2002 Olympic Winter Games

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1YAGUDIN Alexei RUS0.55.85.85.75.85.95.85.85.85.8#14
5.85.85.85.95.85.95.95.85.9
11.611.611.511.711.711.711.711.611.7
111111111
2HONDA Takeshi JPN1.05.65.75.55.75.75.65.65.65.7#15
5.65.75.75.75.75.65.75.75.7
11.211.411.211.411.411.211.311.311.4
323223422
3GOEBEL Timothy USA1.55.75.55.75.75.75.75.75.65.7#20
5.55.55.65.55.55.75.75.65.6
11.211.011.311.211.211.411.411.211.3
252342234
4PLUSHENKO Evgeni RUS2.05.35.45.35.45.45.45.55.35.5#18
5.65.95.85.75.95.85.85.85.9
10.911.311.111.111.311.211.311.111.4
535534553
5ABT Alexander RUS2.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.75.55.5#24
5.55.45.65.55.55.55.65.75.8
11.010.911.111.011.011.011.311.211.3
464667345
6LI Chengjiang CHN3.05.45.65.45.65.65.65.45.55.4#13
5.45.55.65.65.55.55.25.45.5
10.811.111.011.211.111.110.610.910.9
646455867
7STOJKO Elvis CAN3.55.05.05.25.35.25.44.95.25.4#29
5.55.55.75.55.65.75.75.65.7
10.510.510.910.810.811.110.610.811.1
997876976
8WEISS Michael USA4.05.34.95.25.45.05.15.25.25.2#1
5.55.55.65.55.55.55.55.55.5
10.810.410.810.910.510.610.710.710.7
7128799789
9ELDREDGE Todd USA4.54.64.95.05.05.04.94.84.75.1#25
5.65.75.75.75.75.75.55.55.7
10.210.610.710.710.710.610.310.210.8
1089981011128
10LIU Anthony AUS5.05.45.35.25.15.25.55.35.35.0#11
5.35.15.35.24.95.35.45.25.3
10.710.410.510.310.110.810.710.510.3
81112101386911
11DAMBIER Frederic FRA5.54.85.05.15.05.05.14.94.64.9#26
5.35.55.55.25.45.45.55.35.3
10.110.510.610.210.410.510.49.910.2
12911121011101512
12DINEV Ivan BUL6.04.94.55.04.85.04.74.54.95.1#21
5.25.05.45.25.35.15.25.35.5
10.19.510.410.010.39.89.710.210.6
111913131118141010
13van der PERREN Kevin BEL6.55.05.45.25.14.95.34.85.05.0#27
5.05.45.45.14.95.14.85.05.1
10.010.810.610.29.810.49.610.010.1
13710111512151413
14LI Yunfei CHN7.04.55.15.34.95.05.15.05.04.9#17
4.65.25.04.84.85.04.94.85.2
9.110.310.39.79.810.19.99.810.1
201414141415121614
15DAVYDOV Sergei BLR7.54.95.35.14.65.05.14.54.64.8#2
4.85.05.15.05.25.14.74.85.1
9.710.310.29.610.210.29.29.49.9
141315161214171716
16LAMBIEL Stephane SUI8.04.84.54.74.64.75.04.75.04.6#3
4.64.35.24.65.05.44.95.15.0
9.48.89.99.29.710.49.610.19.6
152317171613161318
17JOUBERT Brian FRA8.54.34.94.74.24.64.74.24.84.7#9
4.95.35.34.84.95.25.05.45.3
9.210.210.09.09.59.99.210.210.0
181516191717181115
18MURVANIDZE Vakhtang GEO9.03.64.64.44.54.44.64.24.14.2#5
4.34.95.05.25.05.24.95.05.0
7.99.59.49.79.49.89.19.19.2
261819152119201920
19ZHANG Min CHN9.54.34.14.14.14.54.74.54.34.6#19
4.85.14.94.85.04.95.34.75.2
9.19.29.08.99.59.69.89.09.8
212123221820132017
20SKORNIAKOV Roman UZB10.04.14.84.34.34.54.34.24.44.6#8
4.74.94.84.64.74.84.74.95.0
8.89.79.18.99.29.18.99.39.6
241621202225221818
21DMITRENKO Dmitri UKR10.54.14.04.23.84.34.84.04.14.2#16
5.34.85.05.05.25.24.94.94.9
9.48.89.28.89.510.08.99.09.1
162520232016252122
22RYLOV Sergei AZE11.04.24.24.64.44.34.54.24.14.3#28
4.84.54.94.74.54.84.64.64.8
9.08.79.59.18.89.38.88.79.1
222618182423262221
23CHIPER Gheorghe ROM11.54.24.34.04.34.34.04.34.04.3#10
5.04.84.64.64.64.84.74.64.7
9.29.18.68.98.98.89.08.69.0
192226202326212323
24TAKEUCHI Yosuke JPN12.03.84.54.03.74.04.34.13.84.1#12
5.15.14.94.44.75.15.14.84.8
8.99.68.98.18.79.49.28.68.9
231724272522192424
25TOTH Zoltan HUN12.54.44.23.94.03.94.64.13.94.0#22
4.85.04.54.64.84.84.84.64.6
9.29.28.48.68.79.48.98.58.6
172027262621232526
26DOLFINI Angelo ITA13.04.04.34.24.04.44.44.13.74.0#23
4.14.54.84.75.14.84.84.74.5
8.18.89.08.79.59.28.98.48.5
252422251924232627
27HERNITS Margus EST13.53.64.24.14.24.23.94.13.94.1#7
4.04.44.74.54.44.54.74.44.7
7.68.68.88.78.68.48.88.38.8
272725242727272725
28LEE Kyu-Hyun KOR14.03.43.43.73.43.43.53.73.83.7#4
3.83.73.94.23.84.04.14.24.3
7.27.17.67.67.27.57.88.08.0
282828282828282828

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728CPTPiF
1YAGUDIN Alexei RUS(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)54486
2HONDA Takeshi JPN 0 (10)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)52458
3GOEBEL Timothy USA 0 8 (12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)50450
4PLUSHENKO Evgeni RUS 0 0 6 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48428
5ABT Alexander RUS 0 2 0 8 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46414
6LI Chengjiang CHN 0 0 2 2 8 (16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44402
7STOJKO Elvis CAN 0 0 0 0 2 2 (12)(16)(14)(17)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42367
8WEISS Michael USA 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (12)(12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40352
9ELDREDGE Todd USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38334
10LIU Anthony AUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 8 (12)(14)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36328
11DAMBIER Frederic FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 6 (12)(10)(18)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34299
12DINEV Ivan BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (10)(12)(14)(16)(14)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)32266
13van der PERREN Kevin BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 8 8 (14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30284
14LI Yunfei CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (10)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)28238
15DAVYDOV Sergei BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 8 (12)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26236
16LAMBIEL Stephane SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 6 (10)(14)(12)(15)(18)(18)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)24207
17JOUBERT Brian FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 2 4 4 8 (16)(16)(18)(14)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)22212
18MURVANIDZE Vakhtang GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 2 (10)(10)(12)(14)(16)(12)(16)(14)(18)(18)20150
19ZHANG Min CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6 2 8 (10)(12)(14)(14)(16)(14)(16)(18)(18)18154
20SKORNIAKOV Roman UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 8 8 (10)(10)(13)(12)(14)(14)(18)(18)16130
21DMITRENKO Dmitri UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 6 6 8 (12)(12)(14)(14)(12)(18)(18)14128
22RYLOV Sergei AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 8 6 (10)(12)(10)(12)(18)(18)12104
23CHIPER Gheorghe ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 4 5 6 8 (10)(12)(12)(16)(18)1097
24TAKEUCHI Yosuke JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 6 2 6 4 6 8 (12)(12)(16)(18)894
25TOTH Zoltan HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 4 4 4 8 6 6 (11)(12)(18)681
26DOLFINI Angelo ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 4 6 6 6 6 7 (14)(18)473
27HERNITS Margus EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 (18)232
28LEE Kyu-Hyun KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMiss Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Junko HIRAMATSU ISU
Judge No.1Miss Wendy LANGTON ISU
Judge No.2Mrs. Merja KOSONEN ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Janet ALLEN ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Nicolae BELLU ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Yury KLIUSHNIKOV ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Volker WALDECK ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Alexander PENCHEV ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Note: The result of the pairs event was changed due to the decision of the ISU to award Sale/Peletier a Gold Medal

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 21.2.2002 22:34