2002 Olympic Winter Games

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance

Blues

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA0.25.75.85.65.75.85.85.75.85.7#13
5.85.85.95.95.85.95.85.85.8
11.511.611.511.611.611.711.511.611.5
112111111
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS0.45.65.75.55.65.75.65.65.65.7#24
5.85.75.75.65.75.85.65.75.6
11.411.411.211.211.411.411.211.311.3
234322323
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA0.65.65.75.75.65.65.45.65.55.6#8
5.75.85.95.85.75.75.75.55.7
11.311.511.611.411.311.111.311.011.3
321233234
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN0.85.55.65.55.55.65.35.45.35.6#10
5.75.85.85.75.65.75.75.55.8
11.211.411.311.211.211.011.110.811.4
443444452
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU1.05.55.45.45.45.45.35.55.45.6#14
5.65.55.55.55.65.55.55.45.6
11.110.910.910.911.010.811.010.811.2
566655545
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR1.25.45.45.45.45.25.25.15.35.4#5
5.65.65.65.65.55.45.55.45.5
11.011.011.011.010.710.610.610.710.9
6555761166
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL1.45.35.25.35.35.35.05.45.35.1#11
5.55.45.45.45.55.45.55.25.3
10.810.610.710.710.810.410.910.510.4
787868679
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER1.65.25.25.25.35.35.25.45.35.3#23
5.65.35.55.55.35.35.45.15.4
10.810.510.710.810.610.510.810.410.7
898787797
9NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS1.85.35.15.15.15.25.05.25.25.2#4
5.45.35.35.45.35.15.45.35.3
10.710.410.410.510.510.110.610.510.5
91010109101088
10GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR2.05.25.35.05.25.15.05.05.25.1#9
5.45.45.15.35.35.25.25.25.1
10.610.710.110.510.410.210.210.410.2
107139109131012
11LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA2.25.25.15.15.15.05.05.35.15.1#16
5.35.15.25.35.25.05.45.35.2
10.510.210.310.410.210.010.710.410.3
11121211121181110
12DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN2.45.15.15.25.05.14.75.25.15.0#7
5.35.25.35.35.25.05.55.35.3
10.410.310.510.310.39.710.710.410.3
1211912111291111
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL2.65.15.05.04.84.74.45.14.95.0#21
5.25.15.44.94.84.75.14.85.0
10.310.110.49.79.59.110.29.710.0
131311141315121313
14DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA2.84.74.84.74.74.64.64.64.74.6#1
5.05.04.94.94.94.94.94.94.9
9.79.89.69.69.59.59.59.69.5
161414151413161416
15HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI3.04.84.74.64.64.54.44.74.64.6#3
5.14.94.84.84.84.84.94.85.0
9.99.69.49.49.39.29.69.49.6
141515161514141515
16HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR3.24.84.84.54.84.54.54.74.54.7#19
5.04.74.85.04.74.54.84.64.9
9.89.59.39.89.29.09.59.19.6
151616131616151714
17FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE3.44.64.74.44.54.44.44.34.54.6#18
4.74.84.64.64.54.54.64.74.7
9.39.59.09.18.98.98.99.29.3
171718171717191617
18FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA3.64.54.64.54.34.34.34.54.24.6#2
4.74.94.74.64.64.54.74.44.6
9.29.59.28.98.98.89.28.69.2
181817191818171918
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR3.84.44.34.44.44.34.34.24.44.4#17
4.74.54.54.64.44.44.64.54.7
9.18.88.99.08.78.78.88.99.1
191920181919211819
20HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA4.04.34.34.44.34.04.24.34.14.3#20
4.74.44.64.54.34.44.74.24.6
9.08.79.08.88.38.69.08.38.9
202018202120182121
21KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE4.24.14.14.34.04.24.04.34.04.4#15
4.24.34.54.24.54.34.54.34.6
8.38.48.88.28.78.38.88.39.0
222221222021202220
22GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR4.44.04.14.14.23.63.93.94.13.5#6
4.44.44.44.13.94.24.34.34.2
8.48.58.58.37.58.18.28.47.7
212122212322232024
23ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN4.64.04.04.04.04.03.94.24.14.1#22
4.34.14.34.14.24.14.24.14.3
8.38.18.38.18.28.08.48.28.4
232423232223222322
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR4.84.04.03.83.83.63.84.03.94.0#12
4.24.24.14.13.84.04.14.24.1
8.28.27.97.97.47.88.18.18.1
242324242424242423

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46412
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS 0 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44384
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA 2 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42386
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN 0 4 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40364
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU 0 0 0 2 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38338
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(16)(16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36318
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34300
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32292
9NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (12)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30264
10GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (12)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28246
11LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 (11)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26235
12DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 6 7 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24235
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 (16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
14DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20168
15HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18166
16HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16156
17FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(18)(15)(18)(18)(18)(18)14121
18FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12108
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)1088
20HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4 (14)(16)(18)(18)873
21KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(18)(18)652
22GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (12)(16)438
23ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (16)222
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Halina GORDON-POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Note: The result of the pairs event was changed due to the decision of the ISU to award Sale/Peletier a Gold Medal

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 21.2.2002 22:34