2002 World Figure Skating Championships

Ladies - Qualifying Free Skating A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Michelle KWAN USA0.45.75.75.75.75.65.75.7#15
5.75.85.85.75.85.85.9
11.411.511.511.411.411.511.6
1111111
2Fumie SUGURI JPN0.85.65.65.45.15.25.55.8#14
5.65.65.65.15.55.85.8
11.211.211.010.210.711.311.6
2226322
3Julia SEBESTYEN HUN1.25.45.15.55.25.45.55.5#10
5.55.25.45.15.45.65.5
10.910.310.910.310.811.111.0
3735234
4Jennifer KIRK USA1.65.35.45.35.35.45.45.6#11
5.45.45.45.55.35.55.7
10.710.810.710.810.710.911.3
4552443
5Jennifer ROBINSON CAN2.05.25.35.35.25.45.25.0#4
5.45.55.55.35.25.45.0
10.610.810.810.510.610.610.0
5443556
6Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS2.44.95.05.05.04.85.04.9#1
5.35.35.35.35.35.35.3
10.210.310.310.310.110.310.2
6664675
7Silvia FONTANA ITA2.84.45.35.24.74.55.14.4#9
4.65.65.15.04.75.34.8
9.010.910.39.79.210.49.2
7377869
8Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE3.24.14.54.84.55.04.94.9#8
4.24.54.94.65.04.74.9
8.39.09.79.110.09.69.8
10998797
9Julia LAUTOWA AUT3.64.04.24.94.44.54.94.6#16
4.14.14.64.64.64.94.7
8.18.39.59.09.19.89.3
1315109988
10Galina MANIACHENKO UKR4.03.94.94.64.24.14.64.3#7
4.35.14.64.54.84.84.5
8.210.09.28.78.99.48.8
1181410101012
11Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK4.44.24.34.23.74.34.54.4#6
4.34.55.04.04.34.74.6
8.58.89.27.78.69.29.0
8101314111111
12Marta ANDRADE ESP4.84.14.34.94.24.24.44.5#18
4.14.35.04.44.34.54.6
8.28.69.98.68.58.99.1
1211811121310
13Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE LTU5.23.84.04.84.34.34.34.3#2
4.14.24.54.24.14.54.4
7.98.29.38.58.48.88.7
15161212131413
14Vanessa GIUNCHI ITA5.63.64.24.53.64.14.34.0#5
3.94.34.93.84.24.74.2
7.58.59.47.48.39.08.2
16121116141215
15Sabina WOJTALA POL6.04.14.14.33.84.14.24.1#20
4.34.34.74.14.14.44.3
8.48.49.07.98.28.68.4
9131513161514
16Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA6.44.04.24.53.84.04.03.9#19
4.04.24.03.94.24.44.1
8.08.48.57.78.28.48.0
14141615151616
17Roxana LUCA ROM6.83.23.93.93.43.73.73.8#3
3.33.84.13.74.03.93.7
6.57.78.07.17.77.67.5
17171717171718
18Hristina VASSILEVA BUL7.23.23.24.13.13.33.83.9#13
3.23.43.73.63.63.53.9
6.46.67.86.76.97.37.8
18191818181817
19Christine LEE HKG7.63.33.63.73.13.33.53.4#17
3.13.83.93.53.53.63.8
6.47.47.66.66.87.17.2
19181919191919
20Diana Y. CHEN TPE8.03.12.83.53.02.63.23.2#12
3.23.03.63.53.23.83.3
6.35.87.16.55.87.06.5
20202020202020

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920CPTPiF
1Michelle KWAN USA(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38266
2Fumie SUGURI JPN 0 (10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36242
3Julia SEBESTYEN HUN 0 4 (8)(10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34226
4Jennifer KIRK USA 0 2 6 (10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32226
5Jennifer ROBINSON CAN 0 2 4 4 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30216
6Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS 0 2 4 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28200
7Silvia FONTANA ITA 0 0 2 2 2 4 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26186
8Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24162
9Julia LAUTOWA AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(10)(8)(14)(12)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)22136
10Galina MANIACHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20130
11Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (8)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18124
12Marta ANDRADE ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 6 (14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16126
13Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE LTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 (8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)1490
14Vanessa GIUNCHI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 6 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)1288
15Sabina WOJTALA POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 2 2 4 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1090
16Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 2 (14)(14)(14)(14)868
17Roxana LUCA ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(14)(14)640
18Hristina VASSILEVA BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)428
19Christine LEE HKG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)216
20Diana Y. CHEN TPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexander LAKERNIK ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Marianne OEVERBY ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Peter RANKIN ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Gavril VELCHEV ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Lovorka KODRIN ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Alfred KORYTEK ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Chihee RHEE ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Thomas BIEGLER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Leena KURRI ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Hanna THEN ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 23.3.2002 20:47