2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance Qualifying Group B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA0.25.75.85.55.75.85.75.6#8
5.85.95.85.95.85.85.7
11.511.711.311.611.611.511.3
1111111
2Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.45.65.75.45.75.85.45.5#12
5.75.85.75.85.75.55.7
11.311.511.111.511.510.911.2
2222232
3Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN0.65.55.65.45.45.45.45.4#2
5.75.85.65.75.65.65.6
11.211.411.011.111.011.011.0
3333523
4Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER0.85.45.55.25.25.75.25.3#18
5.65.65.45.45.65.35.5
11.011.110.610.611.310.510.8
4444344
5Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA1.05.25.24.94.85.55.05.2#5
5.45.25.15.15.75.25.4
10.610.410.09.911.210.210.6
5556455
6Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN1.25.05.14.84.95.35.05.1#9
5.35.15.15.25.25.05.2
10.310.29.910.110.510.010.3
6665666
7Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI1.44.74.84.74.74.74.84.8#7
4.95.04.95.04.75.04.9
9.69.89.69.79.49.89.7
7777777
8Magali SAURI / Michail STIFUNIN FRA1.64.54.44.54.54.64.54.5#11
4.84.64.74.94.74.54.6
9.39.09.29.49.39.09.1
9888889
9Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA1.84.04.14.24.24.54.44.6#6
4.34.54.44.64.74.64.9
8.38.68.68.89.29.09.5
141099998
10Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE2.04.64.34.14.34.54.14.5#15
4.84.54.34.44.44.24.5
9.48.88.48.78.98.39.0
891110131010
11Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE2.24.54.04.14.24.53.84.4#17
4.74.44.44.44.64.04.5
9.28.48.58.69.17.88.9
10111011101412
12Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER2.44.53.93.94.14.54.04.2#14
4.64.13.94.54.54.24.4
9.18.07.88.69.08.28.6
11151512111113
13Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR2.64.44.03.93.84.43.94.2#16
4.44.34.24.14.64.14.3
8.88.38.17.99.08.08.5
12121215121314
14Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA2.83.93.93.83.93.83.74.4#10
4.24.24.24.33.83.84.6
8.18.18.08.27.67.59.0
15141314151511
15Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN3.03.83.83.84.13.93.93.8#1
4.14.04.14.34.14.24.2
7.97.87.98.48.08.18.0
17161413141217
16Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR3.24.24.03.83.63.53.63.9#4
4.34.24.03.93.73.84.1
8.58.27.87.57.27.48.0
13131616161616
17Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK3.43.92.93.03.43.33.43.9#3
4.03.23.33.73.63.74.2
7.96.16.37.16.97.18.1
16171717171715
18Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH3.63.62.82.82.92.33.03.2#13
4.03.23.03.02.53.13.5
7.66.05.85.94.86.16.7
18181818181818

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718CPTPiF
1Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34238
2Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32222
3Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 0 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30208
4Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 0 0 2 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28198
5Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 0 2 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26182
6Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24170
7Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22154
8Magali SAURI / Michail STIFUNIN FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20136
9Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)18116
10Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16110
11Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)1496
12Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (10)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)1276
13Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)1072
14Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (8)(10)(14)(14)858
15Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 6 (8)(10)(14)646
16Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 6 (12)(14)440
17Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 (14)220
18Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW
Assistant RefereeMr. Istvan SUGAR
Judge No.1Mrs. Irina NECHKINA
Judge No.2Mr. Walter ZUCCARO
Judge No.3Mrs. Olga ZAKOVA
Judge No.4Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA
Judge No.5Miss Maria HRACHOVCOVA
Judge No.6Mrs. Maria MILLER
Judge No.7Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA
Substitute JudgeMrs. Katalin ALPERN

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23