2002 Olympic Winter Games

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Spanish Medley

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA0.65.85.95.85.95.95.85.75.85.9#21
5.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.9
11.711.811.711.811.811.711.611.711.8
211111111
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS1.25.85.75.75.85.85.85.75.85.8#22
6.05.95.75.85.95.85.85.85.9
11.811.611.411.611.711.611.511.611.7
133222222
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA1.85.75.85.75.75.65.75.65.65.6#16
5.85.95.85.85.85.85.85.85.8
11.511.711.511.511.411.511.411.411.4
322343344
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN2.45.65.55.65.35.75.65.65.75.7#19
5.65.85.65.65.85.85.75.85.8
11.211.311.210.911.511.411.311.511.5
555634433
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU3.05.65.65.65.65.55.55.65.55.6#23
5.75.85.75.75.75.65.65.75.6
11.311.411.311.311.211.111.211.211.2
444466556
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR3.65.45.45.25.45.65.55.35.45.5#15
5.65.75.55.65.75.75.65.65.7
11.011.110.711.011.311.210.911.011.2
669555665
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL4.25.45.45.55.35.45.45.35.55.4#17
5.55.35.45.45.65.45.45.55.6
10.910.710.910.711.010.810.711.011.0
797879977
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER4.85.35.35.35.25.35.45.35.35.4#18
5.55.65.55.35.65.55.55.55.4
10.810.910.810.510.910.910.810.810.8
8789977810
9NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS5.45.25.25.45.15.25.25.45.45.4#24
5.55.45.55.35.65.55.45.45.5
10.710.610.910.410.810.710.810.810.9
9106101010898
10GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR6.05.05.44.95.25.55.35.05.25.3#20
5.35.45.15.25.55.55.25.55.5
10.310.810.010.411.010.810.210.710.8
13814118812109
11LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA6.65.25.25.35.35.25.25.25.15.3#13
5.45.35.45.55.35.45.35.45.3
10.610.510.710.810.510.610.510.510.6
10111071111111111
12DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN7.25.35.15.24.85.05.15.35.25.2#6
5.35.25.45.25.15.45.35.35.3
10.610.310.610.010.110.510.610.510.5
111211121212101213
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL7.85.15.05.15.04.95.05.05.05.1#14
5.35.25.25.05.15.15.15.25.4
10.410.210.310.010.010.110.110.210.5
121312141314131312
14HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI8.44.94.75.04.94.74.94.95.05.0#4
5.04.85.15.14.85.25.05.15.3
9.99.510.110.09.510.19.910.110.3
141413131413141514
15HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR9.04.94.64.94.74.54.94.84.94.8#12
4.94.85.05.04.75.15.05.25.1
9.89.49.99.79.210.09.810.19.9
151515151615151415
16DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA9.64.44.44.64.44.54.44.64.64.7#2
4.84.85.04.74.84.94.74.95.1
9.29.29.69.19.39.39.39.59.8
171716171516161616
17FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA10.24.74.54.64.54.34.54.34.64.7#11
5.04.84.94.74.74.64.74.64.7
9.79.39.59.29.09.19.09.29.4
161617161819171818
18FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE10.84.74.24.64.34.54.54.44.54.6#5
4.54.54.84.64.64.74.64.74.8
9.28.79.48.99.19.29.09.29.4
191918181717181717
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR11.44.54.33.64.34.24.44.44.34.5#3
4.74.53.84.54.54.74.54.54.7
9.28.87.48.88.79.18.98.89.2
181824191918192019
20KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE12.04.44.24.44.14.24.24.24.44.5#9
4.64.44.54.64.44.44.44.64.4
9.08.68.98.78.68.68.69.08.9
202119202020201921
21GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR12.64.34.13.84.24.14.04.04.34.4#8
4.34.54.04.54.24.24.44.44.5
8.68.67.88.78.38.28.48.78.9
212023212222212120
22HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA13.24.24.14.44.24.14.14.14.34.0#1
4.34.34.34.34.34.44.34.34.4
8.58.48.78.58.48.58.48.68.4
222220232121222223
23ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN13.84.33.94.04.13.84.04.24.14.2#10
4.24.24.14.54.24.14.24.44.4
8.58.18.18.68.08.18.48.58.6
232322222423232322
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR14.44.13.74.04.14.03.94.04.04.0#7
4.24.04.24.24.24.14.14.24.2
8.37.78.28.38.28.08.18.28.2
242421242324242424

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46412
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS 2 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44394
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA 0 4 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42376
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN 0 0 6 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40356
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU 0 0 0 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38344
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR 0 0 0 2 6 (16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36326
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34292
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32286
9NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30272
10GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 6 (10)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28246
11LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26246
12DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24222
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22200
14HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20184
15HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18162
16DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16140
17FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14122
18FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12112
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)(16)(16)(16)(16)1084
20KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(18)(18)(18)872
21GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (12)(16)(16)650
22HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 (14)(18)440
23ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 (14)222
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Halina GORDON-POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER ISU
Judge No.8Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Yuri BALKOV ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Note: The result of the pairs event was changed due to the decision of the ISU to award Sale/Peletier a Gold Medal

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 21.2.2002 22:34