2002 Olympic Winter Games

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1BEREZHNAYA Elena / SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS0.55.85.85.75.85.85.85.85.85.7#3
5.85.85.85.85.95.85.85.85.8
11.611.611.511.611.711.611.611.611.5
111112121
2SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN1.05.75.75.65.75.85.85.75.85.6#7
5.85.95.85.85.85.95.85.95.8
11.511.611.411.511.611.711.511.711.4
222221212
3SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN1.55.75.85.65.75.75.75.65.75.6#6
5.75.75.75.75.65.65.75.65.5
11.411.511.311.411.311.311.311.311.1
333333333
4TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS2.05.65.65.45.65.65.65.65.45.4#5
5.65.75.55.65.65.45.65.55.5
11.211.310.911.211.211.011.210.910.9
444545456
5INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA2.55.55.45.35.55.55.55.55.55.5#10
5.75.65.65.65.65.65.75.65.5
11.211.010.911.111.111.111.211.111.0
565654545
6PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS3.05.55.55.45.65.55.55.55.45.5#9
5.65.55.45.75.55.45.65.45.6
11.111.010.811.311.010.911.110.811.1
656466664
7BERANKOVA Katerina / DLABOLA Otto CZE3.55.15.24.95.25.35.04.95.25.0#19
5.45.35.15.35.45.14.95.45.1
10.510.510.010.510.710.19.810.610.1
77107781079
8ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL4.05.05.04.95.04.84.84.84.74.9#8
5.45.45.35.55.45.45.55.25.4
10.410.410.210.510.210.210.39.910.3
9988977117
9ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN4.55.25.35.35.25.35.05.25.35.2#18
5.05.15.05.05.34.84.85.25.0
10.210.410.310.210.69.810.010.510.2
108710810988
10PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN5.05.15.04.85.04.84.85.05.04.9#13
5.35.35.35.35.05.15.15.35.1
10.410.310.110.39.89.910.110.310.0
810991098910
11SCOTT Tiffany / DULEBOHN Philip USA5.54.64.54.64.54.44.54.44.54.6#11
5.35.25.25.25.15.25.05.05.3
9.99.79.89.79.59.79.49.59.9
121413141411121212
12KAUTZ Mariana / JESCHKE Norman GER6.04.94.94.94.44.64.74.44.54.9#16
4.95.14.94.74.74.84.44.75.0
9.810.09.89.19.39.58.89.29.9
131211161513161311
13LARIVIERE Jacinthe / FAUSTINO Lenny CAN6.54.74.94.64.64.54.44.54.44.6#20
5.05.35.05.15.05.04.94.75.1
9.710.29.69.79.59.49.49.19.7
151114131315111513
14LANGLOIS Anabelle / ARCHETTO Patrice CAN7.04.64.64.44.74.34.54.24.84.5#12
5.15.15.15.34.85.14.85.25.1
9.79.79.510.09.19.69.010.09.6
161315111612141014
15CHUVAEVA Tatiana / PALAMARCHUK Dmitri UKR7.54.84.64.84.54.74.64.54.44.6#14
4.95.05.04.84.94.94.84.84.9
9.79.69.89.39.69.59.39.29.5
141512151214131415
16SAVCHENKO Aliona / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR8.04.94.54.64.74.74.44.34.24.4#15
5.15.04.85.05.15.04.64.74.8
10.09.59.49.79.89.48.98.99.2
111616121115151616
17BESTANDIGOVA Olga / BESTANDIG Jozef SVK8.53.94.13.94.14.03.73.93.83.6#2
4.44.54.44.54.54.14.44.34.1
8.38.68.38.68.57.88.38.17.7
171718171719171718
18PONOMAREVA Natalia / SVIRIDOV Evgeni UZB9.03.83.84.03.93.43.83.43.12.9#4
4.34.34.54.54.34.34.14.03.9
8.18.18.58.47.78.17.57.16.8
181817181917191920
19COBISI Michela / de PRA Ruben ITA9.53.63.73.64.03.53.83.63.43.6#1
4.24.04.24.24.24.24.24.14.2
7.87.77.88.27.78.07.87.57.8
191919191818181817
20KRASILTSEVA Maria / ZNACHKOV Artem ARM10.03.53.43.53.23.53.43.33.23.2#17
4.03.94.03.84.03.84.03.83.7
7.57.37.57.07.57.27.37.06.9
202020202020202019

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920CPTPiF
1BEREZHNAYA Elena / SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38338
2SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36328
3SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34306
4TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS 0 0 0 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32278
5INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA 0 0 0 6 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30270
6PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS 0 0 0 4 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28262
7BERANKOVA Katerina / DLABOLA Otto CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26216
8ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24210
9ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22204
10PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20196
11SCOTT Tiffany / DULEBOHN Philip USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(10)(12)(14)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)18132
12KAUTZ Mariana / JESCHKE Norman GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(10)(12)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)16120
13LARIVIERE Jacinthe / FAUSTINO Lenny CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (12) 8 (11)(18)(18)(18)(18)12119
14LANGLOIS Anabelle / ARCHETTO Patrice CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 8 6 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)12118
15CHUVAEVA Tatiana / PALAMARCHUK Dmitri UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (10) 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)12112
16SAVCHENKO Aliona / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 7 4 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)8103
17BESTANDIGOVA Olga / BESTANDIG Jozef SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(14)(18)646
18PONOMAREVA Natalia / SVIRIDOV Evgeni UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(16)430
19COBISI Michela / de PRA Ruben ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 (18)230
20KRASILTSEVA Maria / ZNACHKOV Artem ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Ronald PFENNING ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Alexander LAKERNIK ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Marina SANAIA ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Lucy BRENNAN ISU
Judge No.4Miss Marie Reine LE GOUGNE ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Anna SIEROCKA ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Benoit LAVOIE ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Sissy KRICK ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Hideo SUGITA ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Note: The result of the pairs event was changed due to the decision of the ISU to award Sale/Peletier a Gold Medal

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 18.2.2002 7:50