Four Continents Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN1.05.85.85.85.75.55.75.95.75.8#15
5.95.85.85.85.75.95.85.75.9
11.711.611.611.511.211.611.711.411.7
111121111
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA2.05.65.65.55.65.65.65.75.55.6#12
5.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.7
11.311.311.211.411.411.411.511.311.3
222212222
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN3.05.35.45.55.55.45.55.55.35.4#13
5.55.65.65.65.55.65.55.55.6
10.811.011.111.110.911.111.010.811.0
333333333
4Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN4.05.25.35.15.15.15.15.35.15.2#14
5.35.45.15.25.25.35.35.25.4
10.510.710.210.310.310.410.610.310.6
545544444
5Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA5.05.15.05.15.04.74.85.14.94.8#11
5.45.45.35.34.85.45.35.35.1
10.510.410.410.39.510.210.410.29.9
454465556
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA6.05.04.95.05.04.95.05.14.94.9#6
5.15.05.15.25.05.15.15.05.1
10.19.910.110.29.910.110.29.910.0
666656665
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN7.04.84.74.94.84.64.74.84.64.8#10
5.04.95.04.94.55.04.95.15.0
9.89.69.99.79.19.79.79.79.8
777787777
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN8.04.74.64.74.74.64.64.74.74.7#8
4.94.74.84.84.84.94.94.84.8
9.69.39.59.59.49.59.69.59.5
888878888
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN9.04.34.44.54.54.34.54.64.54.4#7
4.54.64.74.64.34.74.64.64.5
8.89.09.29.18.69.29.29.18.9
999999999
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN10.04.04.14.14.03.94.14.03.94.1#9
4.34.44.44.34.14.64.04.44.3
8.38.58.58.38.08.78.08.38.4
101010101010101010
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB11.03.63.73.53.63.63.53.13.63.1#4
3.83.93.83.83.63.63.23.83.4
7.47.67.37.47.27.16.37.46.5
111211111311131113
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS12.03.73.43.73.63.63.23.33.33.4#1
3.73.63.63.73.73.73.73.73.7
7.47.07.37.37.36.97.07.07.1
121412121212111311
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB13.03.33.63.23.43.43.33.03.23.3#2
3.43.83.53.53.53.53.03.53.5
6.77.46.76.96.96.86.06.76.8
131313131413141412
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS14.03.13.83.23.33.83.13.33.53.0#5
3.33.93.43.53.93.63.53.73.3
6.47.76.66.87.76.76.87.26.3
141114141114121214
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS15.02.93.02.83.03.12.82.63.02.8#3
3.13.13.03.03.33.23.03.23.1
6.06.15.86.06.46.05.66.25.9
151515151515151515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28250
2Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26236
3Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
4Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22192
5Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA 0 0 0 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20182
6Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18166
7Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16142
8Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14128
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12108
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)1090
11Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(16)(12)(18)858
12Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (16)(12)(18)652
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(18)432
14Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 8 (18)238
15Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Robert J. HOREN
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA
Judge No.1Mrs. Verena DIENER
Judge No.2Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.3Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA
Judge No.4Mr. Hongguo REN
Judge No.5Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS
Judge No.6Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.7Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.8Mr. Alan BOHM
Judge No.9Mrs. Elizabeth CLARK
Substitute JudgeMr. Evgeni ROHKIN

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:20