2003 Four Continents Championships

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Chengjiang LI CHN0.55.45.65.65.65.65.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.9#14
5.35.45.55.65.75.75.75.75.75.75.85.85.9
2Takeshi HONDA JPN1.04.64.84.85.05.05.15.15.25.35.35.35.35.3#9
5.25.55.65.65.65.65.65.75.85.85.85.85.9
3Min ZHANG CHN1.55.25.25.25.35.45.45.45.45.55.55.55.65.7#5
5.15.15.15.25.35.35.45.45.45.55.55.65.7
4Yunfei LI CHN2.04.65.15.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.45.45.55.6#2
4.94.94.95.05.15.15.15.15.25.25.25.45.5
5Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN2.54.44.54.54.64.64.74.74.84.85.05.15.15.2#3
5.15.35.45.45.45.55.55.55.65.65.75.75.8
6Ryan JAHNKE USA3.04.44.54.64.64.64.84.84.84.84.95.05.05.2#21
4.95.05.05.25.25.35.35.45.45.55.55.65.7
7Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN3.54.34.34.44.64.64.74.74.84.84.84.84.95.1#17
4.74.84.95.05.05.15.15.15.15.15.35.35.5
8Emanuel SANDHU CAN4.04.04.04.04.14.24.34.34.34.44.54.54.54.8#6
5.25.35.35.45.45.45.55.55.65.65.75.75.8
9Scott SMITH USA4.54.14.14.24.44.54.54.64.64.74.74.74.84.9#20
4.64.84.84.85.15.15.15.25.25.25.35.45.5
10Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN5.04.14.34.34.54.64.64.64.74.74.84.95.05.0#16
4.64.74.94.94.95.05.05.05.15.15.25.35.5
11Evan LYSACEK USA5.53.94.04.04.24.24.34.34.44.44.44.44.74.8#4
4.74.74.74.75.05.05.05.15.15.25.25.35.3
12Fedor ANDREEV CAN6.03.13.53.63.73.83.93.93.93.94.04.04.14.3#18
4.64.64.74.84.84.84.84.94.95.05.15.25.4
13Bradley SANTER AUS6.53.33.83.83.84.04.04.04.04.04.04.04.14.5#19
4.34.34.44.44.54.54.54.54.64.64.74.75.0
14Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR7.03.23.63.93.94.04.04.04.04.04.04.14.14.3#8
3.74.04.34.44.44.44.54.54.54.54.54.54.6
15Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS7.53.03.23.43.43.53.53.63.73.83.94.04.04.0#15
3.63.83.84.14.14.14.24.24.34.34.44.44.5
16Ricky COCKERILL NZL8.02.83.03.13.33.33.53.53.53.63.73.73.74.0#11
3.73.83.84.04.14.14.14.24.24.24.34.44.5
17Tristan THODE NZL8.52.82.93.03.23.23.33.33.33.63.73.73.83.9#13
3.43.43.53.73.73.84.04.14.14.14.24.24.3
18Manuel SEGURA MEX9.01.72.22.22.32.52.72.72.82.93.03.03.13.3#7
2.93.23.23.23.33.53.73.73.83.83.94.04.2
19Sean CARLOW AUS9.51.92.22.52.52.62.62.73.03.13.13.23.33.4#10
2.83.43.43.53.63.73.83.93.93.94.04.24.3
20Humberto CONTRERAS MEX10.01.21.21.41.51.71.71.71.92.02.12.12.22.8#12
2.52.72.72.92.92.93.13.23.33.33.33.53.7
21Adrian ALVARADO MEX10.51.41.41.41.51.51.61.61.61.61.81.81.82.0#1
2.82.82.82.93.03.03.03.03.03.03.03.03.2

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Ronald T. PFENNING ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Antica GRUBISIC ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Alan BOEHM ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Susan JOHNSON ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KUTINOU ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Evgenia BOGDANOVA ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Lone VILLEFRANCE ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Zoya YORDANOVA ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Susan HEFFERNAN ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Anatoly BOGATYREV ISU
Judge No.10Ms. Simone MOORE ISU
Judge No.11Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.12Mr. Nobuhiko YOSHIOKA ISU
Judge No.13Mr. Paolo PIZZOCARI ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 15.2.2003 16:56