Four Continents Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN0.25.75.65.65.65.65.55.55.65.6#14
5.85.75.65.75.75.65.75.75.7
11.511.311.211.311.311.111.211.311.3
111111111
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA0.45.25.55.55.55.55.45.35.45.4#3
5.45.65.45.55.65.35.55.55.5
10.611.110.911.011.110.710.810.910.9
222222223
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN0.65.25.45.35.35.35.25.05.25.5#13
5.35.55.45.45.45.25.45.25.5
10.510.910.710.710.710.410.410.411.0
333333442
4Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA0.84.94.54.85.04.74.95.15.25.2#10
5.04.74.95.04.94.85.35.35.2
9.99.29.710.09.69.710.410.510.4
466466334
5Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN1.04.95.15.04.95.14.94.94.94.9#5
4.95.35.14.95.24.95.25.15.1
9.810.410.19.810.39.810.110.010.0
545545566
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA1.24.74.85.24.74.95.15.05.05.0#7
4.84.95.34.85.05.15.05.15.1
9.59.710.59.59.910.210.010.110.1
654654655
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN1.44.54.44.74.64.54.74.14.64.6#9
4.74.54.74.84.64.74.54.74.8
9.28.99.49.49.19.48.69.39.4
787777777
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN1.64.14.64.54.34.54.74.24.44.5#11
4.34.54.74.54.54.64.34.54.7
8.49.19.28.89.09.38.58.99.2
878888888
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN1.84.13.84.54.04.34.53.64.34.4#4
4.24.14.64.14.44.54.14.44.5
8.37.99.18.18.79.07.78.78.9
9999991099
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN2.03.93.23.23.63.84.43.64.23.8#2
3.73.53.43.73.94.24.34.33.8
7.66.76.67.37.78.67.98.57.6
10101010101091010
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB2.23.02.82.93.53.63.93.13.53.6#6
3.43.23.33.63.63.73.53.63.5
6.46.06.27.17.27.66.67.17.1
121312111111111111
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS2.43.23.13.23.33.53.62.83.23.3#8
3.53.63.23.53.53.93.23.43.3
6.76.76.46.87.07.56.06.66.6
111111121212131213
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB2.62.83.02.83.13.43.33.03.13.3#1
3.23.43.23.23.33.13.43.33.4
6.06.46.06.36.76.46.46.46.7
131214141414121312
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS2.82.82.72.93.03.43.32.73.13.1#15
3.03.13.23.03.43.43.23.23.2
5.85.86.16.06.86.75.96.36.3
141413151313141414
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS3.02.72.62.63.22.82.92.82.93.0#12
3.03.03.03.33.03.13.03.03.1
5.75.65.66.55.86.05.85.96.1
151515131515151515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26232
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 2 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24214
4Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA 0 0 4 (10)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22186
5Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 0 0 8 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20180
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 8 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18178
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16142
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14128
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12106
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)1092
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(16)(18)(18)864
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(18)(18)656
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (12)(16)434
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (16)222
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Robert J. HOREN
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA
Judge No.1Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.2Mrs. Elizabeth CLARK
Judge No.3Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS
Judge No.4Mr. Alan BOHM
Judge No.5Mr. Hongguo REN
Judge No.6Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.7Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.8Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN
Judge No.9Mrs. Verena DIENER
Substitute JudgeMr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20