2002 Four Continents Championships

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA1.05.45.45.65.65.55.65.65.65.5#12
5.65.75.85.75.75.75.85.75.6
11.011.111.411.311.211.311.411.311.1
111111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA2.05.35.35.55.35.45.45.45.45.4#11
5.55.55.65.55.55.55.55.55.5
10.810.811.110.810.910.910.910.910.9
222222222
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN3.05.25.35.35.25.35.35.25.35.2#15
5.45.35.45.45.35.45.45.45.4
10.610.610.710.610.610.710.610.710.6
333333333
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA4.04.95.25.15.05.15.15.05.15.0#14
5.25.35.35.25.35.35.25.15.2
10.110.510.410.210.410.410.210.210.2
444444444
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN5.05.05.15.04.95.05.04.95.04.9#13
5.15.25.25.14.95.25.25.15.1
10.110.310.210.09.910.210.110.110.0
555555555
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN6.04.94.44.84.74.74.74.64.74.8#10
4.94.94.94.94.94.94.94.94.8
9.89.39.79.69.69.69.59.69.6
676666666
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR7.04.54.24.54.54.74.34.64.64.6#8
4.84.64.64.84.74.44.84.74.8
9.38.89.19.39.48.79.49.39.4
899779777
8Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN8.04.74.64.64.54.54.54.54.44.5#9
4.84.84.84.64.54.64.74.64.6
9.59.49.49.19.09.19.29.09.1
767897898
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN9.04.54.24.64.44.44.44.44.54.4#7
4.74.74.74.54.64.54.64.64.6
9.28.99.38.99.08.99.09.19.0
988988989
10Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN10.03.94.33.93.73.73.83.93.93.6#6
4.14.54.04.04.04.14.34.13.9
8.08.87.97.77.77.98.28.07.5
101010111010101011
11Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN11.03.63.73.73.83.63.74.03.63.7#2
3.73.93.84.03.83.84.23.83.9
7.37.67.57.87.47.58.27.47.6
111111101111111110
12Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB12.03.33.43.53.33.53.53.53.63.3#4
3.63.63.63.63.73.73.73.73.7
6.97.07.16.97.27.27.27.37.0
121213121212121213
13Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS13.03.33.13.43.23.33.43.23.43.4#5
3.53.73.73.53.63.63.63.73.7
6.86.87.16.76.97.06.87.17.1
131312131313131312
14Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS14.02.73.23.03.02.73.12.93.23.1#3
3.13.33.23.23.33.33.33.33.3
5.86.56.26.26.06.46.26.56.4
141414141414141414
15Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS15.02.62.62.62.72.62.92.73.02.8#1
2.93.03.03.13.03.13.13.23.2
5.55.65.65.85.66.05.86.26.0
151515151515151515

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415CPTPiF
1Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26234
3Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
4Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
5Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20180
6Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18160
7Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16130
8Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14132
9Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12118
10Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)1086
11Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)876
12Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)650
13Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)440
14Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)218
15Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Verena DIENER ISU
Judge No.5Miss Linda K. LEAVER ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Jean SENFT ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.1.2002 16:39