World Figure Skating Championships

Men - Qualifying Free Skating A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS0.45.85.85.85.85.95.95.95.95.95.9#7
5.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.96.0
2Timothy GOEBEL USA0.85.75.75.75.75.75.75.75.85.85.8#5
5.55.55.65.75.75.75.75.75.85.8
3Stephane LAMBIEL SUI1.25.45.45.45.55.55.65.65.65.65.7#12
5.55.65.65.75.75.75.75.75.75.7
4Chengjiang LI CHN1.65.55.55.55.65.75.75.75.75.85.8#18
5.35.35.35.45.65.65.65.65.65.6
5Emanuel SANDHU CAN2.04.54.84.95.05.05.25.25.45.55.5#11
5.05.25.25.35.45.55.55.55.55.7
6Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN2.44.94.94.95.15.25.25.25.35.45.4#15
5.15.15.15.25.35.35.35.45.65.7
7Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL2.84.84.84.94.95.15.15.15.35.45.4#3
5.05.05.15.25.25.35.35.35.45.4
8Gheorge CHIPER ROM3.24.84.84.85.05.15.25.25.25.25.3#8
4.84.94.95.25.25.35.35.45.45.4
9Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO3.64.64.94.94.94.94.94.95.05.25.2#2
4.75.05.05.05.15.25.25.25.35.4
10Silvio SMALUN GER4.04.44.64.74.74.74.74.74.95.05.1#16
4.64.85.05.05.05.15.15.25.25.5
11Andrejs VLASCENKO GER4.44.44.64.64.64.74.74.84.84.85.0#10
4.84.95.05.05.05.15.25.25.35.3
12Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN4.84.04.34.44.44.44.44.54.64.64.8#17
4.04.34.44.44.54.54.64.74.74.8
13Sergei KOTOV ISR5.23.63.84.04.04.24.24.34.34.34.4#20
3.74.04.04.14.34.34.44.44.44.6
14Juraj SVIATKO SVK5.64.24.24.24.24.24.24.24.24.24.3#1
4.14.14.24.24.24.24.24.24.24.3
15Konstantin TUPIKOV UKR6.03.53.63.74.14.14.24.34.34.54.7#19
3.93.94.04.14.14.14.14.34.44.7
16Maciej KUS POL6.43.83.94.04.04.04.04.14.24.24.3#6
3.83.83.93.94.04.04.04.24.24.3
17Yon GARCIA ESP6.83.43.53.53.63.63.63.73.83.84.1#13
3.73.83.83.94.04.04.04.14.14.1
18Aidas REKLYS LTU7.23.53.53.53.63.63.63.73.83.94.0#9
3.73.73.83.83.93.93.94.04.04.2
19Bradley SANTER AUS7.62.83.03.13.13.33.33.33.53.53.5#4
3.03.43.43.43.43.53.63.73.74.0
20Aramais GRIGORIAN ARM8.02.83.03.13.23.23.23.23.33.44.0#14
3.23.23.23.33.33.33.43.53.84.1

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Fabio BIANCHETTI ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Hely ABBONDATI ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Patricia FRENCH ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Elizabeth RYAN ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Christiane MOERTH ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Patrick IBENS ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Breda MARINSEK ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Richard KOSINA ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Elizabeth CRANE ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Prisca BINZ-MOSER ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Mona JONSSON ISU
Judge No.10Mr. Nicolae BELLU ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 26.3.2003 9:1