2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS0.55.85.85.85.95.85.75.85.75.7#20
5.95.85.95.95.95.85.85.95.9
11.711.611.711.811.711.511.611.611.6
111111111
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN1.05.85.75.85.85.85.75.85.75.7#21
5.85.65.85.55.75.55.45.45.7
11.611.311.611.311.511.211.211.111.4
232223332
3Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN1.55.55.65.55.45.55.65.45.45.5#16
5.85.85.95.85.85.95.95.85.8
11.311.411.411.211.311.511.311.211.3
323342223
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS2.05.55.45.45.45.75.35.55.55.6#24
5.55.55.65.35.85.25.45.65.6
11.010.911.010.711.510.510.911.111.2
454537544
5Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL2.55.45.55.45.55.55.55.65.45.5#11
5.35.55.55.65.65.65.55.55.4
10.711.010.911.111.111.111.110.910.9
545454455
6Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA3.04.85.35.25.15.35.25.25.25.2#19
5.15.55.65.45.65.45.55.65.6
9.910.810.810.510.910.610.710.810.8
966866666
7Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA3.55.05.25.15.15.25.35.14.74.8#12
5.45.55.65.55.55.65.45.05.3
10.410.710.710.610.710.910.59.710.1
677795899
8Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS4.04.85.05.15.25.25.15.14.64.9#4
5.25.75.55.55.65.45.55.15.3
10.010.710.610.710.810.510.69.710.2
7886887107
9Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA4.54.85.15.25.05.35.15.25.25.0#6
4.95.35.35.35.55.25.25.45.1
9.710.410.510.310.810.310.410.610.1
1099979978
10Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN5.04.95.14.95.15.04.54.74.75.1#2
5.05.15.05.15.24.74.64.94.9
9.910.29.910.210.29.29.39.610.0
81010101013141110
11Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE5.54.74.84.94.74.95.05.04.64.7#23
4.75.14.74.75.15.25.04.84.8
9.49.99.69.410.010.210.09.49.5
121213151110101314
12Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR6.04.64.84.84.94.94.94.44.84.9#3
4.75.04.94.95.05.04.45.04.8
9.39.89.79.89.99.98.89.89.7
13141212121115811
13Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE6.54.44.94.84.94.44.44.84.54.8#10
4.85.24.85.14.84.65.04.84.8
9.210.19.610.09.29.09.89.39.6
141114111614111413
14Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN7.04.24.44.64.44.44.44.24.44.3#13
4.95.15.35.35.35.15.54.95.0
9.19.59.99.79.79.59.79.39.3
171511131412121516
15Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN7.54.44.54.64.64.84.14.74.64.5#8
4.74.95.04.65.14.44.94.94.9
9.19.49.69.29.98.59.69.59.4
161615161316131215
16Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER8.04.84.54.74.24.54.24.04.44.5#15
4.84.84.84.74.74.44.44.85.2
9.69.39.58.99.28.68.49.29.7
111716171515161612
17Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA8.54.34.74.44.44.23.93.84.24.2#18
4.95.24.95.25.04.64.44.84.9
9.29.99.39.69.28.58.29.09.1
151317141717181717
18Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB9.03.93.93.84.13.53.73.93.74.0#5
4.54.44.44.44.24.14.34.24.6
8.48.38.28.57.77.88.27.98.6
202019182118172118
19Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST9.53.74.13.63.83.63.43.64.03.8#17
4.54.74.24.54.44.34.24.64.7
8.28.87.88.38.07.77.88.68.5
221921191920191819
20Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM10.04.03.53.73.53.53.63.63.93.6#14
4.44.04.23.94.04.14.14.33.9
8.47.57.97.47.57.77.78.27.5
192220202319201921
21Jelena SIROKHVATOVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT10.53.83.73.53.33.63.63.53.83.6#22
4.44.64.14.04.03.93.94.24.4
8.28.37.67.37.67.57.48.08.0
212122212222212020
22Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK11.04.04.23.93.14.23.03.13.43.0#9
4.54.74.33.74.63.83.94.34.3
8.58.98.26.88.86.87.07.77.3
181818231823232223
23Michela COBISI / Ruben DE PRA ITA11.53.13.33.53.43.83.73.43.63.4#7
4.03.84.03.84.03.94.04.04.1
7.17.17.57.27.87.67.47.67.5
232323222021222322
24Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG12.02.82.83.03.22.92.93.03.02.8#1
3.63.63.63.53.63.73.63.63.5
6.46.46.66.76.56.66.66.66.3
242424242424242424

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46414
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN 0 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44388
3Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN 0 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42384
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 0 0 2 (10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40350
5Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL 0 0 0 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38350
6Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA 0 0 0 2 0 (12)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36314
7Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA 0 0 0 2 0 6 (10)(12)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34298
8Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 (14)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32294
9Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30278
10Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 (14)(14)(16)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28240
11Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(12)(14)(16)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26212
12Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 8 (12)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
13Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (12)(14)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22196
14Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 6 (10)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20182
15Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 8 (12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18168
16Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 6 4 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16162
17Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 6 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14142
18Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(16)(10)(16)(18)1288
19Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(16)(10)(18)(18)1080
20Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (12)(10)(16)(18)866
21Jelena SIROKHVATOVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (10)(14)(18)652
22Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Jozef BESTANDIG SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 8 8 (10)(18)460
23Michela COBISI / Ruben DE PRA ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 8 (18)234
24Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM
Assistant RefereeMrs. Lucy J. BRENNAN
Judge No.1Mr. Volker WALDECK
Judge No.2Mrs. Jarmila PORTOVA
Judge No.3Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.4Mr. Alain MIQUEL
Judge No.5Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA
Judge No.6Mr. Benoit LAVOIE
Judge No.7Mr. Paolo PIZZOCARI
Judge No.8Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KYTINOY
Judge No.9Mr. Roger GLENN
Substitute JudgeMrs. Tatiana DANILENKO

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23