2001 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA1.05.75.95.75.85.65.75.85.85.9#21
5.85.95.85.95.85.95.95.85.9
11.511.811.511.711.411.611.711.611.8
212121121
2Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA2.05.85.75.75.65.75.75.75.75.8#20
5.95.95.95.95.85.85.95.95.9
11.711.611.611.511.511.511.611.611.7
121212212
3Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS3.05.55.85.65.75.55.65.65.55.7#22
5.75.85.85.85.75.85.75.85.8
11.211.611.411.511.211.411.311.311.5
533343454
4Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN4.05.75.75.75.65.65.75.85.65.8#24
5.75.85.75.85.75.75.85.75.8
11.411.511.411.411.311.411.611.311.6
344434363
5Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU5.05.55.65.55.65.55.55.65.75.5#23
5.85.75.75.75.65.65.65.85.8
11.311.311.211.311.111.111.211.511.3
465556536
6Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR6.05.35.65.35.55.45.45.35.65.6#16
5.55.85.65.75.55.75.55.85.8
10.811.410.911.210.911.110.811.411.4
757665645
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER7.05.55.75.45.45.15.35.35.25.3#17
5.55.65.65.65.55.55.45.55.6
11.011.311.011.010.610.810.710.710.9
676788779
8Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR8.05.15.55.25.35.25.45.25.05.4#15
5.35.65.45.55.55.55.45.55.6
10.411.110.610.810.710.910.610.511.0
1089877898
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA9.05.35.45.35.25.25.25.25.25.5#18
5.45.55.55.55.45.45.35.45.7
10.710.910.810.710.610.610.510.611.2
8989910987
10Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL10.05.15.35.15.35.05.35.15.15.3#19
5.45.45.35.35.55.45.25.45.5
10.510.710.410.610.510.710.310.510.8
9101010109101010
11Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN11.05.05.24.95.24.94.95.04.95.0#12
5.25.15.25.35.55.05.25.55.6
10.210.310.110.510.49.910.210.410.6
111311111212111112
12Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS12.04.85.24.75.15.14.85.04.75.3#11
5.35.45.05.35.45.15.15.45.4
10.110.69.710.410.59.910.110.110.7
121113121111121311
13Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA13.04.95.14.74.95.04.74.84.94.9#10
5.25.25.15.25.45.05.05.35.0
10.110.39.810.110.49.79.810.29.9
131212141313131213
14Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL14.04.74.84.75.04.84.84.84.54.7#14
5.05.24.95.25.24.94.94.95.0
9.710.09.610.210.09.79.79.49.7
141414131414151514
15Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI15.04.54.84.64.74.94.74.74.64.6#13
4.85.14.85.05.04.85.04.84.8
9.39.99.49.79.99.59.79.49.4
161516151515141616
16Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR16.04.74.84.64.64.74.64.74.74.7#9
4.95.04.94.85.14.84.94.84.8
9.69.89.59.49.89.49.69.59.5
151615161616161415
17Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA17.04.44.64.54.44.54.44.44.34.4#5
4.64.84.74.74.84.64.74.64.7
9.09.49.29.19.39.09.18.99.1
171717171817171717
18Magali SAURI / Michail STIFUNIN FRA18.04.34.54.34.44.84.34.44.14.3#8
4.64.74.34.64.94.64.64.64.7
8.99.28.69.09.78.99.08.79.0
181818181718181819
19Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE19.04.24.34.14.34.34.13.93.84.5#6
4.44.64.34.34.64.44.14.74.6
8.68.98.48.68.98.58.08.59.1
191921191919202018
20Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL20.04.14.34.24.04.14.24.24.04.2#7
4.44.54.34.44.64.34.44.64.6
8.58.88.58.48.78.58.68.68.8
202019202020191920
21Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA21.03.53.94.04.03.83.83.63.54.2#3
4.44.54.44.34.14.14.14.24.4
7.98.48.48.37.97.97.77.78.6
222120212221212321
22Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN22.03.84.13.83.44.03.53.33.83.9#2
4.24.34.03.94.03.73.74.34.0
8.08.47.87.38.07.27.08.17.9
212223242124232122
23Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE23.03.63.83.94.03.93.83.43.83.5#4
4.24.24.14.23.94.03.44.14.0
7.88.08.08.27.87.86.87.97.5
232322222322242224
24Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN24.03.63.93.83.43.63.73.63.43.7#1
4.04.13.84.04.04.03.83.94.0
7.68.07.67.47.67.77.47.37.7
242424232423222423

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46406
2Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44404
3Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0 0 (10)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42364
4Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 0 0 8 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40364
5Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 0 4 2 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38342
6Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 2 2 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36330
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34302
8Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32284
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30278
10Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28256
11Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26224
12Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24220
13Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22202
14Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20178
15Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18156
16Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16154
17Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14124
18Magali SAURI / Michail STIFUNIN FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12108
19Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)1084
20Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)878
21Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (12)(16)(18)648
22Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(12)430
23Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)222
24Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 010

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Courtney JONES O.B.E
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW
Judge No.1Mrs. Christine HURTH
Judge No.2Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA
Judge No.3Mr. Ulf DENZER
Judge No.4Mr. Walter ZUCCARO
Judge No.5Mr. Istvan SUGAR
Judge No.6Mr. Yuri BALKOV
Judge No.7Mrs. Verena DIENER
Judge No.8Mrs. Hilary SELBY
Judge No.9Mrs. Irina NECHKINA
Substitute JudgeMiss Linda K. LEAVER

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:23