2002 Four Continents Championships

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN0.55.45.15.35.65.45.55.34.85.5#10
5.34.95.25.55.55.45.35.05.5
10.710.010.511.110.910.910.69.811.0
152111161
2Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN1.05.25.15.35.15.05.35.14.75.1#3
5.45.25.35.35.25.35.45.25.1
10.610.310.610.410.210.610.59.910.2
311242256
3Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA1.54.44.94.95.05.04.74.74.75.3#4
4.85.25.25.45.35.15.05.15.3
9.210.110.110.410.39.89.79.810.6
746326672
4Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN2.05.35.04.75.25.25.25.25.15.3#1
5.05.04.95.05.05.05.05.05.0
10.310.09.610.210.210.210.210.110.3
467433325
5Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN2.54.64.75.15.05.04.75.15.04.8#5
4.54.95.45.05.05.05.05.05.1
9.19.610.510.010.09.710.110.09.9
883558439
6Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA3.04.44.55.14.84.74.94.65.05.2#8
4.64.85.35.25.15.24.95.35.3
9.09.310.410.09.810.19.510.310.5
994674913
7Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN3.54.74.74.64.64.74.74.74.65.0#2
5.05.14.85.15.25.25.25.15.4
9.79.89.49.79.99.99.99.710.4
679765594
8Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN4.05.25.24.84.84.94.94.95.05.0#9
4.75.04.74.74.84.84.74.94.9
9.910.29.59.59.79.79.69.99.9
528987747
9Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA4.55.35.15.14.74.54.54.84.84.9#6
5.45.15.14.94.64.94.84.95.0
10.710.210.29.69.19.49.69.79.9
235899888
10Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN5.04.24.34.13.73.94.44.04.04.4#7
4.84.94.64.54.74.94.74.44.9
9.09.28.78.28.69.38.78.49.3
101010101010101010

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910CPTPiF
1Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN(12)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(14)(16)(18)18142
2Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN 6 (14)(12)(16)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)16128
3Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA 2 4 (10)(12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(18)1494
4Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN 2 6 8 (16)(12)(16)(16)(12)(18)12106
5Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN 2 2 6 2 (12)(10)(10)(12)(18)1074
6Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA 2 4 6 6 6 (10)(12)(12)(18)876
7Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN 0 2 6 2 8 8 (10)(10)(18)664
8Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN 4 2 6 2 8 6 8 (12)(18)466
9Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA 2 2 6 6 6 6 8 6 (18)260
10Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Hugh GRAHAM ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Francis BETSCH ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Hermi BAKKER-OTTEMANN ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Jon JACKSON ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Massimo ORLANDINI ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Chihee RHEE ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Elizabeth CRANE ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Kristina HOUWING ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Hideo SUGITA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39