3rd China International Junior Competition

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Momories of a Grand Ball

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsSVKCHNGERFRAUSACANRUSStN.
1Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER0.65.14.75.04.84.84.85.1#12
5.14.95.25.15.24.94.9
10.29.610.29.910.09.710.0
2211112
2Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS1.25.24.84.94.84.84.75.1#10
5.25.05.05.04.84.85.2
10.49.89.99.89.69.510.3
1132321
3Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA1.85.04.64.84.74.94.54.9#11
5.14.75.14.95.14.55.0
10.19.39.99.610.09.09.9
3423243
4Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN2.44.94.64.64.44.74.64.7#7
4.94.84.64.54.64.54.7
9.89.49.28.99.39.19.4
4354434
5Kirsten FRISCH / Brent BOMMENTRE USA3.04.74.54.74.24.44.34.5#8
4.84.64.84.44.74.34.6
9.59.19.58.69.18.69.1
5546555
6Pernelle CARRON / Edouard DEZUTTER FRA3.64.64.34.34.34.34.24.1#6
4.74.54.54.44.44.34.0
9.38.88.88.78.78.58.1
6665668
7Valerie TAHAR / Mathieu BREMONT FRA4.24.34.13.74.03.93.74.3#5
4.34.24.04.24.33.94.5
8.68.37.78.28.27.68.8
7797886
8Polina JAKOBS / Anton SAULIN RUS4.84.13.94.04.14.24.14.2#2
4.04.04.14.14.24.24.3
8.17.98.18.28.48.38.5
8888777
9Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN5.43.93.74.03.73.73.63.9#9
4.13.84.33.94.13.84.1
8.07.58.37.67.87.48.0
911710999
10Pun-Hui RI / Song-Min RI PRK6.03.93.83.63.83.83.43.9#3
3.83.83.84.04.03.74.0
7.77.67.47.87.87.17.9
1010109101110
11Jiayue WANG / Fei MENG CHN6.63.83.73.63.73.73.53.6#1
3.63.83.73.73.93.83.7
7.47.57.37.47.67.37.3
12111111111011
12Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN7.23.73.83.53.53.33.53.5#4
3.83.93.63.83.73.63.6
7.57.77.17.37.07.17.1
1191212121212

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112CPTPiF
1Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22148
2Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20142
3Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 0 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18126
4Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 0 0 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16114
5Kirsten FRISCH / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1498
6Pernelle CARRON / Edouard DEZUTTER FRA 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1282
7Valerie TAHAR / Mathieu BREMONT FRA 0 0 0 0 0 2 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)1064
8Polina JAKOBS / Anton SAULIN RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)862
9Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(13)(12)639
10Pun-Hui RI / Song-Min RI PRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(12)428
11Jiayue WANG / Fei MENG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 (10)213
12Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA SVK
Judge No.2Ms. Ying ZHAO CHN
Judge No.3Mr. Friedrich DIECK GER
Judge No.4Ms. Karen WILLMS FRA
Judge No.5Ms. Linda K. LEAVER USA
Judge No.6Ms. Jodi ABBOTT CAN
Judge No.7Ms. Marina CHISTOVSKAYA RUS

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 19.10.2002 22:15