World Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS0.55.75.75.75.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.8#11
5.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.95.95.95.95.9
2Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN1.05.45.45.45.55.65.65.65.65.65.75.75.75.75.7#18
5.65.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.8
3Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS1.55.45.45.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.65.75.85.8#21
5.45.45.45.55.65.65.75.75.75.75.75.75.85.8
4Julia OBERTAS / Alexei SOKOLOV RUS2.05.35.35.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.7#20
5.45.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.65.75.7
5Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL2.55.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.6#5
5.35.45.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.65.65.65.65.6
6Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN3.04.95.15.25.35.35.35.35.35.45.45.45.45.65.6#4
4.95.15.35.45.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.55.65.6
7Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN3.54.74.85.05.35.35.35.45.45.45.55.75.75.75.7#9
4.74.95.05.15.15.25.25.25.45.45.55.55.55.7
8Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN4.04.95.05.05.05.15.15.15.35.35.35.35.45.55.6#16
5.25.25.35.35.45.45.65.65.75.75.75.75.75.8
9Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA4.54.94.95.15.15.15.15.25.25.25.25.25.35.35.4#2
5.25.45.45.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.6
10Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE5.04.84.85.05.05.15.25.25.25.25.35.35.45.45.4#8
4.84.95.15.25.25.25.35.35.35.45.45.45.55.6
11Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA5.54.34.34.74.74.84.94.95.15.15.25.35.45.65.6#19
4.74.75.05.05.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.55.55.9
12Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN6.04.44.54.64.74.75.05.05.15.25.25.35.35.45.6#12
4.34.64.64.74.85.25.25.25.25.35.45.45.55.7
13Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA6.54.54.54.64.74.74.94.95.05.05.05.05.05.15.3#13
4.84.84.84.95.05.05.15.15.25.35.45.45.45.5
14Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA7.04.34.54.54.64.74.84.95.15.15.15.15.25.45.4#7
4.64.64.64.84.84.95.05.15.25.25.35.35.35.5
15Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN7.54.04.34.44.44.44.64.64.74.74.74.84.84.94.9#10
4.44.54.74.84.95.05.05.05.15.15.25.25.25.3
16Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER8.04.04.34.34.54.54.54.54.64.74.84.94.95.05.0#14
4.24.44.54.54.64.64.74.84.84.94.95.05.05.1
17Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR8.53.84.04.04.14.24.34.34.44.44.44.64.74.84.8#17
4.14.44.54.54.64.64.74.74.74.74.85.05.15.1
18Maria GUERASSIMENKO / Vladimir FUTAS SVK9.03.53.63.73.73.83.93.94.04.04.04.04.24.24.4#3
4.04.14.24.24.24.34.34.34.44.44.44.54.54.6
19Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST9.53.43.43.43.53.53.63.63.63.83.93.94.04.04.0#15
3.83.93.93.93.93.94.04.14.24.24.24.34.34.4
20Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB10.02.72.72.82.93.03.23.23.33.33.43.43.43.53.5#6
3.73.73.93.93.94.04.04.04.04.04.24.24.24.4
21Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT10.53.13.23.23.23.23.23.33.33.33.33.43.53.53.5#1
3.63.73.73.73.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.93.9

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Elfriede GREF ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Alexei SHIRSHOV ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Teri SEDEJ ISU
Judge No.5Mr. William THOMPSON ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Heinz-Ulrich WALTHER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Taffy HOLLIDAY ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Hideo SUGITA ISU
Judge No.10Ms. Anna SIEROCKA ISU
Judge No.11Mr. Alfred KORYTEK ISU
Judge No.12Mr. Yury KLIUSHNIKOV ISU
Judge No.13Ms. Odile GUEDJ ISU
Judge No.14Ms. Marina SANAIA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 26.3.2003 9:1