European Figure Skating Championships 2002

Men - Qualifying Free Skating A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Alexei YAGUDIN RUS0.45.75.75.75.75.75.85.7#1
5.85.85.85.85.85.75.8
11.511.511.511.511.511.511.5
1111111
2Ilia KLIMKIN RUS0.85.55.85.65.65.65.65.7#5
5.75.65.65.65.75.85.7
11.211.411.211.211.311.411.4
2222222
3Ivan DINEV BUL1.25.25.35.45.35.35.45.3#6
5.45.45.45.45.45.35.2
10.610.710.810.710.710.710.5
3434335
4Stéphane LAMBIEL SUI1.64.95.25.25.25.45.35.4#7
5.15.55.35.65.25.35.5
10.010.710.510.810.610.610.9
5343543
5Gabriel MONNIER FRA2.05.15.25.35.05.45.15.5#13
5.35.45.25.25.35.25.3
10.410.610.510.210.710.310.8
4556454
6Sergei DAVYDOV BLR2.44.85.05.15.04.64.84.8#4
5.05.05.25.34.64.84.9
9.810.010.310.39.29.69.7
66651177
7Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE2.84.64.64.94.95.04.74.9#17
4.34.64.94.94.94.75.1
8.99.29.89.89.99.410.0
71377886
8Margus HERNITS EST3.24.54.95.04.95.25.04.7#15
4.24.94.84.85.04.94.8
8.79.89.89.710.29.99.5
10788668
9Juraj SVIATKO SVK3.64.54.74.74.95.04.54.9#18
4.15.04.94.75.04.44.4
8.69.79.69.610.08.99.3
12899799
10Hristo TURLAKOV BUL4.04.34.84.14.84.94.54.6#12
4.44.94.34.64.94.24.5
8.79.78.49.49.88.79.1
99121091011
11Sergei RYLOV AZE4.44.44.54.44.14.84.24.2#3
4.44.84.54.34.94.34.5
8.89.38.98.49.78.58.7
8111012101213
12Matthew DAVIES GBR4.84.04.54.34.04.64.24.4#14
4.64.74.34.34.54.44.7
8.69.28.68.39.18.69.1
11121113121110
13Markus LEMINEN FIN5.24.04.94.14.54.43.94.4#8
4.54.84.24.74.54.54.6
8.59.78.39.28.98.49.0
13101311141312
14Bertalan ZAKANY HUN5.64.24.33.94.04.53.94.0#16
4.14.53.94.04.53.53.7
8.38.87.88.09.07.47.7
14141414131514
15Daniel PEINADO ESP6.03.73.83.83.93.93.83.4#2
3.93.93.94.03.63.83.4
7.67.77.77.97.57.66.8
16151515161416
16Aidas REKLYS LTU6.43.93.53.53.83.83.43.7#9
4.13.53.63.83.83.93.8
8.07.07.17.67.67.37.5
15161616151615
17Tayfun ANAR TUR6.83.43.03.12.73.52.93.0#11
3.83.43.43.53.53.43.0
7.26.46.56.27.06.36.0
18181718171717
18Aramis GRIGORIAN ARM7.23.63.33.23.33.32.82.9#10
3.73.53.33.33.43.22.8
7.36.86.56.66.76.05.7
17171817181818

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718CPTPiF
1Alexei YAGUDIN RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34238
2Ilia KLIMKIN RUS 0 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32224
3Ivan DINEV BUL 0 0 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30202
4Stéphane LAMBIEL SUI 0 0 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28198
5Gabriel MONNIER FRA 0 0 2 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26186
6Sergei DAVYDOV BLR 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24156
7Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(10)(12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22140
8Margus HERNITS EST 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20146
9Juraj SVIATKO SVK 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 (12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18126
10Hristo TURLAKOV BUL 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16112
11Sergei RYLOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 4 (10)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)14100
12Matthew DAVIES GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1292
13Markus LEMINEN FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1080
14Bertalan ZAKANY HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)856
15Daniel PEINADO ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (8)(14)(14)638
16Aidas REKLYS LTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(14)434
17Tayfun ANAR TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)28
18Aramis GRIGORIAN ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Pierre DE LACROIX ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Paolo PIZZOCARI ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Zoya YORDANOVA ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Alfred KORYTEK ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Adriana DOMANSKA ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Vera TAUCHMANOVA ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Krunoslava CUMIC ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Alain MIQUEL ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Margaret WORSFOLD ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Hanna THEN ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 19.1.2002 17:36