European Figure Skating Championships 2002

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Ravensburger Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA0.25.65.75.75.65.75.75.8#1
5.85.85.85.85.85.85.9
11.411.511.511.411.511.511.7
2111111
2Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA0.45.75.65.65.55.75.65.5#15
5.85.65.85.85.75.75.8
11.511.211.411.311.411.311.3
1322223
3Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.65.55.55.55.55.45.55.5#9
5.75.65.65.65.65.65.7
11.211.111.111.111.011.111.2
3443334
4Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU0.85.55.55.55.55.35.45.6#13
5.65.85.75.45.65.65.7
11.111.311.210.910.911.011.3
4234442
5Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR1.05.45.25.35.45.35.45.2#4
5.55.35.55.35.55.55.5
10.910.510.810.710.810.910.7
5655556
6Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL1.25.35.35.35.15.25.25.3#21
5.35.35.45.35.35.35.5
10.610.610.710.410.510.510.8
6566665
7Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS1.45.25.15.25.04.94.85.2#22
5.35.45.45.24.95.05.3
10.510.510.610.29.89.810.5
87771077
8Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR1.65.25.05.14.95.14.55.0#14
5.45.15.35.35.24.75.3
10.610.110.410.210.39.210.3
79887109
9Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL1.85.15.14.65.04.94.65.1#20
5.25.14.74.95.04.75.3
10.310.29.39.99.99.310.4
98129998
10Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI2.05.04.84.94.85.04.65.1#8
5.15.05.15.05.14.85.1
10.19.810.09.810.19.410.2
101110108810
11Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR2.24.74.94.14.84.74.44.8#10
5.05.04.24.84.94.65.1
9.79.98.39.69.69.09.9
11101611111111
12Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS2.44.34.55.04.04.14.44.7#24
4.74.75.33.94.04.55.0
9.09.210.37.98.18.99.7
1412917191212
13Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA2.64.54.34.64.84.14.04.6#17
4.84.64.84.74.34.14.8
9.38.99.49.58.48.19.4
12141112151313
14Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA2.84.34.24.54.14.43.94.5#12
4.84.34.64.14.63.94.4
9.18.59.18.29.07.88.9
13171314121415
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE3.04.14.44.23.84.33.84.5#7
4.44.54.44.14.33.94.6
8.58.98.67.98.67.79.1
16131418141514
16Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR3.23.63.84.24.54.33.73.7#5
4.04.24.34.84.63.93.6
7.68.08.59.38.97.67.3
21211513131621
17Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER3.43.84.34.03.94.23.74.3#16
4.24.54.23.94.13.74.4
8.08.88.27.88.37.48.7
19151719161716
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE3.64.24.13.64.04.13.54.3#23
4.44.43.74.24.13.74.1
8.68.57.38.28.27.28.4
15182115172018
19Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER3.83.64.13.63.64.03.64.0#18
3.94.33.83.74.23.74.1
7.58.47.47.38.27.38.1
22192021181819
20Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA4.04.04.03.83.93.93.53.6#11
4.24.34.04.14.23.83.4
8.28.37.88.08.17.37.0
18201816201925
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN4.24.14.23.43.53.63.44.2#6
4.34.43.63.83.73.84.4
8.48.67.07.37.37.28.6
17162322232117
22Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR4.43.73.53.73.83.93.23.8#3
4.13.83.84.04.13.63.6
7.87.37.57.88.06.87.4
20221920212320
23Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN4.63.53.23.63.63.93.53.5#19
3.93.43.63.43.93.63.7
7.46.67.27.07.87.17.2
23242223222224
24Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST4.83.53.23.03.43.63.13.7#2
3.83.62.93.63.63.53.5
7.36.85.97.07.26.67.2
24232524242422
25Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO5.03.23.03.03.43.43.03.6#25
3.63.33.03.53.53.23.6
6.86.36.06.96.96.27.2
25252425252523

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425CPTPiF
1Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48334
2Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 2 (14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46320
3Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0 0 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44302
4Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 4 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42304
5Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40276
6Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38270
7Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36244
8Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34234
9Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (8)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32222
10Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30216
11Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28188
12Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (8)(8)(12)(10)(12)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26160
13Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 (12)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24170
14Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)22154
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 4 (10)(14)(10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20142
16Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 2 4 (8)(8)(10)(10)(8)(10)(14)(14)(14)18110
17Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 (10)(14)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)16112
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 6 4 (10)(10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)14102
19Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 4 (8)(8)(8)(14)(14)(14)1276
20Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 4 4 6 (8)(12)(12)(12)(12)1078
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 2 4 6 6 (8)(10)(14)(14)872
22Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 6 2 6 (12)(14)(14)660
23Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 (10)(12)430
24Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 (12)218
25Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Courtney JONES O.B.E ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Anne SARASKIN ISU
Judge No.2Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Ulf DENZER ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Janet COTON ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Erica SONDEREGGER ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU
Substitute JudgeMiss Elizabeth RYAN ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 19.1.2002 17:36