World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance A

Austrian Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.45.45.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.7#14
5.65.65.65.75.75.75.85.85.8
2Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR0.85.25.25.35.35.35.35.45.45.5#4
5.35.45.45.45.55.55.55.65.6
3Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR1.24.95.05.15.25.35.35.35.55.5#13
5.25.35.35.35.45.55.55.55.6
4Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA1.64.74.94.95.05.05.15.15.25.3#6
5.05.15.15.25.25.35.35.35.3
5Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA2.04.74.95.05.05.15.15.15.15.4#9
5.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.45.5
6Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE2.44.14.44.54.64.74.74.84.84.8#12
4.14.64.74.84.84.94.94.95.0
7Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN2.84.14.24.44.54.54.74.74.74.7#5
4.14.34.74.74.74.84.84.84.9
8Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE3.23.94.04.04.14.44.54.64.74.7#7
4.14.14.34.54.64.64.84.85.0
9Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN3.63.73.74.04.14.14.24.24.44.6#2
3.94.04.24.24.44.44.54.64.8
10Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN4.03.23.43.63.63.73.94.04.04.3#3
3.53.73.73.83.83.94.24.24.7
11Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN4.43.23.23.43.53.53.53.73.94.0#8
3.43.43.63.73.83.83.94.14.3
12Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM4.83.43.43.53.53.63.63.63.63.6#1
3.53.63.63.63.73.73.73.83.8
13Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL5.22.83.13.23.33.43.43.64.04.0#11
3.33.43.43.53.63.63.84.34.4
14Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO5.62.93.03.03.23.33.33.43.53.6#10
3.23.23.43.43.53.53.63.63.9

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Lynn HUDDLESTONE-CLINCH ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Yury BALKOV ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Armelle VAN EYBERGEN ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Olga ZAKOVA ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Prisca BINZ-MOSER ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 26.3.2003 9:1