2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Ladies - Qualifying Free Skating Group A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Michelle KWAN USA0.45.75.85.85.75.85.75.7#11
5.85.85.85.85.85.85.8
11.511.611.611.511.611.511.5
1111111
2Sarah HUGHES USA0.85.65.55.55.65.65.55.5#3
5.55.65.65.65.75.65.7
11.111.111.111.211.311.111.2
2322222
3Angela NIKODINOV USA1.25.35.45.55.55.35.65.5#14
5.25.75.55.65.45.45.5
10.511.111.011.110.711.011.0
5233333
4Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS1.64.95.35.25.25.15.35.3#15
5.65.65.65.75.55.65.6
10.510.910.810.910.610.910.9
4545444
5Fumie SUGURI JPN2.05.45.55.45.55.35.45.5#18
5.35.55.35.55.35.35.4
10.711.010.711.010.610.710.9
3464555
6Tatiana MALININA UZB2.45.14.95.35.35.25.25.2#6
5.35.15.55.45.35.35.3
10.410.010.810.710.510.510.5
6956678
7Elina KETTUNEN FIN2.84.85.35.35.05.14.95.4#10
5.25.35.35.15.25.15.2
10.010.610.610.110.310.010.6
76788107
8Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN3.24.54.65.04.74.84.95.3#7
5.05.25.35.05.65.45.5
9.59.810.39.710.410.310.8
1010910786
9Julia SEBESTYEN HUN3.64.95.25.15.25.05.35.0#9
4.85.15.34.94.65.35.0
9.710.310.410.19.610.610.0
978911613
10Julia SOLDATOVA BLR4.05.05.25.15.15.05.15.0#1
4.95.05.15.15.15.05.2
9.910.210.210.210.110.110.2
8810710912
11Susanne STADLMÜLLER GER4.44.64.94.84.84.94.85.2#17
4.94.75.24.85.34.95.2
9.59.610.09.610.29.710.4
1111111191110
12Hristina VASSILEVA BUL4.84.74.84.74.74.84.75.1#23
4.54.74.74.54.54.75.3
9.29.59.49.29.39.410.4
1213121412139
13Carina CHEN TPE5.24.24.54.44.54.44.75.0#16
4.35.04.65.04.54.85.3
8.59.59.09.58.99.510.3
15121312141211
14Roxana LUCA ROM5.64.64.04.54.34.54.74.4#2
4.43.84.54.44.74.64.5
9.07.89.08.79.29.38.9
13171416131414
15Marta ANDRADE ESP6.04.34.54.34.63.94.44.3#21
4.24.94.34.83.74.54.5
8.59.48.69.47.68.98.8
16141813201515
16Galina MANIACHENKO UKR6.44.44.04.44.24.34.33.9#20
4.53.94.54.64.44.53.8
8.97.98.98.88.78.87.7
14161515151621
17Lenka SENIGLOVA CZE6.84.34.24.03.74.24.14.1#4
4.14.14.23.84.34.14.2
8.48.38.27.58.58.28.3
17152019161718
18Anna WENZEL AUT7.24.03.74.34.13.83.94.2#5
4.14.04.53.93.73.74.5
8.17.78.88.07.57.68.7
18181617211916
19Georgina PAPAVASILOU ISU7.64.03.44.43.53.93.83.5#12
3.93.54.44.03.93.83.8
7.96.98.87.57.87.67.3
19221718181823
20Shirene HUMAN RSA8.03.83.63.83.33.63.64.1#19
3.74.04.14.13.63.94.4
7.57.67.97.47.27.58.5
21192121222017
21Dirke O´Brien BAKER NZL8.43.83.43.73.74.03.43.8#22
3.63.73.83.84.03.64.1
7.47.17.57.58.07.07.9
22212219172219
22Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX8.83.83.23.53.33.53.63.8#13
3.83.63.73.84.13.64.0
7.66.87.27.17.67.27.8
20232323192120
23Christine LEE HKG9.23.53.64.13.63.43.53.7#8
3.53.74.23.73.43.53.7
7.07.38.37.36.87.07.4
23201922232322

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920212223CPTPiF
1Michelle KWAN USA(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44308
2Sarah HUGHES USA 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42292
3Angela NIKODINOV USA 0 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40278
4Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS 0 0 2 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38262
5Fumie SUGURI JPN 0 0 2 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36258
6Tatiana MALININA UZB 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(12)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34228
7Elina KETTUNEN FIN 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(12)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32216
8Mikkeline KIERKGAARD DEN 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28202
9Julia SEBESTYEN HUN 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 (10) 6 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28196
10Julia SOLDATOVA BLR 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (8)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28194
11Susanne STADLMÜLLER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24174
12Hristina VASSILEVA BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (8)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22152
13Carina CHEN TPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 6 (10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20144
14Roxana LUCA ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18120
15Marta ANDRADE ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 (8)(12)(12)(10)(14)(12)(12)(14)16100
16Galina MANIACHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (10)(12)(14)(12)(12)(12)(14)1498
17Lenka SENIGLOVA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (8)(10)(12)(13)(14)(12)1277
18Anna WENZEL AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (10)(14)(12)(12)(14)1072
19Georgina PAPAVASILOU ISU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 (10)(8)(12)(10)852
20Shirene HUMAN RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 (10)(10)(12)640
21Dirke O´Brien BAKER NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 2 6 4 (10)(10)437
22Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 4 4 (8)224
23Christine LEE HKG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 4 6 018

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. John GREENWOOD
Assistant RefereeMrs. Hely ABBONDATI
Judge No.1Mrs. Hermi OTTEMANN
Judge No.2Mr. Joseph L. INMAN
Judge No.3Mr. Jiasheng YANG
Judge No.4Mrs. Zoya YORDANOVA
Judge No.5Mrs. Karen ARCHER
Judge No.6Mr. Patrick IBENS
Judge No.7Mr. Helmut SIEBER
Substitute JudgeMr. Igor PROKOP

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23