3rd China International Junior Competition

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsPRKCHNFRAUSAKORCANJPNISRRUSStN.
1Alexander USPENSKI RUS0.55.15.04.54.54.84.74.94.84.9#6
5.45.15.05.05.04.85.05.15.2
10.510.19.59.59.89.59.99.910.1
211222111
2Mikhail MAGEROVSKI RUS1.05.44.64.34.54.75.24.84.84.6#4
5.24.74.54.74.85.14.94.94.7
10.69.38.89.29.510.39.79.79.3
134341232
3Dong-Whun LEE KOR1.54.54.74.64.84.54.73.74.94.5#10
4.64.74.54.94.84.74.24.94.7
9.19.49.19.79.39.47.99.89.2
523153923
4Jialiang WU CHN2.04.74.44.54.05.04.54.44.44.1#14
5.14.54.73.95.24.74.54.44.6
9.88.99.27.910.29.28.98.88.7
352717486
5Rui YI CHN2.54.14.24.04.04.04.44.04.34.2#9
4.74.44.64.34.74.84.24.74.6
8.88.68.68.38.79.28.29.08.8
785579755
6Takemochi OGAMI JPN3.03.64.14.03.74.54.53.74.14.2#16
4.44.64.54.15.24.74.25.04.8
8.08.78.57.89.79.27.99.19.0
1076837944
7Yang AN CHN3.54.84.74.44.24.44.73.64.54.2#15
4.94.54.03.54.64.64.04.44.4
9.79.28.47.79.09.37.68.98.6
4479651267
8Adam ARONOWITZ USA4.04.33.94.04.13.94.54.34.13.9#2
4.74.44.44.64.44.84.74.64.6
9.08.38.48.78.39.39.08.78.5
6984863108
9Makoto NAKATA JPN4.53.94.23.93.63.74.64.04.13.8#13
4.64.64.44.54.34.84.44.84.5
8.58.88.38.18.09.48.48.98.3
86961045710
10Evan GIBBS USA5.03.53.63.23.13.33.23.93.43.4#3
4.44.24.24.14.23.94.44.44.4
7.97.87.47.27.57.18.37.87.8
11111211131261212
11Damien DJORDJEVIC FRA5.53.33.12.92.93.54.13.23.83.4#7
4.64.34.44.24.65.14.25.05.0
7.97.47.37.18.19.27.48.88.4
121413129101499
12Christopher MABEE CAN6.03.23.33.23.13.33.23.23.23.2#1
4.54.54.64.54.54.64.54.54.5
7.77.87.87.67.87.87.77.77.7
141211101211111513
13Damien MAINPRIZE CAN6.53.43.42.73.03.12.93.03.63.5#11
4.44.54.04.04.23.74.14.64.5
7.87.96.77.07.36.67.18.28.0
131015131414161111
14Sergei KOTOV ISR7.03.23.43.52.83.02.93.53.33.1#5
4.04.14.43.83.93.54.54.44.1
7.27.57.96.66.96.48.07.77.2
15131015151581414
15Jin-Song KIM PRK7.53.73.03.42.83.63.13.43.23.2#8
4.54.03.84.04.33.84.14.43.9
8.27.07.26.87.96.97.57.67.1
91514141113131615
16Edward Ka-Yin CHOW HKG8.02.43.12.52.43.02.53.13.43.1#17
3.53.83.63.43.63.44.04.34.0
5.96.96.15.86.65.97.17.77.1
161616161616151316

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516CPTPiF
1Alexander USPENSKI RUS(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30262
2Mikhail MAGEROVSKI RUS 4 (10)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28242
3Dong-Whun LEE KOR 2 8 (10)(16)(15)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)26221
4Jialiang WU CHN 2 4 8 (12)(13)(12)(12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24201
5Rui YI CHN 0 0 2 6 8 (10)(10)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20172
6Takemochi OGAMI JPN 0 2 3 5 (10)(12)(10) 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(16)(18)20170
7Yang AN CHN 0 0 2 6 8 6 (14)(12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)18168
8Adam ARONOWITZ USA 0 0 2 6 8 8 4 (12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16164
9Makoto NAKATA JPN 0 0 2 6 6 (10) 6 6 (18)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16158
10Evan GIBBS USA 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 (10)(10)(12)(16)(14)(18)1288
11Damien DJORDJEVIC FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 (10)(16)(12)(14)(18)1084
12Christopher MABEE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 8 (10)(12)(14)(16)870
13Damien MAINPRIZE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 8 (14) 8 (16)454
14Sergei KOTOV ISR 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 6 4 (10)(16)450
15Jin-Song KIM PRK 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 4 (10) 8 (16)448
16Edward Ka-Yin CHOW HKG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Ulf DENZER ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Song Hyon HO PRK
Judge No.2Mr. Wei WANG CHN
Judge No.3Mr. Thierry MONMINOUX FRA
Judge No.4Ms. Linda K. LEAVER USA
Judge No.5Ms. In-Sook LEE KOR
Judge No.6Ms. Jodi ABBOTT CAN
Judge No.7Mr. Mitsuzo FUJIMORI JPN
Judge No.8Mr. Edward ESTIS ISR
Judge No.9Ms. Ludmila VOLKOVA RUS
Substitute JudgeMs. Susan LYNCH AUS

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 19.10.2002 22:15