Four Continents Championships 2001

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN1.05.85.75.85.85.75.95.95.95.8#11
6.05.95.95.95.75.95.95.95.9
11.811.611.711.711.411.811.811.811.7
111131111
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN2.05.85.85.85.85.95.75.85.85.8#9
5.75.75.75.85.75.75.85.85.8
11.511.511.511.611.611.411.611.611.6
222212222
3Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA3.05.45.65.45.65.65.55.65.65.5#8
5.65.65.65.75.85.65.65.65.6
11.011.211.011.311.411.111.211.211.1
333323333
4Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN4.05.25.45.05.45.55.35.35.35.3#5
5.15.34.85.45.45.15.35.15.2
10.310.79.810.810.910.410.610.410.5
647444655
5Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN5.05.35.35.35.35.35.05.25.05.3#7
5.45.25.35.25.44.85.45.25.4
10.710.510.610.510.79.810.610.210.7
464756564
6Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA6.05.05.25.15.24.64.85.34.95.0#6
5.15.35.35.44.95.05.55.05.1
10.110.510.410.69.59.810.89.910.1
755585488
7Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN7.05.35.15.05.04.64.75.25.15.2#10
5.35.35.25.44.85.05.35.35.2
10.610.410.210.49.49.710.510.410.4
576897746
8Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN8.04.95.24.85.25.04.85.25.15.2#2
4.75.24.65.34.74.75.14.95.0
9.610.49.410.59.79.510.310.010.2
988678877
9Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA9.04.85.14.65.14.94.74.94.84.8#4
5.05.04.45.35.24.64.94.85.1
9.810.19.010.410.19.39.89.69.9
899969999
10Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB10.04.84.44.54.64.74.44.54.34.5#3
4.74.24.44.64.54.24.44.34.4
9.58.68.99.29.28.68.98.68.9
101010101010101010
11Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB11.04.14.04.04.04.03.74.03.94.0#1
4.04.14.14.13.93.94.13.84.1
8.18.18.18.17.97.68.17.78.1
111111111111111111

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011CPTPiF
1Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20176
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18164
3Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA 2 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16146
4Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 0 0 0 (10)(14)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)14108
5Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN 0 0 0 8 (10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)12104
6Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA 0 0 0 4 8 (12)(12)(16)(18)(18)1088
7Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN 0 0 0 6 2 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)880
8Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (14)(18)(18)662
9Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (18)(18)444
10Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)218
11Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMiss Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD
Assistant RefereeMr. Charles U. FOSTER
Judge No.1Mr. GŁnther TEICHMANN
Judge No.2Mrs. Gale TANGER
Judge No.3Mrs. Breda MARINSEK
Judge No.4Mr. Jiasheng YANG
Judge No.5Mrs. Krunoslava CUMIC
Judge No.6Mr. William THOMPSON
Judge No.7Mrs. Masako KUBOTA
Judge No.8Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.9Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA
Substitute JudgeMr. Vladislav PETUKHOV

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20