2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Men - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS1.05.95.95.85.85.95.95.85.95.9#21
5.95.95.95.95.95.85.95.95.9
11.811.811.711.711.811.711.711.811.8
111111111
2Alexei YAGUDIN RUS2.05.75.75.65.75.75.55.65.65.6#19
5.85.85.85.85.95.85.85.85.8
11.511.511.411.511.611.311.411.411.4
222233332
3Todd ELDREDGE USA3.05.55.65.75.65.85.75.75.75.7#22
5.85.75.75.85.95.85.85.85.7
11.311.311.411.411.711.511.511.511.4
333322223
4Timothy GOEBEL USA4.05.75.85.65.65.75.55.75.85.5#24
5.65.55.45.55.75.45.55.55.4
11.311.311.011.111.410.911.211.310.9
444444445
5Emanuel SANDHU CAN5.04.95.45.35.55.55.45.55.55.5#7
5.25.45.45.55.55.35.65.75.5
10.110.810.711.011.010.711.111.211.0
1055565554
6Takeshi HONDA JPN6.05.25.35.15.45.45.35.45.45.1#15
5.45.45.45.55.75.35.55.75.3
10.610.710.510.911.110.610.911.110.4
777658669
7Yunfei LI CHN7.05.55.55.45.55.65.55.55.55.4#23
5.25.25.05.45.35.25.35.35.4
10.710.710.410.910.910.710.810.810.8
6811776776
8Chengjiang LI CHN8.05.25.25.45.65.55.45.45.55.1#16
4.95.55.15.34.95.15.35.24.8
10.110.710.510.910.410.510.710.79.9
116881298910
9Alexander ABT RUS9.05.05.15.24.85.25.05.15.15.2#20
5.35.55.45.25.45.15.55.45.4
10.310.610.610.010.610.110.610.510.6
8961510119127
10Ivan DINEV BUL10.05.15.25.15.45.45.25.25.35.2#17
5.25.34.95.35.45.45.25.35.3
10.310.510.010.710.810.610.410.610.5
91016108711118
11Elvis STOJKO CAN11.04.94.84.85.35.35.25.25.34.6#14
5.15.45.35.55.45.25.45.44.8
10.010.210.110.810.710.410.610.79.4
121313991010815
12Stanick JEANNETTE FRA12.05.34.95.15.04.94.54.95.14.5#18
5.55.55.35.55.45.34.85.55.1
10.810.410.410.510.39.89.710.69.6
5119111312151014
13Sergei RYLOV AZE13.04.94.95.05.25.24.64.85.04.9#10
5.05.04.95.35.34.74.95.14.9
9.99.99.910.510.59.39.710.19.8
131417121115141412
14Yamato TAMURA JPN14.04.74.75.35.35.25.05.05.34.7#3
4.74.65.14.84.94.55.05.24.5
9.49.310.410.110.19.510.010.59.2
161510141613121316
15Min ZHANG CHN15.05.15.25.25.35.35.05.05.25.0#8
4.85.15.05.04.84.44.84.94.8
9.910.310.210.310.19.49.810.19.8
141212131714131513
16Anthony LIU AUS16.04.64.24.94.94.94.34.74.84.8#13
4.75.05.25.05.14.74.94.85.0
9.39.210.19.910.09.09.69.69.8
171714161819161811
17Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA17.04.64.85.24.95.04.74.95.14.5#6
4.64.54.94.95.14.44.74.84.6
9.29.310.19.810.19.19.69.99.1
181615181518171617
18Patrick MEIER SUI18.04.34.44.74.85.14.24.44.64.3#9
4.64.85.14.95.25.04.85.04.7
8.99.29.89.710.39.29.29.69.0
211918191416201719
19Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB19.04.64.64.85.15.04.64.74.84.6#4
4.54.64.74.84.84.54.84.64.5
9.19.29.59.99.89.19.59.49.1
192119172017182118
20Stefan LINDEMANN GER20.04.64.34.64.54.74.44.34.94.4#12
4.84.94.64.64.94.64.74.74.5
9.49.29.29.19.69.09.09.68.9
151822222120211920
21Gheorghe CHIPER ROM21.04.54.54.74.85.04.54.74.74.5#5
4.54.74.74.85.04.34.64.74.4
9.09.29.49.610.08.89.39.48.9
202020201921192021
22Markus LEMINEN FIN22.04.34.34.54.64.54.44.24.64.4#2
4.44.34.84.64.74.24.54.44.3
8.78.69.39.29.28.68.79.08.7
232321212222222323
23Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR23.04.54.24.44.34.34.34.14.74.3#11
4.44.44.54.44.44.24.54.64.5
8.98.68.98.78.78.58.69.38.8
222223242424232222
24Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR24.04.14.24.24.24.24.14.04.14.2#1
4.34.34.44.64.64.44.44.44.4
8.48.58.68.88.88.58.48.58.6
242424232323242424

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46414
2Alexei YAGUDIN RUS 0 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44388
3Todd ELDREDGE USA 0 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42386
4Timothy GOEBEL USA 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40358
5Emanuel SANDHU CAN 0 0 0 2 (14)(16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38332
6Takeshi HONDA JPN 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(16)(14)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36310
7Yunfei LI CHN 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34302
8Chengjiang LI CHN 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(10)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32270
9Alexander ABT RUS 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 8 (10)(10)(12)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30258
10Ivan DINEV BUL 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 8 8 (10)(12)(18)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
11Elvis STOJKO CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 8 (10)(16)(16)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26234
12Stanick JEANNETTE FRA 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 6 6 8 (12)(16)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24232
13Sergei RYLOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6 (10)(10)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22188
14Yamato TAMURA JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 2 8 (10)(16)(16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)20182
15Min ZHANG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 8 8 (16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18186
16Anthony LIU AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 2 2 (10)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16140
17Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 2 8 (14)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)14132
18Patrick MEIER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 (10)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)12106
19Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 (12)(12)(18)(18)(18)1092
20Stefan LINDEMANN GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 6 (10)(14)(18)(18)876
21Gheorghe CHIPER ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 8 (18)(18)(18)672
22Markus LEMINEN FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 (10)(18)432
23Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (12)220
24Dmitri DMITRENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Marina SANAIA
Assistant RefereeMr. Ronald T. PFENNING
Judge No.1Mr. Alexander PENTCHEV
Judge No.2Mr. Nicolae BELLU
Judge No.3Mrs. Susan LYNCH
Judge No.4Mr. Peter MOSER
Judge No.5Mr. Matjaz KRUSEC
Judge No.6Mr. Fabio BIANCHETTI
Judge No.7Mrs. Deborah ISLAM
Judge No.8Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Judge No.9Mrs. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA
Substitute JudgeMiss Marie Reine LE GOUGNE

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23