2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN1.05.75.65.85.85.95.95.85.95.8#18
5.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.8
11.611.511.711.711.811.811.711.811.6
222111111
2Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS2.05.85.75.95.85.85.75.75.85.6#17
5.95.95.95.85.95.85.95.85.9
11.711.611.811.611.711.511.611.611.5
111222222
3Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN3.05.95.85.95.85.95.85.85.95.9#20
5.65.75.75.75.75.55.75.65.5
11.511.511.611.511.611.311.511.511.4
333333333
4Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS4.05.65.55.55.75.55.75.65.75.5#16
5.65.75.75.75.65.55.75.75.4
11.211.211.211.411.111.211.311.410.9
545445444
5Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS5.05.75.55.65.65.45.65.65.65.7#19
5.75.45.75.55.55.65.65.75.2
11.410.911.311.110.911.211.211.310.9
464564556
6Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL6.05.65.55.65.65.55.55.55.55.6#14
5.45.65.65.45.55.55.55.25.3
11.011.111.211.011.011.011.010.710.9
656656665
7Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA7.05.35.35.35.35.35.25.25.05.3#15
5.55.55.55.55.55.35.45.45.5
10.810.810.810.810.810.510.610.410.8
777778887
8Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN8.05.25.35.25.35.35.35.35.25.3#5
5.25.15.35.45.45.35.55.35.2
10.410.410.510.710.710.610.810.510.5
999887778
9Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR9.05.35.15.35.35.05.25.25.15.3#9
5.25.25.35.15.15.25.25.25.0
10.510.310.610.410.110.410.410.310.3
81081099999
10Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN10.05.35.25.35.44.85.35.25.15.1#11
5.05.25.15.14.95.15.14.94.9
10.310.410.410.59.710.410.310.010.0
1081091110101010
11Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE11.05.04.95.14.94.95.15.14.94.6#6
5.05.15.24.95.05.25.15.04.8
10.010.010.39.89.910.310.29.99.4
121111121011111112
12Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA12.05.04.84.64.64.94.94.84.44.7#12
5.25.04.95.04.75.25.35.04.6
10.29.89.59.69.610.110.19.49.3
111214131212121614
13Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA13.04.74.74.45.04.74.94.84.84.5#4
4.84.94.75.14.85.04.84.94.8
9.59.69.110.19.59.99.69.79.3
141316111313131213
14Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN14.04.84.74.64.64.64.54.54.74.7#7
4.64.85.04.74.74.74.54.84.9
9.49.59.69.39.39.29.09.59.6
171412151515151511
15Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE15.04.84.64.84.74.64.64.34.64.5#10
4.84.84.84.84.84.44.34.94.3
9.69.49.69.59.49.08.69.58.8
131513141416171416
16Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER16.04.74.74.74.44.74.74.74.84.4#8
4.74.74.84.44.64.64.64.84.8
9.49.49.58.89.39.39.39.69.2
161615181614141315
17Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB17.04.84.64.54.64.44.54.34.64.6#3
4.74.44.64.64.54.34.44.54.1
9.59.09.19.28.98.88.79.18.7
151717161717161717
18Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST18.04.24.14.04.54.14.24.14.44.3#2
4.04.34.24.54.34.14.24.64.2
8.28.48.29.08.48.38.39.08.5
181818171818181818
19Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM19.03.83.83.83.73.83.83.93.93.9#1
4.03.94.03.94.04.03.94.04.0
7.87.77.87.67.87.87.87.97.9
191919191919191919

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819CPTPiF
1Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36318
2Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE RUS 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34312
3Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32288
4Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30264
5Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 0 0 0 6 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28252
6Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL 0 0 0 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26240
7Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24210
8Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
9Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20180
10Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18166
11Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16140
12Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)14110
13Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)12106
14Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (10)(10)(16)(18)(18)1084
15Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 8 (10)(16)(18)(18)878
16Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 8 (14)(16)(18)668
17Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (18)(18)444
18Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (18)220
19Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM
Assistant RefereeMrs. Lucy J. BRENNAN
Judge No.1Mr. Volker WALDECK
Judge No.2Mrs. Jarmila PORTOVA
Judge No.3Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.4Mr. Alain MIQUEL
Judge No.5Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA
Judge No.6Mr. Benoit LAVOIE
Judge No.7Mr. Paolo PIZZOCARI
Judge No.8Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KYTINOY
Judge No.9Mr. Roger GLENN
Substitute JudgeMrs. Tatiana DANILENKO

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23