2002 Four Continents Championships

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Ravensburger Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA0.25.35.45.15.45.65.55.25.35.3#2
5.55.35.35.55.75.65.45.45.4
10.810.710.410.911.311.110.610.710.7
111111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.44.85.05.05.25.25.45.25.25.2#14
5.05.25.15.45.55.55.35.35.4
9.810.210.110.610.710.910.510.510.6
332222222
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN0.65.05.24.95.25.05.35.05.05.2#11
5.15.35.05.35.25.45.15.15.3
10.110.59.910.510.210.710.110.110.5
223333333
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA0.84.74.54.44.94.94.84.84.65.0#6
4.94.64.55.15.15.04.94.85.2
9.69.18.910.010.09.89.79.410.2
465444444
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN1.04.64.74.64.64.64.74.34.54.5#1
4.54.84.74.64.84.94.74.74.7
9.19.59.39.29.49.69.09.29.2
654655656
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN1.24.64.94.44.64.54.74.44.24.4#10
4.74.94.44.84.74.54.64.34.6
9.39.88.89.49.29.29.08.59.0
546566567
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR1.44.34.24.24.34.54.64.34.04.7#9
4.54.24.24.44.44.44.64.24.8
8.88.48.48.78.99.08.98.29.5
878777785
8Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN1.64.44.14.34.13.84.23.84.14.3#8
4.54.14.34.14.24.54.34.34.4
8.98.28.68.28.08.78.18.48.7
797898879
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN1.84.34.24.13.94.03.93.63.94.4#4
4.44.24.34.14.34.14.24.24.5
8.78.48.48.08.38.07.88.18.9
979989998
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN2.03.83.23.93.83.53.73.13.43.9#13
4.03.14.03.63.73.93.73.73.8
7.86.37.97.47.27.66.87.17.7
101110101110121110
11Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN2.23.63.83.73.73.63.63.43.53.6#12
4.03.73.93.54.13.83.93.74.1
7.67.57.67.27.77.47.37.27.7
111011111011101011
12Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS2.43.42.83.53.32.93.63.23.13.0#5
3.73.03.83.23.63.54.03.53.4
7.15.87.36.56.57.17.26.66.4
121312121212111213
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB2.62.83.02.93.12.63.12.63.13.1#3
3.43.23.53.33.53.43.43.43.7
6.26.26.46.46.16.56.06.56.8
131213131313131312
14Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS2.82.42.42.62.52.13.12.23.02.5#15
2.82.52.82.72.63.32.93.23.2
5.24.95.45.24.76.45.16.25.7
141414141514151414
15Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS3.02.22.21.62.32.03.02.32.82.4#7
2.62.42.62.72.92.92.93.12.5
4.84.64.25.04.95.95.25.94.9
151515151415141515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26230
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24220
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22192
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN 0 0 0 4 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20174
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 2 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18170
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 2 2 (12)(17)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16141
8Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14126
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12115
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)1080
11Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)880
12Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (14)(18)(18)652
13Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)440
14Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)214
15Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Verena DIENER ISU
Judge No.5Miss Linda K. LEAVER ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Jean SENFT ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39