2002 World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS1.05.65.85.75.65.75.65.95.85.7#20
5.95.95.85.95.95.85.95.95.9
11.511.711.511.511.611.411.811.711.6
211111112
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN2.05.75.75.65.75.75.55.75.75.8#24
5.95.85.75.85.85.85.85.95.9
11.611.511.311.511.511.311.511.611.7
123222221
3Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR3.05.35.65.55.65.55.35.65.45.5#21
5.75.75.65.75.55.65.85.65.8
11.011.311.111.311.010.911.411.011.3
434354333
4Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU4.05.55.55.65.55.65.55.55.55.6#23
5.75.65.85.75.85.75.85.55.7
11.211.111.411.211.411.211.311.011.3
342433444
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL5.05.35.35.45.55.45.35.45.45.5#22
5.65.65.65.55.65.55.65.45.6
10.910.911.011.011.010.811.010.811.1
555545555
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR6.05.35.25.45.35.35.15.45.15.5#19
5.45.55.45.45.45.55.55.55.5
10.710.710.810.710.710.610.910.611.0
767777666
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER7.05.35.25.25.45.35.25.35.25.4#16
5.55.45.45.55.55.55.45.45.5
10.810.610.610.910.810.710.710.610.9
689666877
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS8.05.25.35.45.25.15.15.35.05.3#17
5.45.45.55.45.45.45.55.55.5
10.610.710.910.610.510.510.810.510.8
876888788
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA9.05.05.15.34.95.14.95.25.25.0#15
5.35.25.45.45.35.55.45.25.4
10.310.310.710.310.410.410.610.410.4
998999999
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN10.04.95.05.15.15.25.04.95.15.1#18
5.25.25.25.25.25.35.25.25.3
10.110.210.310.310.410.310.110.310.4
101011101010121010
11Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL11.04.84.95.05.04.95.15.15.04.9#14
5.15.25.05.25.25.25.35.25.2
9.910.110.010.210.110.310.410.210.1
131113111211101112
12Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA12.04.84.84.94.95.04.85.04.84.8#13
5.25.15.25.25.35.35.25.35.1
10.09.910.110.110.310.110.210.19.9
111212121112111214
13Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA13.04.94.75.24.94.94.94.84.95.0#12
5.15.05.35.05.15.25.15.15.3
10.09.710.59.910.010.19.910.010.3
121410131313131311
14Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR14.04.84.84.74.84.84.84.64.74.9#11
5.05.04.94.95.05.14.94.95.1
9.89.89.69.79.89.99.59.610.0
141314141414141413
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE15.04.54.74.54.34.64.44.44.74.8#10
4.84.84.94.64.74.64.64.74.9
9.39.59.48.99.39.09.09.49.7
151515161516161515
16Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA16.04.54.54.24.24.34.54.44.54.6#8
4.74.84.44.74.84.84.74.85.0
9.29.38.68.99.19.39.19.39.6
161618151715151616
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA17.04.34.34.34.34.54.34.34.44.7#7
4.64.84.54.54.74.54.64.84.9
8.99.18.88.89.28.88.99.29.6
171717171618171717
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE18.04.24.24.44.14.14.04.14.44.2#5
4.54.74.64.54.34.24.54.64.6
8.78.99.08.68.48.28.69.08.8
191816182019191920
19Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN19.03.94.34.24.14.34.24.14.44.5#6
4.24.54.24.34.54.74.34.74.8
8.18.88.48.48.88.98.49.19.3
202019201817201818
20Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER20.04.24.34.04.24.23.84.34.44.5#9
4.64.64.34.44.44.34.54.54.7
8.88.98.38.68.68.18.88.99.2
181920191920182019
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN21.03.84.13.73.83.83.94.04.14.1#2
4.14.33.94.14.24.24.24.64.4
7.98.47.67.98.08.18.28.78.5
212123212221212121
22Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA22.03.03.73.53.43.63.33.74.03.7#4
4.34.34.34.34.44.34.44.34.2
7.38.07.87.78.07.68.18.37.9
242222222122222223
23Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR23.03.73.64.03.73.43.53.83.73.9#3
4.04.24.23.93.83.84.23.94.3
7.77.88.27.67.27.38.07.68.2
222321232424232322
24Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN24.03.53.73.73.73.53.63.73.53.6#1
3.94.13.83.84.03.94.04.04.1
7.47.87.57.57.57.57.77.57.7
232424242323242424

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46410
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 4 (18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44398
3Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0 0 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42368
4Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0 2 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40370
5Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 0 0 2 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38344
6Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36314
7Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 0 0 0 0 0 8 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34306
8Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32296
9Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30272
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28246
11Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26224
12Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24218
13Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22208
14Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20184
15Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18156
16Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16144
17Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14126
18Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)1296
19Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)1092
20Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)888
21Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(16)(18)648
22Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(16)432
23Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)222
24Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Courtney L. J. JONES O.B.E ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Monika ZEIDLER ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Simonetta SPALLUTO ISU
Judge No.5Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Odette COULSON ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Maria MILLER ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 23.3.2002 20:47