2002 Four Continents Championships

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN1.05.55.45.55.45.55.55.44.75.4#7
5.45.55.55.55.65.45.35.05.5
10.910.911.010.911.110.910.79.710.9
111211141
2Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN2.05.35.35.35.35.35.35.35.35.3#8
5.55.45.65.65.45.55.35.45.3
10.810.710.910.910.710.810.610.710.6
222122212
3Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN3.05.45.25.15.45.35.45.25.35.5#9
5.25.15.15.25.25.35.15.25.1
10.610.310.210.610.510.710.310.510.6
334333423
4Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN4.05.25.15.15.25.25.05.34.95.2#5
5.35.15.35.25.25.05.15.15.3
10.510.210.410.410.410.010.410.010.5
443444334
5Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA5.05.04.94.94.94.94.94.84.65.0#10
5.05.25.25.35.15.05.04.95.2
10.010.110.110.210.09.99.89.510.2
555565665
6Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN6.04.74.44.94.95.04.85.04.34.9#4
5.04.65.15.15.34.85.24.45.2
9.79.010.010.010.39.610.28.710.1
786656596
7Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA7.04.84.75.04.94.94.74.74.75.0#6
5.14.34.95.04.94.84.84.95.1
9.99.09.99.99.89.59.59.610.1
697777857
8Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN8.04.74.74.95.14.95.14.94.55.0#3
4.64.44.64.74.74.44.74.64.7
9.39.19.59.89.69.59.69.19.7
878888778
9Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN9.04.54.44.74.84.64.44.74.24.4#2
4.74.34.64.74.84.34.74.44.6
9.28.79.39.59.48.79.48.69.0
910999109109
10Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA10.04.64.64.64.64.54.64.64.54.5#1
4.54.54.54.64.44.54.44.54.5
9.19.19.19.28.99.19.09.09.0
106101010910810

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910CPTPiF
1Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18154
2Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16148
3Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN 2 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14124
4Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN 2 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12114
5Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA 0 0 0 0 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)1084
6Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(14)(18)(14)864
7Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)(18)(16)654
8Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (18)(16)442
9Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)212
10Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 6 014

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Hugh GRAHAM ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Francis BETSCH ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Hermi BAKKER-OTTEMANN ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Jon JACKSON ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Massimo ORLANDINI ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Chihee RHEE ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Elizabeth CRANE ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Kristina HOUWING ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Hideo SUGITA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39