2002 Olympic Winter Games

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Quickstep

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA0.25.85.65.75.65.75.75.75.75.6#1
5.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.95.8
11.611.411.511.411.511.511.511.611.4
111211111
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS0.45.65.45.65.65.65.65.55.65.5#12
5.85.75.75.75.75.75.65.75.6
11.411.111.311.311.311.311.111.311.1
222322234
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA0.65.45.45.65.75.45.55.55.75.6#20
5.75.65.65.85.65.85.45.85.7
11.111.011.211.511.011.310.911.511.3
443133322
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN0.85.45.55.55.55.35.55.45.55.5#22
5.65.55.75.85.65.55.55.85.7
11.011.011.211.310.911.010.911.311.2
534445443
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU1.05.55.25.35.45.35.45.45.35.4#2
5.65.55.65.65.55.75.35.65.6
11.110.710.911.010.811.110.710.911.0
366554665
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR1.25.25.35.45.25.35.45.25.45.3#17
5.45.55.65.65.45.65.35.65.5
10.610.811.010.810.711.010.511.010.8
855866957
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL1.45.35.05.35.25.25.45.35.35.4#23
5.55.15.35.25.55.55.45.45.4
10.810.110.610.410.710.910.710.710.8
61081077776
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER1.65.35.25.25.35.35.35.25.25.3#11
5.45.45.25.55.35.55.25.45.4
10.710.610.410.810.610.810.410.610.7
77978101088
9NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS1.85.25.05.15.35.05.45.45.15.1#16
5.25.25.25.45.25.45.45.35.2
10.410.210.310.710.210.810.810.410.3
1091099951010
10GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR2.05.05.25.35.15.05.35.15.24.9#21
5.15.35.45.15.15.65.05.34.8
10.110.510.710.210.110.910.110.59.7
13871210811913
11DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN2.25.14.95.05.44.95.14.75.15.2#19
5.25.15.15.55.25.34.95.25.5
10.310.010.110.910.110.49.610.310.7
1111126111115119
12LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA2.45.14.85.05.24.85.15.05.15.2#4
5.45.25.25.15.14.94.85.05.0
10.510.010.210.39.910.09.810.110.2
91211111215131211
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL2.65.04.75.05.14.95.04.84.74.8#9
5.24.85.05.04.95.15.04.95.0
10.29.510.010.19.810.19.89.69.8
121513131314141412
14DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA2.84.94.84.95.04.85.05.34.84.7#13
5.05.15.05.05.05.25.34.94.9
9.99.99.910.09.810.210.69.79.6
15131514141381314
15HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI3.05.04.84.94.64.85.14.94.74.8#15
5.05.05.14.84.85.15.04.84.7
10.09.810.09.49.610.29.99.59.5
141414151612121515
16HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR3.24.84.44.84.24.64.74.54.54.4#7
5.04.95.04.54.95.04.54.84.7
9.89.39.88.79.59.79.09.39.1
161616181716161616
17FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE3.44.64.54.74.24.24.54.14.44.1#6
4.84.74.94.64.44.64.34.54.5
9.49.29.68.88.69.18.48.98.6
181717171918201821
18FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA3.64.54.44.64.14.44.54.34.44.3#14
4.74.84.84.34.64.74.34.44.7
9.29.29.48.49.09.28.68.89.0
201818191817181918
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR3.84.64.34.04.34.04.44.24.44.4#5
4.74.54.34.64.24.64.44.74.6
9.38.88.38.98.29.08.69.19.0
191921162019191717
20HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA4.04.64.04.34.04.84.34.04.24.4#8
4.94.54.74.34.94.64.04.54.3
9.58.59.08.39.78.98.08.78.7
172119211520212019
21KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE4.24.14.23.84.03.84.03.94.04.2#3
4.34.44.24.44.24.34.14.24.5
8.48.68.08.48.08.38.08.28.7
212022202222222220
22GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR4.44.14.04.13.93.74.24.34.13.8#18
4.24.44.34.44.04.44.44.24.2
8.38.48.48.37.78.68.78.38.0
222220222321172124
23ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN4.64.04.03.64.03.94.03.94.04.1#10
4.34.24.04.04.14.23.84.14.3
8.38.27.68.08.08.27.78.18.4
232424232123232322
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR4.83.94.03.73.93.63.93.83.84.1#24
4.14.34.14.13.94.13.84.04.2
8.08.37.88.07.58.07.67.88.3
242323242424242423

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46412
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS 0 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44388
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA 2 6 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42382
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN 0 2 2 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40360
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU 0 0 2 4 (12)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38340
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(14)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36314
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34296
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (14)(14)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32284
9NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 (10)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30270
10GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 8 (12)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28250
11DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 6 (12)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26238
12LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (16)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24220
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22192
14DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 4 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20194
15HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)18178
16HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16138
17FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(10)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)14102
18FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (10)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)12102
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 8 (12)(18)(14)(18)(18)1098
20HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)886
21KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 (10)(16)(18)650
22GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 8 (14)(16)448
23ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)220
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU
Judge No.2Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Halina GORDON-POLTORAK ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Note: The result of the pairs event was changed due to the decision of the ISU to award Sale/Peletier a Gold Medal

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 21.2.2002 22:34