2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Ladies - Qualifying Free Skating Group B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS0.45.75.85.75.85.65.75.7#8
5.85.95.85.85.75.85.7
11.511.711.511.611.311.511.4
1111111
2Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS0.85.75.65.55.75.55.65.2#3
5.65.75.45.55.45.55.0
11.311.310.911.210.911.110.2
2232325
3Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA1.25.45.45.45.25.55.25.1#2
5.55.45.65.65.65.65.4
10.910.811.010.811.110.810.5
3524233
4Silvia FONTANA ITA1.65.35.55.15.45.45.24.9#15
5.55.75.25.55.45.45.2
10.811.210.310.910.810.610.1
4373557
5Elena LIASHENKO UKR2.05.35.35.35.35.35.25.3#1
5.45.35.45.45.45.55.3
10.710.610.710.710.710.710.6
5746642
6Laetitia HUBERT FRA2.45.25.45.35.35.35.45.0#14
5.35.35.25.55.55.25.3
10.510.710.510.810.810.610.3
6665464
7Jennifer ROBINSON CAN2.85.15.55.25.14.85.04.8#10
5.35.55.35.35.05.35.3
10.411.010.510.49.810.310.1
7457776
8Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN3.25.04.85.15.04.74.94.6#5
5.15.05.05.24.94.84.7
10.19.810.110.29.69.79.3
91110881010
9Bit-Na PARK KOR3.64.84.95.15.04.95.04.6#17
4.74.85.14.84.75.04.8
9.59.710.29.89.610.09.4
111399988
10Sarah MEIER SUI4.05.15.05.24.54.64.84.7#19
5.15.25.14.54.54.74.7
10.210.210.39.09.19.59.4
8981313119
11Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK4.44.94.94.74.84.74.94.6#20
5.04.94.84.74.74.94.4
9.99.89.59.59.49.89.0
1012111010912
12Idora HEGEL CRO4.84.75.04.74.34.54.54.7#21
4.75.14.74.24.54.94.5
9.410.19.48.59.09.49.2
13101218141211
13Annie BELLEMARE CAN5.24.64.64.54.74.54.34.4#13
4.84.64.64.74.74.34.5
9.49.29.19.49.28.68.9
12141411111514
14Karen VENHUIZEN NED5.64.54.44.64.54.54.54.5#7
4.54.44.64.44.64.44.4
9.08.89.28.99.18.98.9
14161314121315
15Siyin SUN CHN6.04.35.14.54.54.44.24.3#24
4.45.34.44.64.44.34.6
8.710.48.99.18.88.58.9
1581612151613
16Zoe JONES GBR6.44.14.54.34.24.04.24.3#4
4.44.64.74.64.24.54.5
8.59.19.08.88.28.78.8
17151515171416
17Natalie HOSTE BEL6.84.24.14.44.34.34.04.1#9
4.44.24.44.14.14.34.0
8.68.38.88.48.48.38.1
16191720161817
18Sabina WOJTALA POL7.23.74.03.64.33.83.93.6#23
4.24.64.04.44.24.54.0
7.98.67.68.78.08.47.6
20172216191721
19Stephanie ZHANG AUS7.64.14.03.94.24.03.84.0#22
4.34.03.84.24.13.64.0
8.48.07.78.48.17.48.0
18222019182219
20Marina KHALTURINA KAZ8.04.14.24.04.13.94.13.9#16
4.24.23.74.14.04.24.1
8.38.47.78.27.98.38.0
19182121201918
21Olga VASSILJEVA EST8.43.94.03.94.43.74.13.8#11
4.04.13.94.23.94.14.1
7.98.17.88.67.68.27.9
21211917222020
22Julia VOROBIEVA AZE8.83.64.03.63.93.83.43.7#18
4.24.23.93.94.04.23.9
7.88.27.57.87.87.67.6
22202422212122
23Darya ZURAVICKY ISR9.23.43.83.83.73.73.33.6#12
3.73.93.84.03.83.53.8
7.17.77.67.77.56.87.4
23242323232423
24Ksenia JASTSENJSKI YUG9.63.13.83.83.73.63.53.5#6
3.44.04.13.83.83.73.6
6.57.87.97.57.47.27.1
24231824242324

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46322
2Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS 0 (8)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44298
3Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA 0 6 (10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42292
4Silvia FONTANA ITA 0 0 4 (8)(8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40268
5Elena LIASHENKO UKR 0 2 2 6 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38268
6Laetitia HUBERT FRA 0 2 0 6 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36262
7Jennifer ROBINSON CAN 0 0 2 4 2 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34250
8Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8) 6 (12)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30204
9Bit-Na PARK KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30202
10Sarah MEIER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8) 6 (8)(14)(10)(12)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30194
11Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26188
12Idora HEGEL CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 (8)(10)(10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)24156
13Annie BELLEMARE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 6 (10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22154
14Karen VENHUIZEN NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 4 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20142
15Siyin SUN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 4 4 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18146
16Zoe JONES GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16118
17Natalie HOSTE BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)1490
18Sabina WOJTALA POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 6 (8)(10)(14)(14)(12)1072
19Stephanie ZHANG AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (8)(8) 6 (10)(14)(12)1060
20Marina KHALTURINA KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (10)(14)(14)(12)864
21Olga VASSILJEVA EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8) 4 (10)(14)(12)856
22Julia VOROBIEVA AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 (12)(12)432
23Darya ZURAVICKY ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (8)210
24Ksenia JASTSENJSKI YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 6 016

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Britta LINDGREN
Assistant RefereeMr. Hideo SUGITA
Judge No.1Mrs. Liliana STRECHOVA
Judge No.2Mr. Davorin ORBAN
Judge No.3Mrs. Alice WALDER
Judge No.4Miss Wendy LANGTON
Judge No.5Mr. Florin GAFENCU
Judge No.6Mrs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK
Judge No.7Mrs. Lone VILLEFRANCE
Substitute JudgeMrs. Judit FÜRST-TOMBOR

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23