Four Continents Championships 2001

Men - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Chengjiang LI CHN1.05.85.85.75.85.85.85.85.85.9#19
5.75.75.55.65.65.45.75.55.6
11.511.511.211.411.411.211.511.311.5
111112121
2Takeshi HONDA JPN2.05.35.55.45.65.45.75.25.85.7#22
5.35.85.75.75.75.85.25.85.6
10.611.311.111.311.111.510.411.611.3
432231612
3Michael WEISS USA3.05.65.65.45.45.65.45.45.35.5#17
5.65.85.55.75.75.65.65.75.7
11.211.410.911.111.311.011.011.011.2
225423243
4Min ZHANG CHN4.05.45.65.55.85.75.15.55.55.4#11
5.45.45.45.45.44.75.15.25.4
10.811.010.911.211.19.810.610.710.8
346349366
5Emanuel SANDHU CAN5.05.15.35.35.25.25.35.15.25.3#9
5.15.65.65.65.55.44.95.65.7
10.210.910.910.810.710.710.010.811.0
754555954
6Matthew SAVOIE USA6.05.05.25.55.25.25.15.25.25.4#21
5.25.45.55.55.35.45.35.05.5
10.210.611.010.710.510.510.510.210.9
673877485
7Yunfei LI CHN7.05.35.45.45.65.35.55.45.65.5#14
5.05.35.15.25.25.25.05.55.2
10.310.710.510.810.510.710.411.110.7
567786738
8Yamato TAMURA JPN8.05.25.25.35.55.35.35.35.35.2#20
5.05.35.15.35.35.55.25.35.5
10.210.510.410.810.610.810.510.610.7
898664577
9Ben FERREIRA CAN9.04.75.35.15.34.95.05.04.95.0#13
4.95.35.25.25.05.05.15.15.2
9.610.610.310.59.910.010.110.010.2
9899108899
10Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN10.04.45.05.15.05.14.85.04.64.5#8
4.44.95.05.25.04.84.74.84.9
8.89.910.110.210.19.69.79.49.4
10101110910101011
11Jayson DENOMMEE CAN11.04.34.84.64.84.84.84.84.24.9#15
4.44.84.54.84.74.74.83.95.1
8.79.69.19.69.59.59.68.110.0
111212121111111410
12Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB12.04.34.95.05.04.74.94.74.44.7#12
4.34.85.25.14.54.64.74.44.6
8.69.710.210.19.29.59.48.89.3
121110111312121212
13Anthony LIU AUS13.04.14.54.34.54.54.54.54.14.0#16
4.34.74.54.64.74.84.44.34.1
8.49.28.89.19.29.38.98.48.1
141413131213131315
14Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR14.04.34.74.54.54.34.74.44.34.3#10
4.24.84.34.54.44.44.34.64.4
8.59.58.89.08.79.18.78.98.7
131314141414141113
15Juri LITVINOV KAZ15.04.34.34.34.34.14.14.34.14.3#1
4.14.14.14.13.93.84.03.94.0
8.48.48.48.48.07.98.38.08.3
151515151517151514
16Bradley SANTER AUS16.03.43.73.94.13.84.33.93.73.8#7
3.44.13.94.24.04.34.24.04.2
6.87.87.88.37.88.68.17.78.0
171617161615161716
17Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB17.04.03.93.94.03.54.04.03.93.9#2
3.73.74.24.23.64.13.83.93.8
7.77.68.18.27.18.17.87.87.7
161716171716171617
18Ricky COCKERILL NZL18.02.93.53.83.93.43.83.53.43.5#6
2.63.43.93.93.43.73.63.13.9
5.56.97.77.86.87.57.16.57.4
191818181818181818
19Simon THODE NZL19.02.93.32.93.73.22.43.03.13.3#5
2.73.23.13.73.32.32.92.93.4
5.66.56.07.46.54.75.96.06.7
181919191919211919
20Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX20.02.83.22.73.33.02.23.33.03.2#3
2.63.22.93.33.02.03.22.73.0
5.46.45.66.66.04.26.55.76.2
202021202120192121
21Manuel SEGURA MEX21.02.32.63.12.63.02.03.12.93.1#4
2.02.82.92.63.21.83.02.83.5
4.35.46.05.26.23.86.15.76.6
212120212021202020

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021CPTPiF
1Chengjiang LI CHN(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40356
2Takeshi HONDA JPN 4 (10)(14)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38330
3Michael WEISS USA 0 8 (16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36324
4Min ZHANG CHN 0 4 2 (10)(12)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34290
5Emanuel SANDHU CAN 0 0 2 8 (12)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32280
6Matthew SAVOIE USA 0 2 2 6 6 8 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28268
7Yunfei LI CHN 0 0 2 4 6 (10) 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28264
8Yamato TAMURA JPN 0 2 0 2 4 8 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28258
9Ben FERREIRA CAN 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24220
10Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22196
11Jayson DENOMMEE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20170
12Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18168
13Anthony LIU AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16138
14Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14138
15Juri LITVINOV KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)12106
16Bradley SANTER AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)1086
17Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)880
18Ricky COCKERILL NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)652
19Simon THODE NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(16)434
20Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)212
21Manuel SEGURA MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 010

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Ronald T. PFENNING
Assistant RefereeMr. Hideo SUGITA
Judge No.1Miss Anita HILBERT
Judge No.2Mr. Jiasheng YANG
Judge No.3Mrs. Gale TANGER
Judge No.4Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Judge No.5Mr. William THOMPSON
Judge No.6Mrs. Simone MOORE
Judge No.7Mr. Florin GAFENCU
Judge No.8Mrs. Laura McNAIR
Judge No.9Mr. Thomas BIEGLER
Substitute JudgeMrs. Krunoslava CUMIC

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20