World Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN1.05.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.96.06.0#20
5.75.85.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.96.06.0
2Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS2.05.65.75.75.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.8#19
5.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.95.95.9
3Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS3.05.15.25.35.35.45.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.55.6#17
5.05.45.45.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.75.75.75.7
4Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN4.05.15.25.35.35.35.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.55.6#14
5.15.15.15.35.55.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.6
5Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN5.05.15.35.35.35.35.45.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.5#13
5.25.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.6
6Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN6.05.25.35.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.7#16
5.05.05.25.25.35.35.35.35.45.45.55.55.55.6
7Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL7.05.05.25.35.35.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.6#15
5.05.35.35.35.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.6
8Julia OBERTAS / Alexei SOKOLOV RUS8.05.05.25.25.25.25.25.35.35.35.35.35.35.45.6#18
5.25.35.35.35.35.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.65.6
9Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA9.04.84.95.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.35.35.35.35.4#5
4.85.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.35.35.45.45.45.5
10Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA10.04.74.74.84.95.05.15.25.25.25.25.25.35.35.4#9
4.64.84.84.94.95.25.25.25.35.35.45.45.45.4
11Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN11.04.74.74.74.84.94.94.95.05.05.05.05.15.25.2#8
4.74.94.95.05.05.15.15.15.15.15.35.35.35.4
12Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE12.04.44.64.64.74.84.94.95.05.05.05.05.15.15.2#10
4.74.74.84.85.05.05.15.15.15.25.25.25.25.3
13Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS FRA13.04.24.34.34.44.44.54.54.54.64.74.74.74.84.8#11
4.84.94.95.05.05.05.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.4
14Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN14.04.54.54.64.64.74.84.84.84.94.95.05.05.15.2#12
4.64.74.74.84.94.94.95.05.05.05.05.15.25.4
15Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER15.04.34.44.54.54.64.64.64.64.74.74.74.84.95.1#7
4.24.34.44.44.54.54.64.64.74.74.84.95.05.1
16Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA16.03.84.24.44.44.44.54.54.54.54.54.64.64.64.7#6
3.74.34.34.44.54.54.64.64.74.74.74.74.84.8
17Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR17.03.94.24.24.24.24.24.34.34.34.34.44.54.74.7#3
4.14.24.34.34.44.44.44.44.44.44.44.74.84.8
18Maria GUERASSIMENKO / Vladimir FUTAS SVK18.03.63.63.73.73.83.83.83.93.94.04.04.04.04.0#4
3.63.63.73.73.83.93.93.94.04.04.04.04.14.2
19Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST19.03.63.73.73.73.73.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.9#1
3.63.63.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.83.8
20Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB20.03.43.53.53.53.53.53.53.63.73.73.73.73.73.9#2
3.53.53.53.63.73.73.73.73.73.73.83.83.93.9

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Elfriede GREF ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Alexei SHIRSHOV ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Teri SEDEJ ISU
Judge No.5Mr. William THOMPSON ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Heinz-Ulrich WALTHER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Taffy HOLLIDAY ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Hideo SUGITA ISU
Judge No.10Ms. Anna SIEROCKA ISU
Judge No.11Mr. Alfred KORYTEK ISU
Judge No.12Mr. Yury KLIUSHNIKOV ISU
Judge No.13Ms. Odile GUEDJ ISU
Judge No.14Ms. Marina SANAIA ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 26.3.2003 23:18