships 2001

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS1.05.75.85.85.75.85.85.75.95.8#15
5.95.95.95.95.95.96.05.95.9
11.611.711.711.611.711.711.711.811.7
111111111
2Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS2.05.85.85.85.65.65.75.85.75.7#13
5.85.85.85.75.75.75.95.85.8
11.611.611.611.311.311.411.711.511.5
222232222
3Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA3.05.65.65.75.55.75.55.75.85.7#14
5.85.85.85.65.85.55.75.75.7
11.411.411.511.111.511.011.411.511.4
333324333
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS4.05.75.55.55.45.55.55.45.65.6#12
5.65.65.75.55.75.75.65.65.7
11.311.111.210.911.211.211.011.211.3
444443444
5Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA5.05.25.45.15.05.15.25.25.45.1#9
5.35.55.25.25.35.35.55.55.1
10.510.910.310.210.410.510.710.910.2
556555556
6Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR6.05.35.25.24.94.94.85.05.35.2#10
4.94.95.25.05.04.65.05.25.1
10.210.110.49.99.99.410.010.510.3
665667665
7Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK7.04.84.84.84.44.74.44.94.84.6#8
5.05.15.14.74.94.55.05.14.8
9.89.99.99.19.68.99.99.99.4
77787107710
8Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER8.04.74.54.64.54.34.54.84.94.9#5
4.84.74.74.64.44.65.04.95.0
9.59.29.39.18.79.19.89.89.9
8109999888
9Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE9.04.75.04.84.34.34.84.75.05.1#7
4.74.94.74.54.34.74.74.84.9
9.49.99.58.88.69.59.49.810.0
98810106997
10Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST10.04.64.64.44.74.54.64.64.74.8#4
4.74.74.64.84.74.74.45.04.9
9.39.39.09.59.29.39.09.79.7
1091078810109
11Michaela KRUTSKA / Marek SEDLMAJER CZE11.04.34.04.24.14.34.14.24.24.2#2
4.34.04.24.24.24.24.24.44.2
8.68.08.48.38.58.38.48.68.4
111111111111111111
12Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM12.03.73.83.83.83.83.73.83.83.7#1
3.93.73.93.83.73.93.83.83.7
7.67.57.77.67.57.67.67.67.4
121212121312131212
13Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG13.03.03.43.83.64.13.64.03.63.6#3
3.33.53.63.64.23.63.73.73.5
6.36.97.47.28.37.27.77.37.1
131313131213121313

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213CPTPiF
1Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
2Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22196
3Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA 0 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20180
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18164
5Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16140
6Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)14128
7Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(14)(12)(18)(18)(18)1294
8Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(10)(18)(18)(18)1078
9Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 (14)(18)(18)(18)882
10Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 4 (18)(18)(18)672
11Michaela KRUTSKA / Marek SEDLMAJER CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)436
12Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)214
13Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexander LAKERNIK ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Elfriede BEYER ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Heinz-Ulrich WALTHER ISU
Judge No.2Mrs. Aniela HEBEL-SZMAK ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.4Miss Taffy HOLLIDAY ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Anne HARDY-THOMAS ISU
Judge No.6Mr. William THOMPSON ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Frank PARSONS ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KYTINOY ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Vera TAUCHMANOVA ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:19