2002 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance

Quickstep

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.25.65.75.55.65.65.85.7#22
5.75.75.85.75.75.85.8
11.311.411.311.311.311.611.5
1111111
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN0.45.55.65.55.35.55.75.6#9
5.75.75.75.75.55.85.8
11.211.311.211.011.011.511.4
2222322
3Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU0.65.45.55.45.25.55.65.4#6
5.65.65.45.55.65.75.6
11.011.110.810.711.111.311.0
3334234
4Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR0.85.35.45.25.25.45.55.5#11
5.55.45.65.65.65.65.7
10.810.810.810.811.011.111.2
4443443
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL1.05.25.35.25.05.35.35.2#1
5.45.45.45.45.35.55.5
10.610.710.610.410.610.810.7
5555555
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR1.25.05.15.24.95.15.25.1#19
5.35.35.35.35.25.35.4
10.310.410.510.210.310.510.5
8767766
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER1.45.15.25.04.75.25.15.0#28
5.45.45.45.35.45.45.3
10.510.610.410.010.610.510.3
6688678
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS1.65.15.05.05.05.05.15.0#20
5.35.25.55.35.25.35.4
10.410.210.510.310.210.410.4
7976887
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA1.85.05.14.94.55.05.05.0#26
5.15.25.45.15.05.35.2
10.110.310.39.610.010.310.2
108109999
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN2.05.14.85.14.44.95.04.9#7
5.15.05.25.05.15.25.2
10.29.810.39.410.010.210.1
913910101010
11Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA2.24.85.04.94.34.94.94.8#25
5.15.15.24.85.05.05.0
9.910.110.19.19.99.99.8
13101113111211
12Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL2.44.95.04.74.44.84.94.7#4
5.25.05.24.84.95.15.1
10.110.09.99.29.710.09.8
11111211121112
13Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA2.64.94.94.74.24.74.74.6#2
5.15.15.14.85.04.94.9
10.010.09.89.09.79.69.5
12121314131413
14Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR2.84.84.74.44.34.64.84.6#10
5.04.65.34.94.65.04.8
9.89.39.79.29.29.89.4
14151412141314
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE3.04.74.64.63.94.54.54.5#27
4.84.65.04.44.54.64.7
9.59.29.68.39.09.19.2
15171518161515
16Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA3.24.64.64.74.14.44.44.4#15
4.74.74.84.64.64.74.7
9.39.39.58.79.09.19.1
17161615171616
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA3.44.74.74.53.84.54.44.3#16
4.74.74.94.54.64.64.6
9.49.49.48.39.19.08.9
16141719151717
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE3.64.14.14.14.04.24.34.3#12
4.54.34.94.43.84.54.4
8.68.49.08.48.08.88.7
18232117211818
19Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER3.84.14.14.64.14.34.34.2#23
4.44.24.74.44.54.34.5
8.58.39.38.58.88.68.7
19241816182119
20Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN4.03.54.44.74.04.04.34.3#14
3.74.64.54.24.24.44.3
7.29.09.28.28.28.78.6
26181920201920
21Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA4.24.04.44.13.54.24.24.0#17
4.44.54.73.84.34.54.2
8.48.98.87.38.58.78.2
20192422192024
22Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN4.44.04.24.33.53.83.64.2#8
4.24.34.83.94.14.04.3
8.28.59.17.47.97.68.5
21222021222422
23Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR4.63.44.34.33.13.74.24.1#13
3.94.54.63.94.04.44.5
7.38.88.97.07.78.68.6
25202225242221
24Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN4.83.74.24.13.23.73.73.8#24
4.14.54.83.84.14.04.1
7.88.78.97.07.87.77.9
23212324232325
25Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR5.04.23.64.13.33.43.44.0#3
3.84.04.53.83.83.84.3
8.07.68.67.17.27.28.3
22252523272623
26Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN5.23.53.64.03.13.63.33.4#21
3.93.84.33.84.13.73.8
7.47.48.36.97.77.07.2
24262726252726
27Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST5.43.33.44.23.23.53.53.2#5
3.83.84.13.63.93.73.5
7.17.28.36.87.47.26.7
27272627262527
28Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS5.63.13.02.83.03.03.22.9#18
3.53.14.03.33.33.52.8
6.66.16.86.36.36.75.7
28282828282828

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728CPTPiF
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)54378
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)52362
3Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)50348
4Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48340
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 0 0 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46322
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44298
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 0 0 0 0 0 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42294
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40288
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38264
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36250
11Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34230
12Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32232
13Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30210
14Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 (14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28200
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26170
16Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24166
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22162
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (8)(8)(10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)20120
19Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 (10)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)18122
20Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (10)(12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)16108
21Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 (8)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)1496
22Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 6 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)1288
23Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 6 (8)(10)(12)(14)(14)1074
24Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 4 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)868
25Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 6 (12)(10)(14)650
26Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 (10)(14)430
27Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (14)222
28Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Peeter LAUR ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Richard KOSINA ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 23.3.2002 20:47