2002 Four Continents Championships

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance

Blues

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA0.25.45.45.45.55.65.55.45.45.5#10
5.55.65.65.65.75.75.55.55.4
10.911.011.011.111.311.210.910.910.9
111111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.45.15.45.25.35.35.25.25.35.3#7
5.25.45.45.45.55.45.45.35.4
10.310.810.610.710.810.610.610.610.7
222223222
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN0.65.05.35.05.25.05.35.25.04.9#4
5.35.35.35.45.35.55.35.25.2
10.310.610.310.610.310.810.510.210.1
333332333
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA0.84.84.94.95.05.14.85.04.95.0#14
4.85.05.05.05.15.05.15.05.0
9.69.99.910.010.29.810.19.910.0
444445444
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN1.04.74.74.84.84.94.94.84.74.8#9
4.95.14.94.94.95.14.94.94.9
9.69.89.79.79.810.09.79.69.7
555554555
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN1.24.64.74.74.74.74.74.54.54.6#3
4.74.84.84.74.84.64.54.64.6
9.39.59.59.49.59.39.09.19.2
666666666
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR1.44.34.44.44.44.54.54.44.44.5#2
4.54.54.44.54.74.74.64.64.7
8.88.98.88.99.29.29.09.09.2
887777777
8Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN1.64.44.54.24.24.34.44.34.24.4#12
4.64.64.44.34.54.64.44.44.5
9.09.18.68.58.89.08.78.68.9
779988898
9Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN1.84.34.24.34.24.24.14.14.24.3#1
4.44.34.54.44.44.44.54.54.5
8.78.58.88.68.68.58.68.78.8
998899989
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN2.03.94.03.83.93.73.43.83.64.0#6
3.74.23.94.13.73.44.03.84.2
7.68.27.78.07.46.87.87.48.2
101011101111111010
11Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN2.23.73.83.93.83.93.54.13.43.7#5
3.63.63.83.73.83.64.33.74.0
7.37.47.77.57.77.18.47.17.7
111210111010101111
12Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB2.43.32.93.33.03.13.12.93.23.4#11
3.53.43.53.43.23.23.43.53.7
6.86.36.86.46.36.36.36.77.1
121312131313121212
13Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS2.62.83.62.53.13.03.22.83.13.1#13
3.43.93.33.53.63.43.43.63.8
6.27.55.86.66.66.66.26.76.9
131113121212131313
14Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS2.82.52.42.42.62.62.82.22.82.9#15
2.63.03.02.83.23.23.03.03.2
5.15.45.45.45.86.05.25.86.1
141415151414151514
15Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS3.02.42.22.42.62.42.72.73.02.7#8
2.52.93.32.93.33.03.23.33.2
4.95.15.75.55.75.75.96.35.9
151514141515141415

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26232
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24218
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22196
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20182
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18162
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16140
8Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14124
9Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12114
10Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)1082
11Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (18)(16)(18)(18)878
12Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(18)(18)646
13Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (18)(18)446
14Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)210
15Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Verena DIENER ISU
Judge No.5Miss Linda K. LEAVER ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Jean SENFT ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39