World Figure Skating Championships

Ladies - Qualifying Free Skating A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Michelle KWAN USA0.45.75.75.75.75.75.75.75.75.75.8#7
5.85.85.85.85.85.85.95.95.95.9
2Elena SOKOLOVA RUS0.85.65.65.75.75.75.85.85.85.95.9#17
5.65.65.65.75.75.75.85.85.95.9
3Sasha COHEN USA1.25.55.55.65.65.75.75.85.85.85.9#13
5.15.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.9
4Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN1.65.45.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.6#11
5.35.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.75.7
5Elena LIASHENKO UKR2.04.84.94.95.05.05.05.15.15.35.4#5
4.75.05.15.15.25.35.45.45.55.6
6Sarah HUGHES USA2.44.74.84.94.95.15.15.25.25.35.4#8
5.05.05.15.25.25.35.45.55.65.7
7Dan FANG CHN2.84.45.05.05.15.15.15.15.35.35.5#20
4.04.24.74.84.85.05.05.05.05.1
8Alisa DREI FIN3.24.24.54.64.74.74.74.95.05.15.1#15
4.24.84.94.95.05.05.15.25.35.3
9Joannie ROCHETTE CAN3.64.24.24.34.44.64.74.74.74.85.0#6
4.34.54.74.74.94.94.95.05.05.3
10Julia SEBESTYEN HUN4.04.34.64.74.85.05.05.05.15.15.2#18
4.34.54.74.85.05.05.05.05.05.4
11Jenna McCORKELL GBR4.44.34.44.74.84.84.85.05.15.25.3#21
4.14.34.74.74.84.85.05.05.25.4
12Julia LAUTOWA AUT4.84.24.24.44.54.64.64.74.74.74.8#2
4.44.44.54.54.74.74.84.84.85.1
13Sarah MEIER SUI5.24.34.44.44.54.54.54.54.64.64.6#1
4.54.64.64.64.64.64.64.64.64.6
14Miriam MANZANO AUS5.64.14.34.34.44.54.54.54.54.64.7#3
4.14.24.24.34.34.34.44.54.74.7
15Sara FALOTICO BEL6.04.04.24.24.24.34.34.44.54.74.7#12
3.84.04.14.14.34.44.44.54.84.9
16Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN6.43.74.04.14.24.24.34.34.34.44.5#16
3.84.04.34.34.34.44.54.54.54.5
17Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK6.83.94.04.14.24.24.24.34.44.54.6#9
3.84.04.04.24.24.34.34.34.44.6
18Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE7.23.53.63.73.83.83.83.94.04.24.2#4
3.53.53.73.73.93.94.04.14.24.2
19Roxana LUCA ROM7.62.93.13.43.43.53.63.63.73.73.8#19
3.03.23.53.63.73.83.83.93.94.0
20Ana Cecilia CANTU MEX8.03.13.33.33.43.43.53.53.63.63.8#14
3.23.43.43.53.53.53.63.83.93.9
21Shirene HUMAN RSA8.42.83.03.23.23.43.43.43.43.53.7#10
3.13.33.43.43.53.53.63.63.83.9

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Rita ZONNEKEYN ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Igor PROKOP ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Jan HOFFMANN ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Yury KLIUSHNIKOV ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Evgenia BOGDANOVA ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Florin GAFENCU ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Deborah NOYES ISU
Judge No.7Mr. William THOMPSON ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Francis BETSCH ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Teri SEDEJ ISU
Judge No.10Ms. Zoya YORDANOVA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 26.3.2003 13:48