2002 Olympic Winter Games

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA1.05.85.85.75.75.75.85.85.75.7#20
5.85.85.95.85.95.95.95.95.9
11.611.611.611.511.611.711.711.611.6
221221111
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS2.05.75.85.85.65.85.75.85.85.8#24
5.95.95.85.95.95.95.85.85.8
11.611.711.611.511.711.611.611.611.6
112112222
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA3.05.55.65.55.55.75.65.65.65.5#22
5.95.75.85.85.85.85.85.75.8
11.411.311.311.311.511.411.411.311.3
334433443
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN4.05.45.65.45.65.45.55.75.75.5#23
5.85.65.85.85.85.85.85.75.7
11.211.211.211.411.211.311.511.411.2
555354334
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU5.05.65.55.65.65.65.55.65.65.5#21
5.85.75.85.75.75.75.75.65.6
11.411.211.411.311.311.211.311.211.1
443545565
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR6.05.55.45.45.45.45.55.45.55.4#15
5.75.55.55.65.75.65.75.75.6
11.210.910.911.011.111.111.111.211.0
668666656
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL7.05.45.45.55.45.45.45.55.45.5#18
5.75.45.55.35.55.65.65.65.5
11.110.811.010.710.911.011.111.011.0
777877777
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER8.05.35.25.45.35.35.35.35.45.4#16
5.65.45.65.55.55.65.55.55.5
10.910.611.010.810.810.910.810.910.9
10967881089
9GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR9.05.55.35.15.15.35.45.35.35.2#19
5.65.35.45.25.45.55.65.55.4
11.110.610.510.310.710.910.910.810.6
8101012999911
10NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS10.05.45.25.25.35.15.25.45.35.3#17
5.65.55.35.35.55.65.65.45.6
11.010.710.510.610.610.811.010.710.9
9811910108108
11LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA11.05.35.25.45.15.25.35.25.25.2#11
5.55.35.55.45.45.35.45.45.5
10.810.510.910.510.610.610.610.610.7
11118101111121110
12DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN12.05.25.15.25.25.15.05.35.15.3#12
5.35.25.15.25.35.25.45.45.3
10.510.310.310.410.410.210.710.510.6
141213111214111212
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL13.05.25.05.15.15.05.05.05.25.1#10
5.45.15.25.15.25.35.25.25.3
10.610.110.310.210.210.310.210.410.4
121412141313131313
14HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI14.05.15.05.15.04.95.25.15.15.0#13
5.45.25.15.25.15.35.15.25.2
10.510.210.210.210.010.510.210.310.2
131314131412141414
15HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR15.05.04.84.84.84.74.94.95.04.7#8
5.15.05.05.05.05.25.15.24.9
10.19.89.89.89.710.110.010.29.6
151515151615151517
16DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA16.04.74.74.74.64.74.84.74.84.8#14
5.25.05.05.15.25.25.25.35.2
9.99.79.79.79.910.09.910.110.0
161616161516161615
17FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE17.04.74.74.74.64.64.84.74.64.6#6
4.84.74.94.84.85.04.94.84.8
9.59.49.69.49.49.89.69.49.4
171717181817171718
18FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA18.04.64.64.64.74.74.64.64.74.8#7
4.84.74.94.84.84.94.94.75.1
9.49.39.59.59.59.59.59.49.9
181818171718181816
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR19.04.54.54.64.44.54.54.24.34.4#5
4.74.74.84.64.74.94.54.64.7
9.29.29.49.09.29.48.78.99.1
191919201919201919
20KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE20.04.54.54.54.74.44.64.74.44.5#9
4.54.64.84.74.64.84.84.54.6
9.09.19.39.49.09.49.58.99.1
212020192020192020
21ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN21.04.24.14.54.44.44.14.24.14.4#4
4.44.44.64.54.54.54.44.44.6
8.68.59.18.98.98.68.68.59.0
222321212122212221
22GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR22.04.44.34.44.34.24.34.34.24.2#3
4.64.54.64.54.44.44.34.54.4
9.08.89.08.88.68.78.68.78.6
202122222221222122
23HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA23.04.04.24.24.04.04.14.24.04.1#1
4.44.44.54.34.34.34.34.34.2
8.48.68.78.38.38.48.58.38.3
232223232323232323
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR24.04.04.04.24.03.84.04.03.83.8#2
4.24.24.44.24.14.24.24.14.1
8.28.28.68.27.98.28.27.97.9
242424242424242424

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1ANISSINA Marina / PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46406
2LOBACHEVA Irina / AVERBUKH Ilia RUS 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44404
3FUSAR POLI Barbara / MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA 0 0 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42370
4BOURNE Shae-Lynn / KRAATZ Victor CAN 0 0 6 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40358
5DROBIAZKO Margarita / VANAGAS Povilas LTU 0 0 2 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38350
6CHAIT Galit / SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(16)(18)(18)(17)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36321
7DENKOVA Albena / STAVIYSKI Maxim BUL 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34304
8WINKLER Kati / LOHSE Rene GER 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32282
9GRUSHINA Elena / GONCHAROV Ruslan UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30258
10NAVKA Tatiana / KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28266
11LANG Naomi / TCHERNYSHEV Peter USA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26241
12DUBREUIL Marie-France / LAUZON Patrice CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24210
13NOWAK Sylwia / KOLASINSKI Sebastian POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
14HUGENTOBLER Eliane / HUGENTOBLER Daniel SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20190
15HUMPHREYS Marika / BARANOV Vitali GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18156
16DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16148
17FRASER Kristin / LUKANIN Igor AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14120
18FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12116
19GUDINA Natalia / BELETSKY Alexei ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)1086
20KOVALOVA Katarina / SZURMAN David CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)(16)(18)(18)874
21ZHANG Weina / CAO Xianming CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(16)(18)644
22GOLOVINA Julia / VOIKO Oleg UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (18)(18)446
23HANDRA Beata / SINEK Charles USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (18)220
24YANG Tae-Hwa / LEE Chuen-Gun KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Judge No.3Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU
Judge No.4Mrs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.6Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.7Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.9Mrs. Halina GORDON-POLTORAK ISU
Substitute JudgeMrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Note: The result of the pairs event was changed due to the decision of the ISU to award Sale/Peletier a Gold Medal

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 21.2.2002 22:34