2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Men - Qualifying Free Skating Group B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Takeshi HONDA JPN0.45.45.55.65.65.75.55.3#20
5.65.85.65.75.75.75.5
11.011.311.211.311.411.210.8
3111212
2Elvis STOJKO CAN0.85.45.35.55.55.65.35.5#7
5.75.55.65.35.85.35.4
11.110.811.110.811.410.610.9
1323141
3Stanick JEANNETTE FRA1.25.35.45.45.15.55.05.1#8
5.75.45.65.45.85.55.3
11.010.811.010.511.310.510.4
2438358
4Emanuel SANDHU CAN1.65.05.45.45.25.15.55.2#6
5.65.85.55.05.35.65.3
10.611.210.910.210.411.110.5
6249636
5Yamato TAMURA JPN2.05.45.55.45.35.15.35.4#2
5.35.35.15.35.14.95.2
10.710.810.510.610.210.210.6
5596883
6Min ZHANG CHN2.45.45.55.55.75.25.75.3#13
5.25.25.35.44.85.55.0
10.610.710.811.110.011.210.3
785211212
7Sergei RYLOV AZE2.85.25.25.24.95.35.15.1#18
5.35.55.54.85.55.05.1
10.510.710.79.710.810.110.2
9661441013
8Chengjiang LI CHN3.25.25.15.34.95.35.05.5#15
5.15.35.44.94.85.45.1
10.310.410.79.810.110.410.6
129712964
9Stefan LINDEMANN GER3.65.35.25.35.45.35.25.3#1
5.25.15.35.25.25.15.1
10.510.310.610.610.510.310.4
101187579
10Anthony LIU AUS4.05.15.15.05.44.75.05.1#19
5.45.25.15.35.04.95.4
10.510.310.110.79.79.910.5
81012413125
11Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO4.44.95.35.05.25.05.05.0#16
5.25.45.05.45.35.15.0
10.110.710.010.610.310.110.0
1371357914
12Sergei DAVYDOV BLR4.85.35.05.14.84.95.05.2#9
5.45.15.14.95.15.05.1
10.710.110.29.710.010.010.3
4131113101111
13Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB5.25.35.35.35.15.05.15.4#11
5.14.95.14.84.94.85.1
10.410.210.49.99.99.910.5
1112101012137
14Markus LEMINEN FIN5.64.54.74.74.84.64.95.1#22
4.74.74.85.05.04.95.2
9.29.49.59.89.69.810.3
15141611151410
15Robert KAZIMIR SVK6.04.64.85.05.04.84.94.9#3
4.74.54.94.74.94.84.8
9.39.39.99.79.79.79.7
14151415141515
16Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE6.44.54.74.84.84.64.54.7#14
4.64.54.84.74.64.44.6
9.19.29.69.59.28.99.3
16171516161616
17Michael SHMERKIN ISR6.84.24.53.84.04.13.84.1#10
4.74.74.24.84.94.44.6
8.99.28.08.89.08.28.7
17161817171717
18Zoltan TOTH HUN7.24.14.44.34.34.04.04.2#5
4.14.44.24.24.14.04.3
8.28.88.58.58.18.08.5
18181718181818
19Gareth ECHARDT RSA7.63.93.73.83.93.63.53.9#17
3.83.54.04.03.83.53.8
7.77.27.87.97.47.07.7
19191919192019
20Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX8.03.63.53.53.83.33.63.8#12
4.03.43.63.63.73.63.7
7.66.97.17.47.07.27.5
20202120201920
21Milos MILANOVIC YUG8.43.63.33.63.03.43.22.9#21
3.63.33.63.43.43.73.4
7.26.67.26.46.86.96.3
21212021212121

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021CPTPiF
1Takeshi HONDA JPN(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40272
2Elvis STOJKO CAN 6 (14)(10)(14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38264
3Stanick JEANNETTE FRA 2 0 (8)(10)(10)(14)(12)(12)(10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36228
4Emanuel SANDHU CAN 0 4 6 (8)(10)(12)(12)(10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34222
5Yamato TAMURA JPN 0 0 4 6 (8)(10)(10)(8)(12)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32206
6Min ZHANG CHN 0 4 4 4 6 (10)(10)(10)(12)(10)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30200
7Sergei RYLOV AZE 0 0 0 2 4 4 (8)(8)(8)(10)(8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28170
8Chengjiang LI CHN 0 0 2 2 4 4 6 (8)(10)(8)(12)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26176
9Stefan LINDEMANN GER 0 0 2 4 6 4 6 6 6 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22180
10Anthony LIU AUS 0 0 4 4 2 2 6 4 (8)(8) 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22166
11Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO 0 0 2 2 4 4 4 6 4 6 (8)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20158
12Sergei DAVYDOV BLR 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 2 2 (8) 6 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18148
13Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 4 2 4 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18144
14Markus LEMINEN FIN 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 0 0 2 4 0 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)14104
15Robert KAZIMIR SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1290
16Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1070
17Michael SHMERKIN ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)856
18Zoltan TOTH HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(14)(14)644
19Gareth ECHARDT RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(14)426
20Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)214
21Milos MILANOVIC YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Marina SANAIA
Assistant RefereeMrs. Rita ZONNEKEYN
Judge No.1Mr. Igor OBRAZTSOV
Judge No.2Mrs. Krunoslava CUMIC
Judge No.3Mr. Peter MOSER
Judge No.4Mrs. Ute BOEHM
Judge No.5Mr. Matjaz KRUSEC
Judge No.6Mr. Fabio BIANCHETTI
Judge No.7Mrs. Susan LYNCH

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23