2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Men - Qualifying Free Skating Group A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS0.45.75.75.85.85.75.85.6#22
5.95.75.95.95.85.95.8
11.611.411.711.711.511.711.4
1211111
2Todd ELDREDGE USA0.85.65.65.65.65.65.65.6#1
5.75.85.75.75.75.75.7
11.311.411.311.311.311.311.3
3132232
3Timothy GOEBEL USA1.25.85.85.85.85.75.85.7#5
5.65.65.65.55.55.75.5
11.411.411.411.311.211.511.2
2323323
4Alexander ABT RUS1.65.65.35.75.55.55.55.4#20
5.55.55.65.65.55.75.6
11.110.811.311.111.011.211.0
5444446
5Alexei YAGUDIN RUS2.05.45.05.45.05.35.55.4#11
5.85.55.85.35.65.75.7
11.210.511.210.310.911.211.1
4657544
6Yunfei LI CHN2.45.45.45.55.45.65.75.5#10
5.25.35.45.05.35.45.6
10.610.710.910.410.911.111.1
7566665
7Ivan DINEV BUL2.85.45.35.25.35.25.45.2#6
5.55.25.35.55.25.35.4
10.910.510.510.810.410.710.6
6775777
8Patrick MEIER SUI3.25.04.85.15.05.05.04.9#15
5.14.95.34.75.35.25.3
10.19.710.49.710.310.210.2
810811888
9Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR3.64.95.15.35.04.94.94.8#18
5.14.94.75.25.04.74.7
10.010.010.010.29.99.69.5
989891011
10Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR4.04.64.84.84.84.64.74.7#17
5.05.15.14.84.85.05.0
9.69.99.99.69.49.79.7
13910121499
11Gheorghe CHIPER ROM4.44.84.64.84.64.74.64.5#3
5.04.34.94.44.84.74.6
9.88.99.79.09.59.39.1
10121116131114
12Angelo DOLFINI ITA4.84.64.34.04.84.64.54.6#21
4.94.34.45.35.24.74.9
9.58.68.410.19.89.29.5
1417189101210
13Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA5.24.84.44.64.94.94.64.7#9
4.94.44.45.24.74.54.7
9.78.89.010.19.69.19.4
12151410121412
14Neil WILSON GBR5.64.64.44.14.84.74.44.5#16
4.84.84.54.75.14.64.8
9.49.28.69.59.89.09.3
15111614111513
15Gregor URBAS SLO6.04.94.24.34.74.54.44.5#12
4.94.64.44.84.44.44.5
9.88.88.79.58.98.89.0
11131513171815
16Alexei KOZLOV EST6.44.74.24.64.74.54.64.4#13
4.74.54.74.54.74.64.5
9.48.79.39.29.29.28.9
16161215151317
17Kevin van der PERREN BEL6.84.54.04.64.44.44.54.6#4
4.64.44.64.54.64.54.4
9.18.49.28.99.09.09.0
18181317161616
18Konstantin KOSTIN LAT7.24.63.94.24.54.24.34.4#14
4.64.14.44.44.54.54.4
9.28.08.68.98.78.88.8
17201718181718
19Juri LITVINOV KAZ7.64.44.34.24.44.34.44.3#2
4.44.54.04.34.44.24.3
8.88.88.28.78.78.68.6
19141919191919
20Yon GARCIA ESP8.04.14.04.14.34.14.04.1#8
4.34.24.04.24.34.34.2
8.48.28.18.58.48.38.3
20192020202020
21Ricky COCKERILL NZL8.44.23.83.83.54.04.03.8#19
4.13.83.93.94.03.93.8
8.37.67.77.48.07.97.6
21212122212121
22Panagiotis MARKOUIZOS ISU8.83.73.23.53.83.43.83.5#7
3.63.63.64.13.73.73.6
7.36.87.17.97.17.57.1
22222221222222

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122CPTPiF
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42292
2Todd ELDREDGE USA 2 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40276
3Timothy GOEBEL USA 0 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38272
4Alexander ABT RUS 0 0 0 (9)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36245
5Alexei YAGUDIN RUS 0 0 0 5 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34237
6Yunfei LI CHN 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32226
7Ivan DINEV BUL 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30216
8Patrick MEIER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28186
9Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26180
10Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(10)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24156
11Gheorghe CHIPER ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(8) 6 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20134
12Angelo DOLFINI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 6 (8)(10)(8)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)20128
13Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 6 6 (10)(10)(10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)18130
14Neil WILSON GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (8) 4 4 (8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18118
15Gregor URBAS SLO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 6 (8)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)14104
16Alexei KOZLOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 4 6 (12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)12100
17Kevin van der PERREN BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)1080
18Konstantin KOSTIN LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)858
19Juri LITVINOV KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 (14)(14)(14)652
20Yon GARCIA ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (14)(14)430
21Ricky COCKERILL NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)212
22Panagiotis MARKOUIZOS ISU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMiss Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD
Assistant RefereeMrs. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA
Judge No.1Mr. Nicolae BELLU
Judge No.2Mrs. Agnes MORVAI-KÖVECSES
Judge No.3Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Judge No.4Mr. Alfred KORYTEK
Judge No.5Mrs. Deborah ISLAM
Judge No.6Mr. Alexander PENTCHEV
Judge No.7Mrs. Marianne OEVERBY
Substitute JudgeMiss Marie Reine LE GOUGNE

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23