Four Continents Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN0.65.85.65.85.85.85.75.85.75.6#12
5.85.85.95.85.85.85.85.85.8
11.611.411.711.611.611.511.611.511.4
111111111
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA1.25.65.45.65.55.75.65.55.65.5#9
5.75.55.75.65.75.75.65.75.6
11.310.911.311.111.411.311.111.311.1
222222222
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN1.85.55.35.45.45.65.45.45.35.2#11
5.55.45.55.65.65.55.55.55.3
11.010.710.911.011.210.910.910.810.5
333333333
4Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA2.45.25.15.25.14.85.25.25.25.0#7
5.35.45.45.24.95.45.35.35.3
10.510.510.610.39.710.610.510.510.3
444664445
5Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN3.05.25.25.15.35.15.25.15.15.1#15
5.25.25.35.45.25.35.25.25.3
10.410.410.410.710.310.510.310.310.4
555445554
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA3.65.15.15.05.14.95.14.94.94.6#6
5.25.25.25.35.05.35.15.14.8
10.310.310.210.49.910.410.010.09.4
666556667
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN4.24.84.94.84.94.74.74.84.64.7#14
5.05.04.95.14.64.84.94.85.0
9.89.99.710.09.39.59.79.49.7
777777786
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN4.84.34.54.74.74.54.64.64.74.4#10
4.54.64.74.84.54.74.84.84.5
8.89.19.49.59.09.39.49.58.9
888888878
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN5.44.24.34.54.74.34.54.54.44.1#8
4.44.74.64.64.44.64.64.64.2
8.69.09.19.38.79.19.19.08.3
999999999
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN6.04.04.14.34.24.04.03.94.13.9#13
4.34.54.44.34.24.14.14.44.1
8.38.68.78.58.28.18.08.58.0
101010101010101010
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB6.63.63.53.63.53.93.73.73.63.4#5
3.93.83.73.73.93.73.83.73.6
7.57.37.37.27.87.47.57.37.0
111111111111111212
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS7.23.23.33.43.43.73.63.63.53.5#3
3.43.73.53.73.93.73.63.93.7
6.67.06.97.17.67.37.27.47.2
141212121212121111
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB7.83.33.43.33.33.23.43.53.33.3#1
3.53.53.33.43.23.33.43.43.3
6.86.96.66.76.46.76.96.76.6
131313131513131413
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS8.43.23.32.72.93.52.93.23.23.0#4
3.63.53.03.33.73.23.23.63.3
6.86.85.76.27.26.16.46.86.3
121415151314141314
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS9.02.82.82.83.13.43.03.13.13.1#2
3.02.93.03.33.63.03.23.23.2
5.85.75.86.47.06.06.36.36.3
151514141415151515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26234
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
4Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA 0 0 0 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22188
5Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 0 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20186
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 4 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18164
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16144
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14128
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12108
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)1090
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)868
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (16)(16)(18)654
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(16)430
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)222
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Robert J. HOREN
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA
Judge No.1Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN
Judge No.2Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.3Mrs. Verena DIENER
Judge No.4Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.5Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.6Mr. Hongguo REN
Judge No.7Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA
Judge No.8Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS
Judge No.9Mr. Alan BOHM
Substitute JudgeMrs. Elizabeth CLARK

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20