Four Continents Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN0.25.65.75.65.75.55.75.65.75.7#7
5.85.85.75.65.75.75.75.85.7
11.411.511.311.311.211.411.311.511.4
111111111
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA0.45.45.55.55.55.45.55.45.55.5#11
5.65.65.65.35.65.55.55.55.5
11.011.111.110.811.011.010.911.011.0
222222222
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN0.65.45.45.45.35.25.25.25.35.3#6
5.45.55.55.55.45.45.55.45.4
10.810.910.910.810.610.610.710.710.7
333333333
4Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA0.85.05.05.25.05.05.05.15.25.2#3
5.05.25.35.05.25.05.45.25.3
10.010.210.510.010.210.010.510.410.5
554444444
5Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN1.05.15.15.04.95.04.94.95.15.2#13
5.25.35.15.05.14.95.25.25.1
10.310.410.19.910.19.810.110.310.3
445555555
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA1.24.85.04.94.85.04.84.85.05.1#15
4.95.15.04.85.04.85.15.15.1
9.710.19.99.610.09.69.910.110.2
666666666
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN1.44.64.44.84.74.54.44.34.74.6#2
4.74.64.94.64.74.54.84.84.7
9.39.09.79.39.28.99.19.59.3
777777777
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN1.64.24.54.64.44.54.34.34.44.5#4
4.44.34.54.44.64.44.64.64.5
8.68.89.18.89.18.78.99.09.0
998888888
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN1.84.54.44.34.14.34.24.14.24.4#12
4.74.54.44.34.44.34.54.44.5
9.28.98.78.48.78.58.68.68.9
889999999
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN2.03.83.74.23.83.93.73.83.93.8#10
3.64.04.33.74.03.64.44.13.7
7.47.78.57.57.97.38.28.07.5
101010101010101010
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB2.23.63.13.43.33.53.53.43.43.5#14
3.43.03.43.33.43.33.63.53.5
7.06.16.86.66.96.87.06.97.0
111311121111111111
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS2.43.53.23.23.63.33.43.23.23.3#1
3.33.63.43.03.23.13.53.33.1
6.86.86.66.66.56.56.76.56.4
121113111213121212
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB2.63.03.13.13.23.33.42.83.13.1#9
3.13.43.63.33.13.33.13.33.1
6.16.56.76.56.46.75.96.46.2
141212131312141313
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS2.83.22.93.23.03.23.23.03.13.0#8
3.43.23.22.83.13.23.22.92.8
6.66.16.45.86.36.46.26.05.8
131414151414131415
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS3.02.62.82.82.82.72.82.72.72.9#5
2.83.02.63.13.02.83.02.93.0
5.45.85.45.95.75.65.75.65.9
151515141515151514

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26234
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
4Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22194
5Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20184
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18162
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16144
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14122
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12112
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)1090
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(16)(18)(18)866
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(18)(18)654
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)(18)438
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)218
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Robert J. HOREN
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA
Judge No.1Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.2Mrs. Elizabeth CLARK
Judge No.3Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS
Judge No.4Mr. Alan BOHM
Judge No.5Mr. Hongguo REN
Judge No.6Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.7Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.8Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN
Judge No.9Mrs. Verena DIENER
Substitute JudgeMr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20