2002 Four Continents Championships

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Matthew SAVOIE USA0.55.35.35.35.45.45.75.65.35.2#4
5.45.35.55.55.55.65.65.55.3
10.710.610.810.910.911.311.210.810.5
111111112
2Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN1.05.24.75.05.15.05.35.15.05.2#8
5.55.25.35.55.35.65.45.65.5
10.79.910.310.610.310.910.510.610.7
243332221
3Johnny WEIR USA1.55.24.95.15.34.95.35.15.15.0#19
5.35.25.65.45.25.55.35.45.4
10.510.110.710.710.110.810.410.510.4
322243333
4Song GAO CHN2.05.25.05.15.15.15.25.25.15.0#22
4.84.85.15.25.35.05.14.94.8
10.09.810.210.310.410.210.310.09.8
454525445
5Takeshi HONDA JPN2.54.44.64.64.84.44.74.74.74.8#7
5.35.55.65.65.25.55.55.35.6
9.710.110.210.49.610.210.210.010.4
635456554
6Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB3.04.74.64.84.94.24.94.84.64.4#16
5.24.95.15.44.75.25.24.64.9
9.99.59.910.38.910.110.09.29.3
566687689
7Yamato TAMURA JPN3.54.44.54.74.64.04.94.74.74.5#13
5.05.05.15.14.95.45.15.14.9
9.49.59.89.78.910.39.89.89.4
777994767
8Xiadong MA CHN4.04.44.54.64.94.54.84.54.64.6#10
4.94.65.05.25.04.74.94.94.9
9.39.19.610.19.59.59.49.59.5
898768976
9Derrick DELMORE USA4.54.14.04.34.73.74.44.44.14.3#20
5.14.95.25.34.75.15.34.75.1
9.28.99.510.08.49.59.78.89.4
911981198108
10Makoto OKAZAKI JPN5.04.14.34.54.74.34.44.14.44.4#9
4.44.64.94.94.74.84.74.84.8
8.58.99.49.69.09.28.89.29.2
1310101071110910
11Jayson DENOMMEE CAN5.54.14.14.03.73.74.43.84.03.9#14
4.95.14.84.34.55.04.84.74.8
9.09.28.88.08.29.48.68.78.7
10813131210121111
12Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB6.03.84.04.24.13.94.14.03.93.7#15
4.34.34.74.64.04.64.64.44.2
8.18.38.98.77.98.78.68.37.9
141211111412111214
13Bradley SANTER AUS6.54.23.84.23.73.93.83.73.93.8#6
4.74.54.64.54.64.44.34.34.3
8.98.38.88.28.58.28.08.28.1
111312121013131413
14Zhengxin GUO CHN7.03.83.63.52.93.43.33.13.63.6#18
4.84.74.63.74.64.54.34.74.7
8.68.38.16.68.07.87.48.38.3
121414151314141312
15Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX7.53.02.93.42.43.12.62.73.22.8#11
3.84.04.13.43.93.43.73.93.7
6.86.97.55.87.06.06.47.16.5
161615181617171615
16Daniel HARRIES AUS8.02.32.62.92.72.72.62.52.62.5#2
4.04.14.04.04.04.04.13.94.0
6.36.76.96.76.76.66.66.56.5
191817141815151816
17Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA8.53.43.12.32.72.82.42.53.12.7#23
4.34.23.33.93.93.53.64.13.7
7.77.35.66.66.75.96.17.26.4
151519161718181517
18Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS9.03.03.02.62.63.72.72.52.92.5#21
3.73.83.53.33.93.43.53.53.4
6.76.86.15.97.66.16.06.45.9
171718171516191920
19Gareth ECHARDT RSA9.52.02.31.61.92.82.12.12.22.5#5
3.63.93.03.23.83.53.63.63.8
5.66.24.65.16.65.65.75.86.3
201922211920202018
20Manuel SEGURA MEX10.01.82.53.01.92.72.02.72.82.5#17
3.43.43.93.33.73.23.84.23.5
5.25.96.95.26.45.26.57.06.0
222016192022161719
21Tristan THODE NZL10.52.51.61.81.72.42.31.92.02.1#3
3.83.23.03.53.93.63.33.43.6
6.34.84.85.26.35.95.25.45.7
182220202119222221
22Michael GILPIN MEX11.01.92.21.71.32.41.92.12.12.2#12
3.63.53.03.33.53.73.23.63.4
5.55.74.74.65.95.65.35.75.6
212121222221212122

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122CPTPiF
1Matthew SAVOIE USA(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42376
2Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN 2 (12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40352
3Johnny WEIR USA 0 6 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38346
4Song GAO CHN 0 2 2 (12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36320
5Takeshi HONDA JPN 0 2 0 6 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34310
6Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32274
7Yamato TAMURA JPN 0 0 0 2 2 6 (12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30270
8Xiadong MA CHN 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 (16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28260
9Derrick DELMORE USA 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26230
10Makoto OKAZAKI JPN 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 6 (12)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
11Jayson DENOMMEE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22196
12Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20174
13Bradley SANTER AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18174
14Zhengxin GUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 4 (18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16154
15Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(10)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)14104
16Daniel HARRIES AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)(12)(18)(14)(16)(18)1296
17Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (12)(18)(14)(18)(18)1096
18Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 (16)(10)(18)(18)880
19Gareth ECHARDT RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(10)(16)638
20Manuel SEGURA MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 8 8 (14)(14)454
21Tristan THODE NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 4 (12)226
22Michael GILPIN MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 012

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Marina SANAIA ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Antica GRUBISIC ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Hideo SUGITA ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Katalin BALCZO ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Margaret WIER ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Inessa MATVEEVA ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Elizabeth CRANE ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Hermi BAKKER-OTTEMANN ISU
Judge No.9Miss Deborah NOYES ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Kristina HOUWING ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39