2002 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Golden Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.25.65.65.75.75.65.65.6#8
5.75.55.85.85.85.75.8
11.311.111.511.511.411.311.4
1211111
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN0.45.55.65.65.45.55.45.6#23
5.45.65.75.75.75.55.7
10.911.211.311.111.210.911.3
3123232
3Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU0.65.45.35.55.55.35.55.5#20
5.65.25.65.75.55.45.7
11.010.511.111.210.810.911.2
2332423
4Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR0.85.24.95.45.35.45.35.5#25
5.44.65.65.65.45.35.6
10.69.511.010.910.810.611.1
6844364
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL1.05.34.95.35.35.25.45.5#15
5.44.95.35.55.05.45.4
10.79.810.610.810.210.810.9
4565645
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR1.25.35.05.15.25.15.05.0#5
5.35.25.25.45.25.35.1
10.610.210.310.610.310.310.1
5487578
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER1.45.24.85.35.25.15.35.3#14
5.04.85.55.25.15.45.5
10.29.610.810.410.210.710.8
8758756
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS1.65.15.05.25.35.05.05.2#6
5.24.75.35.45.25.15.3
10.39.710.510.710.210.110.5
7676897
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA1.85.04.85.05.04.85.15.0#12
5.04.55.25.24.75.05.0
10.09.310.210.29.510.110.0
91099989
10Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL2.05.04.54.64.94.64.94.8#18
4.94.74.85.14.85.14.9
9.99.29.410.09.410.09.7
10111110101011
11Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN2.24.74.54.64.54.64.74.9#21
4.94.94.94.94.75.05.0
9.69.49.59.49.39.79.9
1391012111210
12Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR2.44.94.64.74.24.64.84.7#24
4.84.54.64.34.64.94.9
9.79.19.38.59.29.79.6
12121216121112
13Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA2.64.84.44.54.74.54.54.6#16
5.04.64.65.04.64.74.7
9.89.09.19.79.19.29.3
11131311131313
14Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA2.84.64.23.94.24.14.24.3#1
4.44.44.04.54.44.44.5
9.08.67.98.78.58.68.8
15141714151415
15Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA3.04.23.94.34.14.03.93.8#11
4.94.44.74.84.44.44.4
9.18.39.08.98.48.38.2
14171413161618
16Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE3.24.44.14.24.24.34.04.5#13
4.53.84.24.44.54.24.4
8.97.98.48.68.88.28.9
16181515141714
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA3.44.04.24.03.84.04.14.0#2
3.74.24.34.24.34.54.2
7.78.48.38.08.38.68.2
17161621171517
18Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER3.63.34.23.64.13.94.04.0#9
3.34.33.74.34.23.94.0
6.68.57.38.48.17.98.0
21151918181819
19Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE3.83.24.03.54.13.83.63.8#26
3.13.73.64.13.93.84.0
6.37.77.18.27.77.47.8
23202019192421
20Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN4.02.93.83.73.83.74.03.4#28
3.23.63.93.84.03.83.4
6.17.47.67.67.77.86.8
25231824201923
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN4.23.23.83.44.03.93.73.3#22
3.03.83.64.23.73.73.4
6.27.67.08.27.67.46.7
24222120212324
22Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR4.43.44.03.43.73.83.53.9#17
3.53.63.53.73.83.84.0
6.97.66.97.47.67.37.9
19212226222620
23Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA4.63.72.83.33.73.53.64.1#3
3.92.43.54.03.43.74.1
7.65.26.87.76.97.38.2
18272323272516
23Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR4.63.33.93.13.83.63.93.2#27
3.23.93.03.64.03.83.3
6.57.86.17.47.67.76.5
22192425232125
25Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN5.03.53.62.93.83.63.73.7#7
3.23.83.04.13.53.83.7
6.77.45.97.97.17.57.4
20242522262222
26Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN5.22.83.22.84.23.83.83.3#10
2.93.42.84.23.74.03.0
5.76.65.68.47.57.86.3
26252617242027
27Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST5.42.63.02.53.23.73.23.0#19
2.32.92.43.43.43.03.4
4.95.94.96.67.16.26.4
27262727252726
28Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS5.62.42.42.43.12.82.42.0#4
2.22.22.23.42.82.22.0
4.64.64.66.55.64.64.0
28282828282828

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728CPTPiF
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)54376
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 2 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)52360
3Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)50354
4Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 2 (8)(10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48322
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 0 6 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46322
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 4 4 (8)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44304
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 0 0 0 4 2 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42300
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 2 0 6 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40292
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38266
10Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36246
11Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34238
12Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32218
13Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30218
14Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (8)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28184
15Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 (10)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26176
16Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 4 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24174
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)22154
18Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (14)(12)(14)(12)(10)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)20136
19Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (10)(12)(10)(10)(8)(10)(10)(14)(14)18100
20Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8)(8)(8)(10)(8)(12)(14)(14)1688
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 (8)(10)(8)(8)(10)(14)(14)1482
22Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 6 6 (8)(10)(10)(14)(14)1080
23Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 4 6 4 (8)(8) 6 6 (10)(14)874
23Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 6 6 6 (8)(10)(14)(14)874
25Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 6 4 (8) 6 (8)(12)(14)870
26Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 4 4 (8) 4 6 (12)(14)662
27Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 2 (14)222
28Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Courtney L. J. JONES O.B.E ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Elizabeth RYAN ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Odette COULSON ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Monika ZEIDLER ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Irina NECHKINA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 23.3.2002 20:47