2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance Qualifying Group A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA0.25.85.75.65.65.85.75.5#15
5.85.85.75.85.85.75.7
11.611.511.311.411.611.411.2
1111111
2Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU0.45.55.65.35.45.75.45.5#5
5.75.75.55.75.85.55.6
11.211.310.811.111.510.911.1
2222222
3Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR0.65.45.45.35.35.55.35.3#17
5.75.75.45.55.65.45.5
11.111.110.710.811.110.710.8
3333333
4Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR0.85.35.25.25.25.45.25.1#7
5.45.55.45.35.55.55.2
10.710.710.610.510.910.710.3
4545447
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL1.05.15.35.25.24.95.25.0#2
5.35.45.35.45.25.45.2
10.410.710.510.610.110.610.2
5454658
6Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL1.24.85.34.95.14.85.15.2#6
5.05.35.25.35.05.35.2
9.810.610.110.49.810.410.4
8676865
7Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS1.45.05.35.25.05.05.04.9#4
5.25.25.15.35.15.25.2
10.210.510.310.310.110.210.1
6767579
8Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA1.65.05.24.95.04.74.95.2#9
5.15.25.15.25.05.25.3
10.110.410.010.29.710.110.5
7888984
9Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR1.84.74.64.84.55.05.05.2#13
5.04.85.04.85.05.05.2
9.79.49.89.310.010.010.4
9999795
10Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA2.04.24.54.34.14.54.24.9#3
4.34.64.64.44.74.55.1
8.59.18.98.59.28.710.0
11101110101110
11Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL2.24.04.34.44.14.54.84.8#10
4.24.64.64.34.44.85.0
8.28.99.08.48.99.69.8
13111011121011
12Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN2.44.64.44.24.04.64.03.8#14
4.94.24.34.24.54.23.9
9.58.68.58.29.18.27.7
10121213111316
13Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN2.64.03.94.04.04.14.04.2#1
4.34.24.24.34.34.34.3
8.38.18.28.38.48.38.5
12131312151212
14Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST2.83.93.33.93.74.43.93.8#11
4.03.84.14.04.43.94.0
7.97.18.07.78.87.87.8
15151415131414
15Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR3.03.83.63.93.84.33.84.1#8
4.04.03.74.14.54.04.2
7.87.67.67.98.87.88.3
16141514141513
16Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO3.23.63.53.63.44.03.73.7#16
4.03.23.83.74.13.94.1
7.66.77.47.18.17.67.8
17161616171615
17Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS3.43.93.02.83.34.23.42.5#12
4.13.63.13.64.13.52.9
8.06.65.96.98.36.95.4
14171717161717

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617CPTPiF
1Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32224
2Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30210
3Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28196
4Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 (10)(12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26172
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 0 4 (12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24164
6Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 2 2 (8)(10)(11)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22145
7Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 2 6 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20144
8Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18134
9Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 2 2 3 2 2 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16123
10Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1492
11Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1282
12Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8)(12)(12)(12)(14)1064
13Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (12)(12)(14)(14)860
14Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (8)(14)(12)638
15Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (14)(12)436
16Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 (10)212
17Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW
Assistant RefereeMr. Istvan SUGAR
Judge No.1Mrs. Irina NECHKINA
Judge No.2Mr. Walter ZUCCARO
Judge No.3Mrs. Olga ZAKOVA
Judge No.4Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA
Judge No.5Miss Maria HRACHOVCOVA
Judge No.6Mrs. Maria MILLER
Judge No.7Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA
Substitute JudgeMrs. Katalin ALPERN

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23