Four Continents Championships 2001

Ladies - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Tatiana MALININA UZB0.55.65.45.45.55.45.55.04.95.0#13
5.45.65.55.75.75.65.35.45.7
11.011.010.911.211.111.110.310.310.7
111122222
2Fumie SUGURI JPN1.04.94.95.25.45.45.35.14.85.1#23
5.35.45.75.75.85.65.75.05.8
10.210.310.911.111.210.910.89.810.9
562213151
3Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN1.54.95.45.45.25.45.25.04.54.9#30
5.45.35.35.05.15.35.24.85.0
10.310.710.710.210.510.510.29.39.9
423536377
4Jennifer KIRK USA2.04.95.05.35.04.85.44.84.54.7#16
5.35.35.45.35.45.85.24.95.3
10.210.310.710.310.211.210.09.410.0
554471665
5Yoshie ONDA JPN2.54.75.35.35.05.05.25.05.45.0#11
4.95.45.25.15.05.25.15.35.0
9.610.710.510.110.010.410.110.710.0
1036687414
6Annie BELLEMARE CAN3.04.95.15.35.44.85.04.65.04.8#12
5.25.45.35.65.15.15.35.25.1
10.110.510.611.09.910.19.910.29.9
745399738
7Angela NIKODINOV USA3.54.74.74.84.44.95.14.74.64.7#22
5.45.55.65.45.55.75.45.45.6
10.110.210.49.810.410.810.110.010.3
898945543
8Jennifer ROBINSON CAN4.04.54.94.94.84.95.24.44.34.4#27
5.05.35.55.35.45.65.45.05.6
9.510.210.410.110.310.89.89.310.0
1187754886
9Amber CORWIN USA4.55.14.84.74.74.84.94.44.04.2#18
5.65.55.35.35.55.45.24.94.9
10.710.310.010.010.310.39.68.99.1
271086891110
10Stephanie ZHANG AUS5.05.04.75.14.45.04.74.64.44.7#20
5.04.85.24.84.84.74.64.74.7
10.09.510.39.29.89.49.29.19.4
91091110121299
11Bit-Na PARK KOR5.55.14.54.54.74.14.94.74.44.2#29
5.34.74.64.84.35.04.84.64.4
10.49.29.19.58.49.99.59.08.6
31212101410101013
12Carina CHEN TPE6.04.24.64.64.44.34.74.64.14.2#5
4.64.94.64.74.64.84.84.54.6
8.89.59.29.18.99.59.48.68.8
141111121111111212
13Huan WANG CHN6.54.24.44.24.43.94.14.03.73.9#25
4.84.64.14.54.14.44.54.24.2
9.09.08.38.98.08.58.57.98.1
131317131815141315
14Miriam MANZANO AUS7.03.53.83.93.94.04.04.13.24.1#10
4.24.44.54.64.54.44.73.94.8
7.78.28.48.58.58.48.87.18.9
181914181316131811
15Joanne CARTER AUS7.54.24.33.84.13.44.23.73.03.5#26
4.94.74.64.64.44.64.63.94.4
9.19.08.48.77.88.88.36.97.9
121415142013152319
16Shirene HUMAN RSA8.04.34.34.04.03.94.23.53.63.8#2
4.34.44.44.23.64.43.94.24.2
8.68.78.48.27.58.67.47.88.0
151513202214191418
17Nicole WATT CAN8.53.53.83.84.03.13.73.63.33.6#3
4.14.64.34.64.14.24.24.04.5
7.68.48.18.67.27.97.87.38.1
191818162418181717
18Dan FANG CHN9.03.34.13.64.14.03.23.23.53.5#32
3.94.54.14.54.83.63.84.04.1
7.28.67.78.68.86.87.07.57.6
231619151224231520
19Marina KHALTURINA KAZ9.53.43.93.33.93.83.63.33.13.8#14
4.14.54.34.74.54.23.94.04.4
7.58.47.68.68.37.87.27.18.2
211720171519211914
20Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX10.04.03.93.53.63.73.63.43.23.8#8
4.44.13.84.13.93.83.73.74.3
8.48.07.37.77.67.47.16.98.1
162122212121222016
21Dirke OŽBrien BAKER NZL10.52.83.03.63.13.13.83.53.03.3#7
4.34.04.84.43.94.34.43.93.9
7.17.08.47.57.08.17.96.97.2
242516232517172324
22Diane CHEN TPE11.03.43.82.83.53.32.72.93.03.4#31
4.24.33.84.13.93.23.73.74.0
7.68.16.67.67.25.96.66.77.4
202026222329252621
23Siyin SUN CHN11.53.63.13.23.13.62.63.12.82.7#4
4.53.93.94.14.53.54.23.93.9
8.17.07.17.28.16.17.36.76.6
172423261726202726
24Christine LEE HKG12.03.13.52.93.42.93.22.43.32.8#6
4.24.34.13.93.83.93.84.13.7
7.37.87.07.36.77.16.27.46.5
222225242722271627
25Young-Eun CHOI KOR12.53.03.23.03.22.92.92.83.13.0#1
4.04.04.04.04.04.03.63.84.0
7.07.27.07.26.96.96.46.97.0
252324252623262125
26Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB13.02.02.72.63.63.32.83.02.82.9#24
3.63.93.94.75.03.53.84.14.4
5.66.66.58.38.36.36.86.97.3
303027191625242523
27Yea-Ji SHIN KOR13.53.03.02.73.13.43.63.53.13.2#28
3.63.93.74.04.54.14.63.84.2
6.66.96.47.17.97.78.16.97.4
282628271920162122
28Gladys OROZCO MONTEMAYOR MEX14.03.03.13.23.03.02.82.72.82.8#9
3.93.64.23.63.63.23.43.23.6
6.96.77.46.66.66.06.16.06.4
262921292827282928
29Simone JOSEPH RSA14.52.43.02.72.92.22.52.62.72.4#17
3.73.93.73.83.53.43.53.73.7
6.16.96.46.75.75.96.16.46.1
292628283130292830
30Quinn WILMANS RSA15.02.93.02.42.72.62.62.32.42.7#19
3.93.83.73.73.73.43.73.43.7
6.86.86.16.46.36.06.05.86.4
272830302928303029
31Imelda-Rose HEGERTY NZL15.51.02.21.42.02.51.51.11.81.5#15
2.93.53.03.33.53.02.73.03.2
3.95.74.45.36.04.53.84.84.7
323132323031313132
32Ingrid ROTH MEX16.02.21.91.72.51.41.61.01.61.9#21
3.23.33.33.53.42.82.32.93.6
5.45.25.06.04.84.43.34.55.5
313231313232323231

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132CPTPiF
1Tatiana MALININA UZB(12)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)62548
2Fumie SUGURI JPN 6 (14)(13)(14)(14)(16)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)60523
3Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN 0 4 (10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)58496
4Jennifer KIRK USA 2 5 8 (10)(12)(10)(16)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)56489
5Yoshie ONDA JPN 2 4 4 8 (12)(10)(14)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)54478
6Annie BELLEMARE CAN 0 4 4 6 6 (10)(12)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)52466
7Angela NIKODINOV USA 0 2 6 8 8 8 (10)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)50466
8Jennifer ROBINSON CAN 0 0 4 2 4 6 8 (14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48448
9Amber CORWIN USA 0 2 2 4 4 6 6 4 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46434
10Stephanie ZHANG AUS 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44394
11Bit-Na PARK KOR 0 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 8 (10)(18)(14)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42388
12Carina CHEN TPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 (16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40366
13Huan WANG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(12)(14)(18)(16)(14)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38314
14Miriam MANZANO AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 8 (10) 8 (12)(10)(14)(16)(18)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34296
15Joanne CARTER AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 8 (12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(17)(18)(16)(16)(16)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34285
16Shirene HUMAN RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10) 6 (12)(14)(12)(14)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34276
17Nicole WATT CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 6 (10)(12)(12)(12)(16)(14)(16)(18)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30246
18Dan FANG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 8 4 4 8 (10)(10)(12)(16)(14)(14)(16)(18)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28242
19Marina KHALTURINA KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 6 6 6 8 (16)(12)(16)(14)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26250
20Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 6 8 2 (12)(16)(14)(16)(18)(14)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
21Dirke OŽBrien BAKER NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 6 6 6 6 8 (12)(12)(14)(12)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20187
22Diane CHEN TPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 (10) 8 (12)(12) 8 (10)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)18152
23Siyin SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 6 (10)(10) 8 8 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16164
24Christine LEE HKG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 4 2 2 6 6 8 (10)(10)(10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16152
25Young-Eun CHOI KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 6 (10) 8 (10)[9](16)(18)(18)(18)(18)15139
26Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 2 0 0 4 6 (10)(10) 8 8 6 (12)(14)(14)(18)(18)14138
27Yea-Ji SHIN KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 4 2 6 8 8 8 8 [9](12)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)13159
28Gladys OROZCO MONTEMAYOR MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 2 2 6 4 (12)(16)(18)(18)886
29Simone JOSEPH RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 6 (10)(16)(18)656
30Quinn WILMANS RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 2 2 8 (18)(18)454
31Imelda-Rose HEGERTY NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (10)212
32Ingrid ROTH MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Jan HOFFMANN
Assistant RefereeMr. Alexander LAKERNIK
Judge No.1Mr. Peter RANKIN
Judge No.2Mrs. Masako KUBOTA
Judge No.3Miss Susan BLATZ
Judge No.4Mrs. Zoya YORDANOVA
Judge No.5Mrs. Merja KOSONEN
Judge No.6Mrs. Janet G. ALLEN
Judge No.7Mr. Jeroen A. PRINS
Judge No.8Mrs. Jarmila PORTOVA
Judge No.9Mrs. Mona KJELL-JONSSON
Substitute JudgeMrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20