Four Continents Championships 2001

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Todd ELDREDGE USA0.55.75.85.65.65.75.85.65.65.7#22
5.65.85.75.85.75.95.85.65.8
11.311.611.311.411.411.711.411.211.5
111111111
2Chengjiang LI CHN1.05.35.55.45.35.25.55.25.25.5#5
5.55.75.65.65.45.55.65.75.7
10.811.211.010.910.611.010.810.911.2
323343322
3Matthew SAVOIE USA1.55.45.45.65.45.35.55.25.35.4#7
5.75.45.55.45.25.35.45.25.7
11.110.811.110.810.510.810.610.511.1
262456543
4Takeshi HONDA JPN2.05.05.45.35.35.25.35.05.05.1#2
5.35.85.65.75.65.65.45.35.6
10.311.210.911.010.810.910.410.310.7
634234676
5Yamato TAMURA JPN2.55.05.34.95.25.55.85.35.25.2#21
4.85.55.25.25.55.85.45.45.6
9.810.810.110.411.011.610.710.610.8
779622435
5Michael WEISS USA2.55.05.35.15.15.05.25.24.85.1#16
5.65.85.55.75.45.75.75.65.8
10.611.110.610.810.410.910.910.410.9
557565264
7Ben FERREIRA CAN3.55.25.55.25.15.15.35.15.15.2#18
5.65.65.35.25.25.35.25.35.4
10.811.110.510.310.310.610.310.410.6
448778757
8Anthony LIU AUS4.04.74.84.84.54.95.24.84.84.9#3
4.95.15.24.75.15.45.14.95.1
9.69.910.09.210.010.69.99.710.0
91210129991011
9Min ZHANG CHN4.54.25.15.24.94.74.64.74.65.1#9
4.65.55.65.15.04.95.14.95.4
8.810.610.810.09.79.59.89.510.5
14858121310138
10Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB5.04.95.04.84.54.94.85.04.95.1#11
4.65.35.14.54.94.64.95.05.2
9.510.39.99.09.89.49.99.910.3
101012131114889
11Yunfei LI CHN5.54.55.15.24.45.05.15.04.74.5#8
4.75.45.54.65.35.54.75.05.0
9.210.510.79.010.310.69.79.79.5
129614810111114
12Jayson DENOMMEE CAN6.04.85.05.05.04.94.84.54.94.8#1
4.74.84.94.95.04.74.84.85.0
9.59.89.99.99.99.59.39.79.8
1113119101213912
13Emanuel SANDHU CAN6.53.84.74.54.34.34.94.44.04.6#6
5.25.65.35.25.45.85.25.25.6
9.010.39.89.59.710.79.69.210.2
13111311137121410
14Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN7.04.74.64.34.54.64.84.34.64.5#19
5.15.14.85.15.05.24.85.05.2
9.89.79.19.69.610.09.19.69.7
81414101411141213
15Bradley SANTER AUS7.53.94.33.93.93.94.14.13.93.9#10
4.44.74.24.34.54.54.54.44.5
8.39.08.18.28.48.68.68.38.4
151515151516161615
16Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR8.03.74.13.73.83.84.34.03.93.7#15
4.34.74.44.24.55.04.74.74.7
8.08.88.18.08.39.38.78.68.4
161616161615151516
17Ricky COCKERILL NZL8.53.13.83.73.43.93.03.63.23.9#14
4.14.24.24.04.33.84.33.94.4
7.28.07.97.48.26.87.97.18.3
171717171718181817
18Juri LITVINOV KAZ9.03.23.63.63.23.13.24.03.83.8#13
3.94.44.24.14.33.74.64.54.4
7.18.07.87.37.46.98.68.38.2
181818181817171718
19Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB9.52.03.22.62.72.82.92.62.82.9#4
3.84.43.94.04.03.93.73.94.1
5.87.66.56.76.86.86.36.77.0
191919201919191919
20Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX10.01.92.92.72.92.42.62.52.12.3#12
3.53.93.73.83.33.63.53.03.5
5.46.86.46.75.76.26.05.15.8
202020192020202020
21Simon THODE NZL10.51.51.71.12.01.82.02.41.61.8#20
3.03.03.13.53.23.23.52.83.3
4.54.74.25.55.05.25.94.45.1
222122222121212122
22Manuel SEGURA MEX11.01.71.51.02.11.62.02.30.91.9#17
3.33.03.33.73.03.03.43.13.7
5.04.54.35.84.65.05.74.05.6
212221212222222221

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122CPTPiF
1Todd ELDREDGE USA(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42378
2Chengjiang LI CHN 0 (14)(14)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40346
3Matthew SAVOIE USA 0 4 (10)(10)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38322
4Takeshi HONDA JPN 0 4 8 8 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34314
5Yamato TAMURA JPN 0 4 8 (10) 6 (12)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34306
5Michael WEISS USA 0 2 6 8 (12)(12)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34306
7Ben FERREIRA CAN 0 0 2 4 6 6 (18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30282
8Anthony LIU AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(10)(12)(14)(10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28214
9Min ZHANG CHN 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 8 (10)(10)(10)(14)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26214
10Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (10)(10)(14)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24206
11Yunfei LI CHN 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 8 8 (10)(12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22206
12Jayson DENOMMEE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 8 8 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20196
13Emanuel SANDHU CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 4 4 6 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18188
14Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 6 6 4 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16176
15Bradley SANTER AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14120
16Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12114
17Ricky COCKERILL NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)1084
18Juri LITVINOV KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)878
19Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)652
20Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)438
21Simon THODE NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)210
22Manuel SEGURA MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Ronald T. PFENNING
Assistant RefereeMr. Hideo SUGITA
Judge No.1Miss Anita HILBERT
Judge No.2Mr. Jiasheng YANG
Judge No.3Mrs. Gale TANGER
Judge No.4Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Judge No.5Mr. William THOMPSON
Judge No.6Mrs. Simone MOORE
Judge No.7Mr. Florin GAFENCU
Judge No.8Mrs. Laura McNAIR
Judge No.9Mr. Thomas BIEGLER
Substitute JudgeMrs. Krunoslava CUMIC

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20