Four Continents Championships 2001

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN0.55.75.75.85.85.45.75.85.75.8#5
5.95.85.95.95.65.95.95.85.8
11.611.511.711.711.011.611.711.511.6
111121111
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN1.05.55.75.75.85.25.75.85.75.8#3
5.65.55.75.85.35.75.75.75.7
11.111.211.411.610.511.411.511.411.5
222232222
3Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA1.55.35.45.55.65.65.35.45.55.4#10
5.75.65.65.75.85.45.65.65.6
11.011.011.111.311.410.711.011.111.0
433313333
4Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN2.05.45.35.45.25.05.05.15.25.3#11
5.65.45.55.35.25.25.45.55.5
11.010.710.910.510.210.210.510.710.8
344444444
5Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA2.54.74.54.74.54.24.04.64.44.4#7
5.35.25.55.34.74.65.45.45.0
10.09.710.29.88.98.610.09.89.4
555679578
6Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN3.04.44.54.94.84.04.74.84.55.0#6
4.84.85.25.24.45.05.15.35.3
9.29.310.110.08.49.79.99.810.3
886595665
7Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA3.54.24.54.84.75.04.44.34.04.6#9
5.15.05.25.05.14.94.84.64.9
9.39.510.09.710.19.39.18.69.5
777756996
8Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN4.04.74.64.74.44.34.14.54.34.5#2
5.24.95.24.84.74.64.94.84.9
9.99.59.99.29.08.79.49.19.4
668968887
9Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN4.54.04.14.24.54.04.34.54.94.3#4
4.74.54.85.04.54.95.05.14.8
8.78.69.09.58.59.29.510.09.1
999887759
10Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB5.03.93.63.93.93.93.63.63.83.7#1
4.44.44.44.44.24.34.44.44.4
8.38.08.38.38.17.98.08.28.1
101010101010111010
11Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB5.53.93.12.73.33.93.44.23.23.3#8
4.23.83.44.14.14.14.53.94.0
8.16.96.17.48.07.58.77.17.3
111111111111101111

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011CPTPiF
1Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20178
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18160
3Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA 2 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16146
4Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14128
5Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(12)(14)(18)(18)1284
6Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 0 0 0 0 8 (12)(12)(14)(18)(18)1082
7Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA 0 0 0 0 6 6 (10)(14)(18)(18)872
8Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN 0 0 0 0 6 6 8 (10)(18)(18)666
9Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 8 (18)(18)456
10Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)216
11Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMiss Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD
Assistant RefereeMr. Charles U. FOSTER
Judge No.1Mr. GŁnther TEICHMANN
Judge No.2Mrs. Gale TANGER
Judge No.3Mrs. Breda MARINSEK
Judge No.4Mr. Jiasheng YANG
Judge No.5Mrs. Krunoslava CUMIC
Judge No.6Mr. William THOMPSON
Judge No.7Mrs. Masako KUBOTA
Judge No.8Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.9Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA
Substitute JudgeMr. Vladislav PETUKHOV

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20