2002 Four Continents Championships

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Spanish Medley

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA0.65.55.35.55.55.55.45.55.65.5#7
5.75.55.75.75.75.65.75.75.6
11.210.811.211.211.211.011.211.311.1
121111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA1.25.25.45.25.25.45.45.25.45.3#15
5.35.55.45.35.55.55.55.55.4
10.510.910.610.510.910.910.710.910.7
312322222
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN1.85.35.15.05.25.25.35.25.35.2#9
5.55.35.35.45.45.45.35.55.4
10.810.410.310.610.610.710.510.810.6
233233333
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA2.44.84.94.95.04.94.95.15.05.0#13
5.15.15.15.25.15.05.25.25.2
9.910.010.010.210.09.910.310.210.2
444445444
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN3.04.74.94.64.94.95.15.04.94.9#14
4.84.94.95.14.95.25.25.05.1
9.59.89.510.09.810.310.29.910.0
555554555
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN3.64.84.64.74.84.74.74.74.64.6#12
4.64.84.74.94.74.84.84.74.6
9.49.49.49.79.49.59.59.39.2
666666667
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR4.24.64.54.54.74.64.54.54.54.6#11
4.74.84.74.94.54.74.74.74.7
9.39.39.29.69.19.29.29.29.3
777787776
8Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN4.84.54.64.54.64.44.34.24.44.4#10
4.74.64.64.74.54.44.44.64.6
9.29.29.19.38.98.78.69.09.0
888899988
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN5.44.34.34.44.54.54.44.44.44.3#6
4.54.54.54.64.64.54.64.54.5
8.88.88.99.19.18.99.08.98.8
999978899
10Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN6.04.03.73.93.73.83.64.13.73.9#3
4.14.04.03.84.23.94.33.84.0
8.17.77.97.58.07.58.47.57.9
101110111010101010
11Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN6.63.93.93.63.73.43.54.03.63.8#8
3.94.23.84.23.93.84.33.84.0
7.88.17.47.97.37.38.37.47.8
111011101111111111
12Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB7.23.53.43.43.53.63.43.53.63.7#5
3.73.83.73.73.73.83.83.73.9
7.27.27.17.27.37.27.37.37.6
131312121212121212
13Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS7.83.63.63.53.53.43.43.33.53.8#4
3.83.73.63.53.63.73.63.73.8
7.47.37.17.07.07.16.97.27.6
121213131313131313
14Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS8.43.43.23.23.03.23.23.13.23.1#2
3.23.23.43.23.43.43.33.33.3
6.66.46.66.26.66.66.46.56.4
141414141414141414
15Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS9.02.92.83.02.82.82.92.93.03.0#1
3.03.03.23.13.23.23.13.33.2
5.95.86.25.96.06.16.06.36.2
151515151515151515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28250
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 2 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26232
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24220
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22196
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20182
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18160
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16144
8Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14120
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12116
10Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)1086
11Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)876
12Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)650
13Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)440
14Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)218
15Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Verena DIENER ISU
Judge No.5Miss Linda K. LEAVER ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Jean SENFT ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39