2002 World Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN0.55.75.85.85.85.85.95.85.85.8#15
5.75.85.85.65.85.95.85.75.8
11.411.611.611.411.611.811.611.511.6
111111111
2Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS1.05.55.75.65.65.75.75.65.55.5#9
5.55.85.65.85.85.85.65.65.5
11.011.511.211.411.511.511.211.111.0
322223333
3Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA1.55.55.65.55.65.65.75.75.75.5#11
5.65.85.65.75.85.75.75.75.7
11.111.411.111.311.411.411.411.411.2
234344222
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS2.05.45.55.65.55.75.85.45.45.4#13
5.65.75.55.75.75.85.65.55.4
11.011.211.111.211.411.611.010.910.8
443432444
5Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN2.55.25.15.35.25.45.15.45.25.4#6
5.15.25.45.45.35.25.45.45.2
10.310.310.710.610.710.310.810.610.6
756567655
6Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL3.05.04.95.35.15.35.64.85.15.2#12
5.45.35.55.45.65.85.35.45.4
10.410.210.810.510.911.410.110.510.6
685655986
7Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA3.55.25.15.25.15.15.65.35.14.8#10
5.25.15.25.35.25.75.65.25.2
10.410.210.410.410.311.310.910.310.0
5677965911
8Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN4.05.05.05.04.85.15.05.05.35.2#20
5.05.15.24.85.35.25.25.25.3
10.010.110.29.610.410.210.210.510.5
10991188867
9Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE4.55.05.04.94.84.74.84.45.04.9#2
5.35.25.25.25.05.45.15.35.3
10.310.210.110.09.710.29.510.310.2
87108139121010
10Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN5.05.15.15.25.25.15.15.35.15.3#3
4.94.95.14.75.14.84.94.85.1
10.010.010.39.910.29.910.29.910.4
9108910117118
11Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN5.54.94.84.94.75.24.94.85.25.1#14
5.04.95.15.05.35.25.15.35.3
9.99.710.09.710.510.19.910.510.4
111211107101079
12Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN6.04.94.94.64.74.74.84.74.84.9#1
4.74.84.84.84.84.84.94.94.9
9.69.79.49.59.59.69.69.79.8
121115121413111312
13Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN6.54.64.44.84.64.94.74.74.74.8#19
4.94.74.94.95.04.74.75.04.9
9.59.19.79.59.99.49.49.79.7
151514131114131413
14Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER7.04.84.74.84.64.64.84.54.24.8#7
4.74.85.04.84.74.94.94.54.8
9.59.59.89.49.39.79.48.79.6
131313141612141614
15Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR7.54.74.54.94.54.64.44.34.74.3#17
4.84.85.04.94.84.84.84.94.6
9.59.39.99.49.49.29.19.68.9
141412151516151516
16Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILYAEV RUS8.04.44.44.34.64.84.64.44.84.8#4
4.54.54.74.75.04.64.35.04.7
8.98.99.09.39.89.28.79.89.5
161616161215161215
17Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST8.54.03.73.43.63.73.93.83.73.6#16
4.54.34.44.44.54.74.44.34.3
8.58.07.88.08.28.68.28.07.9
171717171717171718
18Jelena SIROKHVATOVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT9.03.23.33.43.53.63.63.73.73.8#18
4.14.23.94.14.34.24.24.14.1
7.37.57.37.67.97.87.97.87.9
201918181818181817
19Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM9.53.33.42.83.43.43.23.23.13.4#5
4.04.13.94.14.24.13.93.93.9
7.37.56.77.57.67.37.17.07.3
191819192019191920
20Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB10.03.73.12.83.23.53.12.52.83.6#8
4.43.93.54.04.23.83.73.74.0
8.17.06.37.27.76.96.26.57.6
182020201920202019

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920CPTPiF
1Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38342
2Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS 0 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36314
3Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA 0 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34308
4Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 0 2 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32296
5Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30256
6Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL 0 0 0 0 8 (12)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28244
7Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA 0 0 0 0 6 6 (12)(16)(16)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26230
8Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (12)(10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24208
9Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (10)(10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)22186
10Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20194
11Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 8 6 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18186
12Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (14)(14)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)16134
13Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 (10)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)14116
14Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)12110
15Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)1096
16Viktoria BORZENKOVA / Andrei CHUVILYAEV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 2 4 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)892
17Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)652
18Jelena SIROKHVATOVA / Jurijs SALMANOVS LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(16)432
19Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)216
20Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Junko HIRAMATSU ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD O.B.E. ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Reinhard MIRMSEKER ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Igor OBRAZTSOV ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Aniela HEBEL-SZMAK ISU
Judge No.7Mr. William SMITH ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Sally REHORICK ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Kenji AMAKO ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Julianna BEKE ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 23.3.2002 20:47