2002 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Spanish Medley

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.65.75.85.95.85.75.85.85.75.8#25
5.95.95.95.95.85.95.85.95.9
11.611.711.811.711.511.711.611.611.7
111111111
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN1.25.65.75.75.65.75.75.75.75.7#27
5.85.75.85.85.75.85.75.85.8
11.411.411.511.411.411.511.411.511.5
232222222
3Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU1.85.55.65.65.55.35.45.45.45.5#26
5.75.85.85.65.65.75.65.75.7
11.211.411.411.110.911.111.011.111.2
323454433
4Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR2.45.45.45.75.55.45.55.55.45.5#20
5.75.75.75.75.65.75.65.65.6
11.111.111.411.211.011.211.111.011.1
454333344
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL3.05.55.65.55.45.55.45.55.45.5#23
5.65.65.65.65.55.55.55.55.5
11.111.211.111.011.010.911.010.911.0
545545555
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR3.65.35.35.25.45.25.15.45.25.2#24
5.55.55.55.55.45.45.55.55.5
10.810.810.710.910.610.510.910.710.7
677676676
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER4.25.25.45.25.35.25.15.45.35.2#19
5.45.55.45.55.55.15.45.55.4
10.610.910.610.810.710.210.810.810.6
768768767
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS4.85.25.15.35.25.15.05.25.15.1#22
5.35.45.55.55.45.35.35.45.4
10.510.510.810.710.510.310.510.510.5
896887998
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA5.44.75.25.15.05.05.05.25.05.1#21
5.15.55.35.35.35.15.45.35.3
9.810.710.410.310.310.110.610.310.4
1089101098109
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN6.04.85.25.05.25.15.15.15.25.1#28
5.05.35.25.35.25.05.25.45.2
9.810.510.210.510.310.110.310.610.3
1110119111010811
11Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL6.64.65.15.14.95.14.94.74.85.2#5
4.95.35.25.25.35.14.94.95.2
9.510.410.310.110.410.09.69.710.4
12111011911121210
12Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA7.24.84.84.94.84.94.64.84.94.6#3
5.15.15.05.25.04.94.95.04.8
9.99.99.910.09.99.59.79.99.4
91212121212111112
13Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR7.84.54.74.84.94.84.74.84.64.7#13
4.85.05.05.15.04.84.85.04.7
9.39.79.810.09.89.59.69.69.4
131313131313131313
14Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA8.44.24.64.44.84.64.44.64.54.5#9
4.85.04.95.15.14.94.95.04.8
9.09.69.39.99.79.39.59.59.3
141416141415141414
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE9.04.14.64.84.84.44.64.34.34.6#10
4.34.74.95.04.64.84.64.54.7
8.49.39.79.89.09.48.98.89.3
161514151614181615
16Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA9.64.34.44.74.64.54.44.54.54.5#4
4.54.84.95.14.74.64.74.74.7
8.89.29.69.79.29.09.29.29.2
151615161516151516
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA10.24.04.54.54.74.44.14.54.24.5#11
4.34.74.74.94.54.34.54.54.6
8.39.29.29.68.98.49.08.79.1
171717171719171717
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE10.83.94.34.04.34.04.04.34.04.2#17
4.34.64.44.74.34.54.54.24.5
8.28.98.49.08.38.58.88.28.7
181820182018191918
19Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER11.43.94.24.34.44.24.24.64.14.3#16
4.24.54.54.64.14.44.64.34.4
8.18.78.89.08.38.69.28.48.7
191918192217161819
20Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN12.04.04.24.34.34.24.14.23.83.9#12
4.14.04.34.54.44.04.14.04.2
8.18.28.68.88.68.18.37.88.1
202319201822202121
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN12.63.84.14.04.14.14.03.93.84.0#2
4.24.34.34.24.34.14.13.94.2
8.08.48.38.38.48.18.07.78.2
212221211921222220
22Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA13.23.74.03.93.94.03.94.03.94.0#1
4.04.14.24.34.24.24.24.24.0
7.78.18.18.28.28.18.28.18.0
232423222320212023
23Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN13.83.44.24.04.04.13.63.83.64.0#15
3.84.44.24.04.23.84.13.84.1
7.28.68.28.08.37.47.97.48.1
262022242125232522
24Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR14.43.64.33.83.64.03.83.83.63.8#8
3.84.24.04.04.13.94.03.74.1
7.48.57.87.68.17.77.87.37.9
252125262423242624
25Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR15.03.74.03.93.83.93.73.73.73.7#14
3.94.04.04.24.13.84.03.94.1
7.68.07.98.08.07.57.77.67.8
242524232524252325
26Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN15.63.63.63.63.63.83.43.53.63.4#7
4.13.83.84.23.93.83.83.93.8
7.77.47.47.87.77.27.37.57.2
222626252627262427
27Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST16.23.33.53.53.53.73.53.23.43.9#18
3.53.53.73.63.83.83.53.63.9
6.87.07.27.17.57.36.77.07.8
272727272726272726
28Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS16.83.13.63.43.13.63.23.23.13.4#6
3.43.43.73.33.43.53.43.33.5
6.57.07.16.47.06.76.66.46.9
282828282828282828

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728CPTPiF
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)54486
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)52466
3Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 2 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)50442
4Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48438
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 2 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46418
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44388
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42380
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40360
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38338
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36322
11Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34308
12Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32298
13Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30270
14Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28246
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26226
16Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24226
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22194
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20168
19Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 8 (16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18170
20Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 (12)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16136
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)14126
22Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (10)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)12106
23Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 8 (14)(10)(14)(18)(18)1088
24Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 (10)(12)(18)(18)868
25Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (16)(18)(18)668
26Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 2 (14)(18)446
27Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (18)222
28Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Courtney L. J. JONES O.B.E ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Odette COULSON ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.7Mr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Monika ZEIDLER ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Richard KOSINA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 23.3.2002 20:47